Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Aug 19 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Barringer 1:13:17
1
2 Austin King Crca/Patch Nyc Velo s.t.
2
3 Luis Saavedra Jersey Cycles s.t.
3
4 Christopher Cheetham Crca/Maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
4
5 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Clark Fredricksen CRCA /to be determined s.t.
6
7 Johan Abreu Crca/E2Value s.t.
7
8 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.Com s.t.
8
9 Daniel Alicea Kh-Pactimo P/B Century s.t.
9
10 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Walton
11 Edison Marulanda s.t.
11
12 Ramon Bencosme PPR s.t.
12
13 Sean Hill Crca/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13
14 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
14
15 Babalola Ajisafe Berroa Racing s.t.
15
16 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
17 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
17
18 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles s.t.
18
19 Sebastian Vidal s.t.
19
20 Nicholas Colon s.t.
20
21 Michael Albrecht Crca/Team Patch.Com s.t.
21
22 Sebaj Adele s.t.
22
23 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23
24 Serguei Tiourine s.t.
24
25 Mikael Hanson Crca Development Foundation s.t.
25
26 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
26
27 Daniel Berner Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
28 Cullen Macdonald Coalition Cc s.t.
28
29 Luke Lysdahl Bissell Abg s.t.
29
30 Alexander Klafehn Crca/Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partne s.t.
30
31 Keith Morrison Delux s.t.
31
32 Kit Mckeown s.t.
32
33 Johnny Hsu The 5Th Floor Nyc s.t.
33
34 Mark Von hof Crca s.t.
34
35 Jeffrey White s.t.
35
36 Chad Katter Crca/Team Patch.Com s.t.
36
37 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
37
38 Marco Espin DVR s.t.
38
39 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
39
40 Oscar Lopez United s.t.
40
41 Stas Zakrzewski Crca/Team Veselka P/B Cafe Grum s.t.
41
42 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club 7
Off The Back
43 Steven Plakotaris Prr s.t.
Off The Back
44 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
45 Juan Cruz Dave Jordan s.t.
Off The Back
46 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
47 Tun Khine Jalapeo Cycling / Crca / Pacti 5
48 Scott Kuhlke Ham Cycles 23
Off The Back
49 Zac Plett Crcdf s.t.
Off The Back
50 Dorian Spencer Universal 14
Off The Back
51 Phillip Maronilla KCC 15
Off The Back
52 Eduardo Cristi Berroa Racing 20
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Buchmann Rcc
DNF Jason Marshall Crca
Finishers: Cat 4: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 44:53:00
Off The Front
2 Conor Delanbanque s.t.
Off The Front
3 Zac Ooi Crcdf/Crca s.t.
Off The Front
4 Harry Burden s.t.
Off The Front
5 Ryan Fitzgerald Rcc - Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
Off The Front
6 Arturo Cabrera 4
Off The Back
1
7 Taylor Anthony Echelon Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
2
8 Jack Miroslaw s.t.
Off The Back
3
9 Thomas Wetmore Crca s.t.
Off The Back
4
10 Will Sugerman Nyc Velo|Team Patch s.t.
Off The Back
5
11 James Barnes Crca s.t.
Off The Back
6
12 Ted Cadieux Crca / Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Part 3
Off The Front
Off The Back
7
13 Jose Casalez s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
8
14 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa jr. Luna Bike Shop s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
9
15 Ty Hatfield Rapha s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
10
16 Christopher Yager 5
Off The Back
17 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6
Off The Back
18 Alexander Pavlotskiy 10
Off The Back
19 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
Off The Back
20 Salvatore Bondi s.t.
Off The Back
21 Alexander Sopchak s.t.
Off The Back
22 Aineel Rolle Ever Track Cycling 1:43
Off The Front
23 Tony Corrigan Crca Echelon Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partne 1:30:12
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Jorge Garcia Nomad s.t.
3
4 Cesar Gallego 5th Fl. NYC s.t.
4
5 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/B Cafe Gr s.t.
5
6 Ross Baldwin s.t.
6
7 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
7
8 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Thomas Gloag Vc Londres s.t.
9
10 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
10
11 Angelo Calilap The 5Th Floor Nyc s.t.
11
12 Paul Burrowes United s.t.
12
13 Jermaine Burrowes United s.t.
13
14 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor s.t.
14
15 Jesus Martinez Crca/Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partne s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Ismael Collado acosta
16 Michael Heuff Crca/Maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
16
17 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka P/B Cafe Gr s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
18 Erik Post Crca/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
18
19 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19
20 Douglas Plantada PPR s.t.
20
21 Franklin Burgos Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
22 David Sommerville Verge America s.t.
22
23 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
23
24 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
24
25 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow s.t.
25
26 James Hawkins Crca/Maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
26
27 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/Foundation s.t.
27
28 Edekson Pena s.t.
28
29 Reilly Carlton s.t.
29
30 Eamonn Schnell s.t.
30
31 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31
32 Nolan Montiel Nomad s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Garcia
33 Egor Astakhov s.t.
33
34 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
34
35 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle s.t.
35
36 Andrew Walsh s.t.
36
37 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
37
38 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38
39 William Montanez s.t.
39
40 Nelson Odreman Kim'S Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
40
41 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/Dc Velo s.t.
41
42 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings s.t.
42
43 Anthony Taylor Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
44 Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing/Rr s.t.
45 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/B Ridgewood Cy s.t.
46 Boguslaw Wielgos s.t.
47 Jerry Kapko Deno'S Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 7
Off The Back
48 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
49 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
Off The Back
50 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
Off The Back
51 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka P/B Cafe Gr s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
52 Joshua Petri s.t.
Off The Back
53 Nathan Larson s.t.
Off The Back
54 Gregory Donovan KCC 3
Off The Back
55 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/B Ridgewood Cy s.t.
Off The Back
56 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
Off The Back
57 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 5
Off The Back
58 Nicholas Baker Crca/Maglia Rosa Nyc 5
Off The Back
59 Jose Guzman Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 2 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
60 Jason Guzman Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
61 Marc Cesare Crca/Deno'S Wonder Wheel s.t.
62 Alan Buday Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
63 Lynn Murray Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
64 Johann Burrowes United s.t.
Off The Back
65 Edouard D'arbaumont Crca/Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partne 8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ismael Collado acosta
66 Edward Burlem Verge America 12
Off The Back
67 Brendan Offer 10
Off The Back
68 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 22
Off The Back
69 James Giorgio Brands Cyclery 1
70 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 4
Off The Back
71 Alexei Zakharov Veselka s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Shawn Lightburn
DNF Giona Fabbri Crca Development Foundation
DNF Pedro Arias Crca/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Jeremy Borden Attaquer
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Scott Gregoire Deno'S Wonder Wheel Cycling
DNF James Mahlmann Crca/Rockstar Games
DNF Janwillem Klinken
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4