Log In
Esparto Time Trial • Aug 27 2017
Clear, 94 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 35:26.0
2 Ben Marshall TMB Development p/b Equator 36:22.0
3 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 36:43.0
4 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 36:57.0
5 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:09.0 Teammate Win: Brian Kellison
6 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 37:29.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB p/b Equator Coffees 35:43.0
2 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling 44:08.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 40:44.0
2 Daryl Hopkins 51:43.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 33:44.0
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 34:52.0
3 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 34:57.0
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 35:16.0 Teammate Win: Michael Claudio
5 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 37:36.0
6 Chris Parrish 39:28.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 37:12.0
2 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:55.0
3 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 42:00.0
4 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling 43:20.0
5 Timothy Boucher 53:58.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 34:14.0
2 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cylcles 37:35.0
3 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 37:36.0
4 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 37:47.0
5 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 37:53.0
6 John Marengo Team City Racing 37:58.0
7 John Sullivan 38:16.0
8 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 39:56.0
9 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 39:57.0
10 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 40:39.0
11 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 41:23.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 34:42.0
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 35:07.0
3 Thomas Coulter unattached 35:10.0
4 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 35:34.0
5 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 36:17.0
6 Ryosei Kaneko ol' Republic/SERT 38:29.0
7 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 39:10.0
8 Thomas Kellner 39:49.0
9 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 40:53.0
10 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo 46:13.0
11 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:30.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 33:52.0
2 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 35:04.0
3 Connor Spencer Unattached. 35:52.0
4 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 36:02.0
5 Russell White 36:18.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Mike Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:11.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 39:06.0
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 39:15.0
3 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:42.0
4 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 39:56.0
5 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 41:13.0 Teammate Win: Tanya Fredricks
6 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 41:17.0
7 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 41:22.0 Teammate Win: Tanya Fredricks
8 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 42:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
9 Amber Pearson Sunpower 42:41.0
10 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 43:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
11 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 44:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
12 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 50:02.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewh 37:15.0
2 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 40:11.0
3 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 40:41.0 Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
4 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 40:45.0 Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
5 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 42:17.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2