Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race Day 3 Road Race • Sep 3 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GMSR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 4:54:43
2 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 4:54:51
3 Will Gleason Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:54:53
4 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 4:55:00
5 Samuel O'keefe Unattached 4:55:14
6 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 4:55:29
7 Michael Grome Yale University 4:56:41
8 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 4:56:48
9 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 4:57:06
10 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator 4:57:15
11 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 4:57:42
12 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 4:57:55
13 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 5:00:41
14 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 5:00:51
15 Derrick Butler CS Velo 5:00:53
16 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 5:01:19
17 Gregory Seymour 303 Project Cycling 5:08:33
18 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports-New England 5:09:25
19 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports-New England 5:09:26
20 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 5:11:00
21 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 5:13:09
22 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 5:14:39 Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
23 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry 5:15:32
24 Scott Coblentz Antietam Velo Club 5:16:21
25 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 5:17:22 Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
26 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:17:59
27 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:18:20
28 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 5:20:46
29 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:21:24
30 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 5:25:20
31 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 5:26:06
32 Navarro Fong roy Passion velo 5:27:35
33 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 5:29:25
34 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 5:29:44
35 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 5:31:10
36 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 6:00:10
DNF Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports-New England DNF
DNF Dawry Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
DNF Joshua Saxe 1K2GO Sports DNF
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
DNF Scott Fitzgerald Mariposa Bicycles DNF
DNF Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing DNF Teammate Win: Camden Black-ingersoll
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX DNF
DNF Nathan Goates AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co DNF
DNF David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 3:01:46
2 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 3:02:33
3 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 3:02:44
4 Jeremy Rae St Catharines CC 3:02:46
5 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 3:03:38
6 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined 3:03:50
7 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 3:04:29 Teammate Top 5: Pj Bottoms
8 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 3:04:56
9 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com 3:05:05
10 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 3:05:25
11 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:05:32
12 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 3:05:42
13 Alexandre Dion Cannondale / ABC Cycles 3:05:50
14 Alex Smith Unattached 3:05:53
15 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 3:06:05 Teammate Top 5: William Downing
16 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 3:06:10
17 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 3:06:28
18 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 3:06:44
19 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:07:05
20 William Carroll CRCA/e2Value 3:07:10 Teammate Top 5: Fred David
21 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:07:14
22 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:07:20
23 Nicholas Dehler Independent 3:07:59
24 Michael Green Arrow Racing 3:08:24
25 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 3:08:28
26 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Sports 3:08:49
27 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:08:55
28 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 3:08:57 Teammate Win: John Jantz
29 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 3:09:02
30 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:09:18
31 Jonathan Maloney TORONTO HUSTLE 3:09:19
32 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/c P 3:09:34
33 Julien Cassou Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:09:41
34 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 3:09:59
35 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:10:05
36 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 3:10:34
37 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation 3:12:30 Teammate Top 5: William Downing
38 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 3:12:53
39 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 3:14:12
40 Owen Mcgrath Primal - Audi Denver 3:15:08
41 Eric Schmidt Unattached 3:15:35
42 Guillaume Lafleur ECG / Polo Vélo - Norco 3:19:46
43 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent 3:20:36
44 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:22:16
45 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:22:32
46 Kevin Emr CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent 3:22:37
47 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale / ABC Cycles 3:22:37
48 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 3:22:53
