Log In
Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race • Aug 13 2017
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #tokenekeRR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program/SCC 1:15:08
2 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:15:08
3 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing 1:15:36
4 Kevin Mullaly CCAP/CiaVelo 1:17:46
5 Alexander Beck Team ERRACE 1:22:57
6 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 1:23:08
7 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1:37:47
8 Kristian Adlianitski NYTT 1:42:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 2:13:07
2 Jack Lynch Killington Mountain School 2:13:07 Teammate Win: Josh Chu
3 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 2:13:07
4 Max Robins Cuevas Cycling Development 2:13:07
5 Kieran Haug CCAP/ ERRACE 2:13:13
6 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:17:38
7 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:18:33 Teammate Win: Josh Chu
8 Joe Krivitsky 2:23:35
9 Gabriel Tonini Cuevas Cycling Development 2:23:35 Teammate Top 5: Max Robins
10 Rishav Kundu CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:24:45
11 Luke Sedor protti NCC 2:25:44
12 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:25:44
13 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 2:27:28
14 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 2:39:21 Teammate Top 5: Max Robins
15 Francis Simpatico NYTT 2:48:38
DNF Guthrie Cannon-macmartin dnf
DNF Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development dnf Teammate Top 5: Max Robins
DNF Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
DNF Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Ben Poling dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko 2:06:17
1
2 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:06:17
2
3 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 2:06:17
3
4 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 2:06:17
4
5 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:06:17
5
6 Gregg Salisbury 2:06:17
6
7 Robert Cosgriff North American Velo 2:06:40
8 Bill Clark Team Edge 2:06:40
9 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 2:06:40
10 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:06:43
11 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:07:08
1
12 Chris Brits Velo Legitimo 2:07:08
2
13 Dan Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:07:08
3
14 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 2:07:08
4
15 Paul Connor 2:07:08
5
16 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:07:08
6
17 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 2:07:42
Off The Back
18 Damon Jericho 2:07:53
Off The Back
19 Christopher Schwenker CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:07:53
Off The Back
20 Daniel Corless 2:07:59
Off The Back
21 Sean Walsh 2:08:20
Off The Back
22 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:11:03
Off The Back
23 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 2:11:16
Off The Back
24 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:11:25
Off The Back
25 Donald Kimball CCAP 2:13:12
Off The Back
26 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 2:13:12
Off The Back
27 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 2:13:12
Off The Back
28 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 2:13:36
Off The Back
29 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:13:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
30 Claudio Torres 2:14:04
Off The Back
31 Peter Labella 2:14:28
Off The Back
32 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:15:21
Off The Back
33 Tracy Montoya Mystic Velo 2:16:16
Off The Back
34 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2:16:16
Off The Back
35 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 2:16:16
Off The Back
36 Gary Quinlin None 2:17:08
Off The Back
37 Thomas Schirmer EXPO Wheelmen 2:17:28
Off The Back
38 Bernhard Nickel 2:17:40
Off The Back
39 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 2:18:19
Off The Back
40 Douglas Burdi The Rippers 2:25:03
Off The Back
41 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 2:28:47
Off The Back
42 John Bogdanski 2:29:40
Off The Back
43 Steve Riley Mystic Velo Club 2:45:15
Off The Back
44 Clive Hallwood Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:11:29
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles dnf
Off The Back
DNF Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth dnf
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Fisher Triangle/MCC/Berroa Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jairo Querubin Team Griyo Anwar dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Justin Keat dnf
Off The Back
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Flynn 2:00:45
1
2 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:00:45
2
3 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 2:00:45
3
4 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch NYC VELO 2:00:45
4
5 Christopher Devine Team Lyfted 2:00:45
5
6 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 2:00:45
6
7 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 2:00:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Rees Madsen
8 William Moody 2:00:45
8
9 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:00:45
9
10 Ben Finch 545 Velo 2:00:45
10
11 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 2:00:45
11
12 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 2:00:45
12
13 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 2:00:58
14 Nate Baltikas 2:01:37
Off The Back
15 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 2:01:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rees Madsen
16 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 2:01:48
Off The Back
17 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:02:06
Off The Back
18 Simon Bauwens 2:03:25
Off The Back
19 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 2:03:31
Off The Back
20 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 2:04:33
Off The Back
21 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team 2:04:33
Off The Back
22 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 2:04:33
Off The Back
23 Andrew Muir 2:09:42
Off The Back
24 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 2:10:10
Off The Back
25 Brian Teran Team Bolivia 2:10:33
Off The Back
26 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles 2:10:33
Off The Back
27 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 2:14:07
Off The Back
28 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 2:14:07
Off The Back
29 Jonathan Falcetti NCC 2:14:07
Off The Back
30 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:14:14
Off The Back
31 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:14:16
Off The Back
32 Joshua Green Coalition CC 2:14:16
Off The Back
33 Luis Diaz pernia 2:15:45
Off The Back
34 Derek Flynn 2:20:57
Off The Back
35 Mark Greene 2:25:35
Off The Back
36 Zackery Weimer 2:28:44
Off The Back
37 Frank Levick 2:37:20
Off The Back
