Log In
Giro del Cielo - RR • Jul 9 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 49:47.9
Off The Front
2 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 14.4
Off The Back
3 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18.6
Off The Back
4 Alex Federman 02:07.7
Off The Front
5 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 03:20.0
Off The Front
6 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports 03:21.8
Off The Front
7 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 05:46.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
8 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation 05:48.2
Off The Front
9 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:50.6
Off The Front
10 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 05:52.3
Off The Front
11 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 06:04.4 Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
12 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team s.t. Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
13 Haluk Sarci CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 06:09.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
14 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
15 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
3
16 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
4
17 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
5
18 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
6
19 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
7
20 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
8
21 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex s.t.
9
22 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo s.t.
10
23 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
11
24 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling s.t.
12
25 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
13
26 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing s.t.
14
27 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
15
28 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
16
29 Greg Campi Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: David Hussey
30 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
18
31 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
19
32 Tim Doherty High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
20
33 Marco Espin DeathRow Velo s.t.
21
34 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
22
35 Glenn Babikian FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
23
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
36 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle s.t.
24
37 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
25
38 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
26
39 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
40 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 06:16.4
28
41 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo s.t.
29
42 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 06:24.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 11:16.0
1
2 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
2
3 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
3
4 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
4
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value s.t.
5
6 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler s.t.
7
8 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 2.1
Off The Back
9 Gregory Battista Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 3.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gorgi Popstefanov
10 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 02:50.4
11 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 03:05.5
12 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 03:15.4
13 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 03:19.0
1
14 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 03:21.8
2
Teammate Win: Steven Ward
15 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
3
16 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England s.t.
4
17 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 03:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Gorgi Popstefanov
18 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
19 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Win: Steven Ward
20 Adam Pantastico Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gorgi Popstefanov
21 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
22 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot s.t.
23 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/e2Value s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
24 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gorgi Popstefanov
25 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports s.t.
26 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 03:29.4
27 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 03:38.2
28 Jason Urbanczyk 03:52.0
29 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 04:22.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Steven Ward
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Smith 44:43.3
Off The Front
2 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 1.4
1
3 Colin Fitzgerald s.t.
2
4 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3
5 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
4
6 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing s.t.
5
7 Andrew Petti CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
6
8 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
7
9 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
10 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
9
11 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
10
12 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
11
13 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
12
14 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling s.t.
13
15 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
14
16 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
15
17 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
16
18 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
17
19 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea s.t.
18
20 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
19
21 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
20
22 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
21
23 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
22
24 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
23
25 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
24
26 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
25
27 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons s.t.
26
28 Brad Green CS Velo s.t.
27
29 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
28
30 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
29
31 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
30
32 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
31
33 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team s.t.
32
34 Joshua Petri s.t.
33
35 James Fox CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
34
36 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
35
37 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
36
38 Robert Constantino CRCA/To Be Determined 13.4
Off The Back
39 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 15
Off The Back
40 Jeffrey Oliver KickCharge Creative s.t.
Off The Back
41 Eamonn Schnell CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
42 Stephen Brush Lackawanna Valley Race Team5095 18
Off The Back
43 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
44 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 23.4
Off The Back
45 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 24.9
Off The Back
46 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
47 Jonathan Monserrate United States Courier Service/T 02:14.9
Off The Front
48 Kim Granlund CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
49 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 02:42.6
Off The Front
50 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 04:24.9
Off The Front
51 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 06:34.7
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quintin Chiapperino 31:38.1
1
2 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling s.t.
2
3 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
3
4 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
4
5 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
5
6 John Campio Arias Sportswear s.t.
6
7 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7
8 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
8
9 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9
10 Kit Mckeown CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
10
11 Max Robins Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: John Arias
12 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12
13 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: William Gerboth
14 Greg Whitman Team Marty's s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Tessoun
15 Mario Sepulveda s.t.
15
16 Simon Velez @deluxecycles s.t.
16
17 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
17
18 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
19 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
19
20 Jonathan Trevett CRCA/PAtch s.t.
20
21 Tom Lennon s.t.
21
22 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing s.t.
22
23 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and s.t.
23
24 Voltaire Arradaza Team BLG/GBC s.t.
24
25 Chris Beddows EVEPC s.t.
25
26 Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
26
27 Alex Franks Boston Road Club s.t.
27
28 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl s.t.
28
29 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
29
30 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com s.t.
30
31 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
31
32 Brian Barringer s.t.
32
33 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
33
34 Jake Allison Zen Masters Racing s.t.
34
35 Wilis Johnson Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
35
36 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36
37 Bobby Morales s.t.
37
38 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo s.t.
38
39 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: John Arias
40 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
40
41 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
41
42 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: John Arias
43 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
43
44 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero s.t.
44
45 William Weigand CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO 12.3
Off The Back
46 Raphael Shorser s.t.
Off The Back
47 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero s.t.
Off The Back
48 Sibum Max s.t.
Off The Back
49 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Back
50 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 14.8
Off The Back
51 Leonardo Lopez Liberty cycles s.t.
Off The Back
52 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
53 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 17.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Arias
54 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
55 Joseph Petillo Skylands Cycling 33.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Gerboth
56 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling 03:34.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Gerboth
57 Peter Putka Fulton bike 04:51.0
Off The Back
58 Trevor Manders 05:10.0
Off The Back
59 Donald Patino Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Arias
60 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 10:18.6
Off The Back
61 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 11:27.5
Off The Back
62 Zac Plett 11:37.0
Off The Back
63 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 11:49.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 44:03.3
Off The Front
2 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 2.9
Off The Back
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:01.4
Off The Front
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:38.0
1
5 Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing s.t.
2
6 Heidi Miller Princeton University Cycling Te s.t.
3
7 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Cheryl Clark
8 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 05:41.1
5
Teammate Top 5: Cheryl Clark
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 05:42.7
6
10 Sue Mcquiston ABRT s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
11 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:45.7
8
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
12 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 05:47.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Cheryl Clark
13 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University s.t.
10
14 Kelley Bethoney Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
11
15 Dori Buckethal ABRT 05:51.1
12
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
16 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:53.4
13
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
17 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 05:54.7
14
18 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer 06:06.2
19 Mary Costelloe Mathletes Racing 07:02.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Goodson
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Kelsall 49:41.5
2 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 1.8
3 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 3
4 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes s.t.
5 Anne Vag High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
6 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games 6
8 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 7.9
9 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 12.8
10 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 14.7
11 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
12 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 54.2
13 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 08:50.4
14 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 08:52.7
15 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 09:46.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 26:00.6
1
2 Paula Valderrama s.t.
2
3 Allison Gadaleta EVEPC s.t.
3
4 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
4
5 Eliza Flint s.t.
5
6 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
6
7 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
7
8 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's s.t.
8
9 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing s.t.
9
10 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Clara Wang
11 Christina Woolston Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11
12 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12
13 Rachel Sender s.t.
13
14 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
14
15 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
15
16 Maria Vlassenko CRCA s.t.
16
17 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
17
18 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats s.t.
18
19 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 12.2
Off The Back
20 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clara Wang
21 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 54.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clara Wang
22 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 01:10.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clara Wang
23 Tatyana Rozental 01:11.6
Off The Back
24 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 01:30.6
Off The Back
25 Evelyn De la rosa RoleyPoleyRacing 01:55.8
Off The Back
26 Mckensie Walker PSCC 05:40.8
Off The Back
27 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB s.t.
Off The Back
28 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 07:51.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6