49 Andrew Goodale RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:24:09
50 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 3:24:19
51 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 3:25:00 Teammate Win: John Jantz
52 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:25:08
53 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:25:28 Teammate Win: John Jantz
54 Colin Reuter B2C2/JRA Cycles 3:28:01
55 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 3:36:45
56 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 3:37:19
57 Robert darren Glasford Winners Edge 3:48:34
58 Robert Gutzwiller Unattached 3:49:01
59 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 3:53:21
DNF Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co DNF
DNF Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management DNF
DNF Che'quan Richardson Bicycle Works Bermuda DNF
DNF Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management DNF
DNF Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation DNF Teammate Top 5: William Downing
DNF Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Berk Ozturk MIT Cycling 3:15:30
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 3:15:52
3 Matthew Wiseman Williams Cycling 3:15:54
4 William Hafferty 545 Velo 3:15:54
5 Patrick Cavanaugh Unattached 3:16:38
6 Julian Bowling Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reyno 3:16:48
7 Curtis Madsen america first credit union 3:17:09
8 Kyle Konopnicki North American Velo 3:17:14
9 Dustin Weigl MIT Cycling 3:17:22 Teammate Win: Berk Ozturk
10 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 3:18:29
11 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com 3:18:45
12 Will Greene Middlebury Cycling Club 3:18:51
13 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 3:19:29
14 Daniel Rossano Biketrex 3:20:11
15 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:20:27
16 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch NYC VELO 3:20:43
17 Luis Saavedra Deluxe Cycles Racing 3:22:02
18 Edison Marulanda Unattached 3:22:27
19 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 3:22:53
20 Kevin Valenski Unattached 3:23:04
21 Christopher Pulomena Unattached 3:23:08
22 Matthew Solomon Unattached 3:23:31
23 Calvin Martin Unattached 3:23:45
24 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 3:25:26 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
25 Peter Burgos Unattached 3:26:27
26 Kit Mckeown CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 3:26:55
27 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 3:27:33
28 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 3:27:41 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
29 Conor Delanbanque Unattached 3:29:54
30 Alexander Weberg Unattached 3:31:35
31 Kyle Sammon Unattached 3:32:10
32 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and 3:33:45
33 Jonathan Falcetti NCC 3:34:04
34 Austin King CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 3:35:27
35 Thomas Marecki CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 3:35:56
36 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 3:38:02
37 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:39:15
38 Nate Baltikas Unattached 3:39:21
39 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 3:39:49
40 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club 3:40:16
41 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 3:41:43
42 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club 3:46:52
43 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:50:46
44 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 3:55:04
45 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:55:48
46 Ted Cadieux CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 4:12:21
47 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 4:19:00
DNF James Dodds Shippensburg University DNF
DNF David Do Young Medalists DNF
DNF William Hart Carytown Bicycle Co. DNF
DNF Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling DNF
DNF Ben Baker TORONTO HUSTLE DNF
DNF Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Mathyeu Larocque Équipe Cycliste Gatineau DNF
DNF Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
DNF Mark Poirier 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 3:18:30
2 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 3:18:31 Teammate Win: Nicholas Nardelli
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 3:18:46
4 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:19:08
5 Palo Samko ivanarokytova@yahoo.com 3:19:22
6 Sean Hillock Unattached 3:20:02
7 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 3:20:07
8 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 3:20:17
9 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:20:35
10 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 3:21:41
11 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 3:21:47
12 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 3:21:55
13 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 3:22:17
14 Jason Yannelli USMES 3:22:24
15 Josh Flanagan Unattached 3:22:37
16 Rosario Gallo unattached 3:23:14
17 Loren Voyer Unattached 3:24:01
18 Ed Hammond CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 3:24:07
19 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 3:24:47
20 Patrick Hendrix unattached 3:26:29
21 Jason Frank Unattached 3:26:53
22 Claudio Torres Unattached 3:27:17
23 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 3:28:58
24 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 3:29:14
25 Colin Moore Unattached 3:30:36
26 Scott Kuhlke Kissena Cycling Club 3:30:50
27 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 3:30:57
28 Giacomo Vischi Kissena Cycling Club 3:30:59
29 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 3:31:09
30 Sean Mohan Unattached 3:31:14
31 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:34:06
32 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 3:34:43
33 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 3:35:13
34 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:36:38
35 Evan Osler 1K2GO Sports 3:42:20