DNF Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Lee CS Velo dnf
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:02:28
2 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:02:28
3 Tim Wern CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 3:02:28
4 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:02:28
5 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:02:28
6 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 3:03:45
7 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 3:07:12 Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
8 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:07:43
9 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 3:08:10 Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
10 Miles Billings 545 Velo 3:08:15
11 Michael Mcginley CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 3:08:15 Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
12 David Hildebrand Aetna Expo Wheelmen 3:08:15
13 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 3:08:15 Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
14 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 3:08:30
15 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:09:40
16 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 3:13:12 Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
17 Stan Lezon Aetna Expo Wheelment 3:15:44
18 Jacek Boral Healty and Happy racing 3:15:44
19 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:18:22
20 Marc Bertucco 3:22:45
21 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 3:24:23
DNF Edward Bennett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team dnf
DNF Todd Bowden Aetna Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf Teammate Win: Erik Nedeau
DNF Jacob Hacker dnf
DNF Ryan Haug Solo dnf
DNF Shane Lavell NovoFit-Girardin dnf
DNF Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yohe 0:59:32
2 Tyler Colman TTEndurance 0:59:48
3 Mark Spencer Class Cycles / Ovens of France 1:00:34
4 James Wright 1:02:24
5 Brian Bishop 1:02:24
6 Kevin Perron NCC 1:02:24
7 Edward Martin Sherpa 1:02:24
8 Bill Huott Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:02:24
9 Keith Peterson 1:02:51
10 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 1:02:51
11 Jack Miroslaw 1:03:58
12 Gabriel Jiran GHCC 1:04:19
13 Charles Miller Velo Legitimo 1:05:08
14 Timothy Perry 1:05:22
15 Alexsandro Souza 1:05:50
16 Jon Osgood 1:05:50
17 Lance Montgomery Race CF 1:08:16
18 Paul Leduc 1:08:21
19 John Doll Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:09:55
20 Chas Smith Jurassic Pull 1:10:19
21 Matt Halfrey 1:10:59
22 Chris Trovato 1:13:16
23 Charley Macmartin 1:15:43
24 Gregory Lawrence 1:18:17
25 John Foshay 1:18:36
26 Andrew James Sound Cyclist Bike Club 1:22:42
27 Christopher Huesman Mystic Velo 1:23:00
28 John paul Harkleroad 1:27:31
DNF Domenico Lelio Cafeteros Cycling Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Cicchetti Race CF 0:59:25
2 Matthew Solomon 0:59:25
3 Caleb Goodhouse Ride Studio Cafe / Ride Headquarter 0:59:25
4 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:59:32
5 Owen Bannish 0:59:32
6 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy/Zanconato 1:00:06
7 Chris Papsin 1:00:06
8 Edward Barbour 1:00:24
9 Jacob Leblanc 1:00:40
10 Nortton pedro Sanchez morales 1:00:45
11 Zac Ooi CRCDF/CRCA 1:01:06
12 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 1:02:03
13 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 1:03:27
14 Jeffrey Stallmeyer 1:03:58
15 Jason Williams 1:04:20
16 Vlad Pick Coalition CC 1:05:36
17 Christopher Yager 1:05:36
18 Alex Laifer 1:05:50
19 James Streeter 1:05:50
20 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 1:06:51
21 Ryan Fortune HRRT 1:08:21
22 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 1:08:51
23 Vladimir Tejada Team Colombia 1:09:18
24 Mohinish Vinnakota Minuteman Road Club 1:09:29
25 Robert Burns 1:09:29
26 Corey Leduc 1:10:51
27 Matthew Reynolds 1:11:02
28 Michael Rorapaugh 1:18:17
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 2:00:33
1
2 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:00:33
2
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:00:33
3
4 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:00:33
4
5 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 2:00:33
5
6 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:00:33
6
7 Ed Scheetz CA Technologies 2:00:33
7
8 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:00:33
8
9 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 2:00:33
9
Teammate Win: Michael Sambrano
10 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:00:33
10
11 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:00:33
11
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
12 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda 2:00:33
12
13 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:00:51
14 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:00:51
15 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:00:51
16 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 2:01:33
Off The Back
17 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:01:33
Off The Back
18 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 2:01:40
Off The Back
19 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:01:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
20 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 2:01:40
Off The Back
21 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:01:46
Off The Back
22 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:02:02
Off The Back
23 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:05:45
Off The Back
24 Robert Reilly CA Technologies Racing 2:08:13
Off The Back
25 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation 2:08:29
Off The Back
26 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:08:29
Off The Back
27 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 2:09:06
Off The Back
28 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:09:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
29 John Daut 2:10:24
Off The Back
30 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:13:23
Off The Back
31 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 2:15:00
Off The Back
32 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:15:00
Off The Back
33 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 2:15:00
Off The Back
34 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 2:15:00
Off The Back
35 Oguz Orkan 2:15:12
Off The Back
36 Scott Wade Spinarts 2:15:24
Off The Back
37 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 2:16:51
Off The Back
38 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 2:14:53
Off The Back
39 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 2:14:53
Off The Back
40 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer 2:31:42
Off The Back
41 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 2:38:47
Off The Back
DNF John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Eric Schlauch Team Somerset dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:00:33
