Log In
RKO#13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) • Aug 6 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
2 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
3 Dennis Kwon
4 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
7 Jeffery Edwards
8 Nicholas Jerabek CA Technologies Racing
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddy Bach
2 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
3 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
4 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
5 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling
6 Dennis Kwon
7 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
8 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
9 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing
10 Tom Van pelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT
13 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
14 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Nicholas Jerabek CA Technologies Racing
16 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Kyle Erickson
18 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
19 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Stephen Langone C360R Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Mcdonald
21 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
22 Connor Wright
23 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
26 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27 Patrick Baldwin C360R Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Mcdonald
28 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
2 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
3 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Daniel Regua SJBC
5 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Cheung
8 Connor Wright
9 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
10 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT
11 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Joshua Tikhonoff
13 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
14 Jason D prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
15 Charlie Carroll
16 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Koustav Guha SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 John Deagon
19 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davis
2 Raimundo Martinez
3 Kevin Bishop Prestige World Wide
4 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Will Drinkwater
6 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing
7 Reed Porter
8 Joe Myles
9 Andrew Macdonell Sherpa Nutrition
10 Gregoire Denis SunPower Racing
11 Paul Randall
12 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 David Kitchener
14 John Riggs CBRE Racing
15 Matthew Ebeweber
16 Nathaniel Sears
17 Christian Griffith Spokesman Bicycles
DNF John Dimattia
DNF Abhinand Palicherla
DNF Thomas Laskarzewski
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
2 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Robert Terra Williams Cycling
4 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
5 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
DNF Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
7 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
8 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal
9 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
10 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
11 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
12 John Foster Form Fitness Racing
13 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Bill Brissman Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
DNF Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: David Grundman
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: David Grundman
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
4 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
6 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
7 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Cheung
9 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
10 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
11 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
12 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Cheung
13 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
15 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Cheung
16 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
17 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
18 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
19 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: James Beaumier
20 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
21 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Cheung
22 Ben Rizzo Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
23 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
24 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
2 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
9 Stephen Janke Sac Valley Racing
10 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
11 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale
14 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
15 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
17 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
4 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
5 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
6 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
7 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
8 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: James Ruffin
9 Minh Nguyen Contra Costa Cycling Club
10 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
12 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing
13 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
14 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
15 Enrique Romero SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
17 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
18 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: James Ruffin
19 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
21 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: James Ruffin
22 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Thomas Dillon
23 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: James Ruffin
24 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
4 Bill Brissman Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
9 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
10 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Jones
12 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Clifton
13 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
15 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Clifton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
2 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
3 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT
4 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
5 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
6 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing
8 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
12 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers
15 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
16 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
17 Rodney Jewett
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Culver
2 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
4 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
6 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Ortega
8 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Ortega
9 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Ortega
10 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeana Rose
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Nielsen Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
2 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
4 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
5 Jill Stone SJBC
6 Hannah Wastyk SunPower Racing
7 Elisabeth Huff JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Serenity Marshall
8 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Serenity Marshall
9 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Beverley Newman
12 Victoria Rainbolt
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
3 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
4 Christine Culver
5 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
6 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
7 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing
8 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
9 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
10 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
11 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
12 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
13 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
14 Carola Berger SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeana Rose
15 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
16 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeana Rose
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8