36 Kevin Perron NCC 3:45:14
37 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/Bikeworks 3:46:09 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
38 Mike Gretkowski GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:48:44
39 Christopher Schwenker CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:48:47
40 Russell Killpartrick USMES 3:49:52
41 Richard Pendleton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:51:32
42 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 3:53:23
43 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 3:54:47
44 Brian Conchieri 1K2GO Sports 4:01:14
45 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:05:43
46 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 4:07:03
47 Andre Sturm 1K2GO Sports 4:07:40
48 Chad Phillips 1K2GO Sports 4:14:38
DNF Mark Warfield CRCA/Team PATCH DNF
DNF Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval DNF
DNF Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra DNF
DNF Charles Dow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Jean Beaudoin Espoirs Laval DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alain Boisjoli 1K2GO Sports 3:33:37
2 Francesco Candelari 3:34:10
3 James Willsey 1K2GO Sports 3:36:11 Teammate Win: Alain Boisjoli
4 Ryan Patch GMBC 3:52:58
5 Olivier Delaporte Unattached 3:55:30
6 Aidan Raynor Golden Sports 3:57:02
7 William Reeves Unattached 3:59:47
8 Steven Senne Unattached 3:59:54
9 Bill O'keefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 4:08:11
10 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 4:13:43
11 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 4:17:46
12 Andrew Pearce Unattached 4:19:01
13 Chris Raynor Golden Sports 4:24:13
14 Robert Proulx Espoirs Laval 4:37:29
15 Christopher Huesman Mystic Velo 4:53:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Simms TORONTO HUSTLE 2:55:14
2 Isaac Bryant LUX Development p/b specialized 2:55:17
3 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing 2:55:23
4 Charles Page AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle 2:55:27
5 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:56:01
6 Kaden Hopkins Winners Edge 2:58:59
7 Jacob Skrip CS Velo 2:59:28
8 Charles-etienne Chretien Canadian National Team 2:59:36
9 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:59:36 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
10 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle 2:59:46
11 Édouard Beaudoin Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 2:59:53
12 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 2:59:53
13 Clément Ouimet Omnipod-ThePACK 3:00:17
14 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists 3:00:26
15 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 3:00:47
16 David Heath Frazier Cycling 3:00:49
17 Nicholas Diniz NCCH p/b MGCC 3:00:53
18 Oliver Robinson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 3:01:02
19 Carson Miles Equipe Cyclist Gatineau 3:01:19
20 Nicolas Rivard Espoirs Laval 3:01:28
21 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:01:44
22 Ethan Palamarek Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 3:01:54
23 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 3:02:14
24 Simon Dubuc Iamgold 3:04:21
25 Jonathan Cassivi Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 3:04:50
26 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 3:05:10
27 Austin Banks Young Medalists 3:07:13
28 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports 3:07:22
29 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing 3:07:27
30 Clay Moon Équipe cycliste de Gatineau 3:07:29
31 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:07:32 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
32 Matthew Jogodnik Killington Mountain School 3:08:16
33 Richard Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 3:09:17
34 Dominic Giannantonio T-Town Elite 3:09:32
35 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 3:09:57
36 Nicolas Bougie Espoirs de Laval 3:10:21
37 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 3:10:28
38 Felix Boutin Canadian National Team 3:11:51
39 Kurt Penno Canadian National Team 3:11:54
40 Jamie Ridehalgh AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 3:14:16
41 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 3:14:54
42 Nathan Roberts T-Town Elite 3:15:00
43 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team 3:15:25
44 Gabriel Guay DESJARDINS FORD 3:15:26
45 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 3:16:19
46 Simon Jones Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:16:22 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
47 Giuseppe Carone NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:17:21
48 William Vermette DESJARDINS FORD 3:17:30
49 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:18:08 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
50 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 3:18:42
51 Jabari Whiteman HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB 3:19:38
52 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Laval 3:20:18
53 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 3:20:41
54 Tyler Cole TEAM DPS 3:23:18
55 Pierre-antoine Larochelle DESJARDINS FORD 3:23:59
56 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 3:25:09
57 Arnaud Beaudoin Espoirs Laval 3:27:19
58 Ronan Johnson NCCH p/b MGCC 3:27:57
59 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling 3:28:06
60 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:28:44
61 Thomas Deshaies Miller School of Albemarle 3:29:43
62 Nicholas Tabares TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA 3:29:50
63 Pier-olivier Auger DESJARDINS FORD 3:32:28
64 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Team 3:35:48
65 Joseph Krivitsky Unattached 3:36:53
66 Intoine Ippersiel Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 3:39:27
67 Olivier Beaulieu Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:40:27
68 Adam Wolfe Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:40:28