2 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:00:33
3 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:01:46
4 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 2:08:29
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling club 2:08:29
6 William Sawyer SpinArts 2:08:29
7 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier 2:09:06
8 Jose r. Torres Ciclistas del Sur / Ponce Puerto Ri 2:15:00
9 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:15:00 Teammate Win: Richard Sorenson
10 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 2:15:00
11 David Marti 2:15:00
12 Jose Parece 2:16:17
13 William Rowe HRRT 2:16:48
14 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 2:20:12
15 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 2:20:22
16 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:26:16
17 Jorge Ramirez ATA Cycle Fitlab Road Bike 2:26:56
18 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 2:28:19
19 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 3:33:06
20 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 3:53:04
DNF James Bouderau CCC/Zane's dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:53:38
2 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:53:38
3 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 3:54:13
4 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports - New England 3:55:22
5 Will Gleason Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:59:05
6 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:59:21
7 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 3:59:21
8 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4:00:28
9 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 4:13:32
10 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:16:59 Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth dnf
DNF Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF Hoel Wiesner Duke University dnf
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 3:00:51
Off The Front
2 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 3:01:32
Off The Front
3 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling 3:01:32
Off The Front
4 Andrew Borden Hands On Cycling P/B Giant 3:01:32
Off The Front
5 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 3:01:32
Off The Front
6 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:01:32
Off The Front
7 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 3:01:38
Off The Front
8 Will Carroll CRCA / E2Value 3:01:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Fred David
9 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 3:01:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Owens
10 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:02:02
1
11 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 3:02:02
2
12 Eric Schmidt 3:02:02
3
13 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:02:02
4
14 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 3:02:02
5
15 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:02:02
6
16 Aaron Black Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:02:02
7
17 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 3:02:02
8
18 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 3:02:19
19 Mackenzie Kilpatrick 3:02:38
Off The Back
20 Andrew Goodale Race CF 3:02:48
Off The Back
21 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 3:03:13
Off The Back
22 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 3:03:13
Off The Back
23 Jack Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 3:03:13
Off The Back
24 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 3:03:42
Off The Back
25 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:05:23
Off The Back
26 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:05:23
Off The Back
27 W. andrew Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com 3:06:41
Off The Back
28 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 3:08:39
Off The Back
29 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 3:08:39
Off The Back
30 Daniel Smith Laurel 3:09:27
Off The Back
31 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 3:11:35
Off The Back
32 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 3:11:56
Off The Back
33 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 3:11:56
Off The Back
34 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 3:12:17
Off The Back
35 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 3:23:30
Off The Back
36 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 3:23:30
Off The Back
37 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 3:27:12
Off The Back
38 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 3:35:16
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport dnf
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Development dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/Spokes/Cuta 3:53:38
2 Spencer Petrov CCB Velotooler 3:53:38
3 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:53:38
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:54:01
5 Eric Follen A-D Racing 3:55:05
6 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:56:59
7 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:58:20
8 Patrick Collins CCB Velotooler 3:58:43 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
9 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:58:53
10 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 4:06:39
11 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 4:13:32
DNF Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value dnf
DNF Jonah Meadvancort CCB Velotooler dnf Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
DNF Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team dnf
DNF Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Pierce Cannondale | Mavic 3:19:54
2 Cheryl Clark 3:21:06
3 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 3:31:59
4 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:32:38
5 Emma Edwards B2C2/ JRA cycles 3:48:14
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 3:51:16
7 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:51:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:32:38
2 Wendy King NCC 3:48:42
3 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:50:39
4 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 4:01:16
5 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy 4:25:39
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Hallwood Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:31:57
2 Alexandra Poole Endorphin Fitness 2:31:57
3 Paula Valderrama Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:31:57
4 Jaynab Rose 2:31:57
5 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 2:32:40
6 Caroline O'dwyer UCONN Cycling 2:32:46
7 Natalie Edwards 2:33:33
8 Kate Tormey Finkraft 2:38:01
9 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 2:46:50
10 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 2:46:50
11 Alexandra Danforth 2:53:12
12 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:57:21
DNF Emily Vallillo dnf
DNF Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3