Log In
Auburn Downtown Criterium • Jun 25 2017
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefen Creason
2 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Seth Totten
4 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
5 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
6 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wesley Miyamura
8 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF Cameron Hawk Limitless
DNF Cameron Walker Team mikes bikes dev
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development/Scott USA
2 Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic / SERT
3 Carlos Torres Roseville Cyclery
4 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
5 Eric Schlange Main Street Elite
6 Jeremy Pond Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless
7 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
8 Mark Monaghan Orange pedal cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems
2 Connor Wright Texas Roadhouse
3 Alexander Infantino
4 Peter Coffman
5 Michael Roberts Ol' Republic / SERT
6 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike
7 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing
8 Justin Pfaffinger Ol' Republic / SERT Teammate Top 5: Michael Roberts
9 Marcus Cheek
10 John Owen Sierra Institute
11 Jordan Hartman Victory Velo Racing
12 Brett Vale
13 Sia Moua
14 Jacob Goldsmith
15 Neil Greer Orange Pedal Cycling
DNF Raymond Ynostroza Forgotten Youth Cycling
DNF James Stewart Forgotten Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers
2 Max Polin
3 Travis Lee
4 Ron Shevock
5 Ryan Chepernich
6 Tyler Janke
7 John Fritz
8 Aron Yevuta
DNF David Grundman
DNF Jay Newton
DNF Ronnie Leavitt
DNF Casey Fallon
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Kappes
2 Aron Yevuta
3 James Blankenship
4 Donald Dumaine
5 Samuel Guzman
6 Ryan Chepernich
7 Shane Kinney
8 Jeff Dale
9 Lance Loveday
10 Chad Richards
11 Peter Unruh
12 Eric Schlange
13 Ron Stofan
14 Craig Dolley
15 Matt Marks
DNF Ron Fallon
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team
2 Phil Tercero SJBC
3 Michael O'rourke peetes coffee racing
4 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized / Touchstone
5 Alex Holtz Touchsrone Specialized
6 Brian Rouse Victory Velo Racing
7 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Justin Madison Velo Fratello / Bay Equity
9 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
10 John Fritz Michael David Winery Racing Team
11 Joseph Staron touchstone specialized
12 Ron Fallon Victory velo raceing
DNF Christopher Baker Specialized / Tombstone
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
2 Robin Mckinney Victor Velo Racing
3 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
4 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
6 Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Greg Myers
DNF Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Greg Myers
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Abt Team Oakland
2 Tim Davis Team Cyclesport/Specialized p/b Mus
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
4 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
5 Robin Mckinney Victor Velo Racing
6 Paul Falvey Ol Republic
DNF Paul Currie Milcogeneral
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torey Philipp Herbalife24 p/b Natures Bakery - Ma
2 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
3 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
4 Cole Davis NCCF/Team Specialized Jr's
5 Nicholas Reed A Main Cycling Team
6 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport p/b Specialized
7 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
8 Michael Sayers c360r
9 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club
10 Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffee
11 Taylor Kring NCCF Team Specialized
12 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
13 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
14 Max Polin SK Racing
15 Robert Lander Amaincyclingteam Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
16 Brennan Percy Amain Cycling Tema
17 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
18 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
19 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
20 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery
DNF Anthony Ferretti Amain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
DNF Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing
2 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Rachelle Ortega JL Velo p/b the freewheel
4 Stella Sisneros Montecello
5 Andrea Franchi
6 Brandi Cleland VIctory Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Velez
2 Lindsay Wetzel SK Racing
3 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Audrey Biehle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1