69 Maxime Brousseau-carnevale Independant 3:40:29
70 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:41:13
71 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:43:30
72 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 3:44:16
73 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Team 3:46:16
74 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:51:05 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
75 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports 4:27:57
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team DNF
DNF Sam Roach Miller School of Albemarle DNF
DNF Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/SCC DNF
DNF Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle DNF
DNF William Walton Young Medalists DNF
DNF Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Team DNF
DNF Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Samuel Proulx Espoirs Laval DNF
DNF Zhihan Yang Miller School of Albemarle DNF
DNF Axel Froner Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contractin DNF
DNF Coleson Lindsey Miller School of Albemarle DNF
DNF Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bucycle Club DNF
DNF Joseph Clay Young Medalists DNF
DNF Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA DNF
DNF Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 41  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Barton First Stop Bike and Ski 3:08:23
2 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 3:08:35
3 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:08:37
4 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:09:00
5 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 3:10:20
6 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:10:54
7 Cary Moretti TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 3:11:39
8 John Abate Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer 3:12:43
9 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 3:12:54
10 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:13:19
11 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 3:13:29
12 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 3:13:37
13 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 3:13:41
14 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:14:03
15 Jacob Hacker Unattached 3:14:55
16 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 3:15:36
17 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 3:15:58
18 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 3:16:15
19 Marc Bertucco Unattached 3:19:53
20 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 3:21:30
21 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 3:23:04
22 Kevin Higgins Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:24:39
23 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:26:20
24 Tom Nesbitt Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:27:45
25 David Connery BMB Racing 3:28:18
26 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 3:29:57
27 Andrew Stewart True North Medical Road Corps 3:30:12
28 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 3:39:04
29 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 3:48:43
DNF Marc Hanvelt True North Medical Road Corps DNF
DNF Michael Boardman CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF Teammate Top 5: Gregg Galletta
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:15:40
2 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 3:16:37
3 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 3:16:42
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 3:17:30
5 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:18:20
6 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Sports 3:18:23
7 William Caligari Linen / BCA 3:18:26
8 Eric Weinrich Momentum 3:18:29
9 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 3:18:38
10 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 3:19:11
11 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 3:20:15
12 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:20:30
13 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:22:10
14 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Xrcel 3:23:43
15 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:25:11
16 Todd Sanders Cyberdyne 3:25:22
17 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 3:25:36
18 James Nash CCB Racing 3:27:47
19 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:27:48
20 Willem Jewett Ripton-Breadloaf 3:28:44
21 Keith Guinta Sherpa 3:30:16
22 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 3:30:31
23 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 3:34:01
24 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 3:35:13
25 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 3:35:49
26 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports 3:36:14
27 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 3:39:49
28 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:40:44
29 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo 3:42:34
30 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 3:48:53
31 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 3:49:43
32 John Mcgill Victory Hill 5:12:20
DNF Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel DNF
DNF Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:33:34
2 Austin Stephens 303 Project 4:34:24
3 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D / Localist p/b Cutaway 4:34:56
4 Graydon Staples TORONTO HUSTLE 4:35:11
5 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 4:35:16
6 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:35:19
7 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 4:36:18
8 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Unattached 4:36:23
9 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project 4:36:33 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
10 Martin Rupes NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:37:06
11 Ryan Primeau Velo Select 4:37:19
12 Jonathan Sandoval CRCA/Foundation 4:37:32
13 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 4:38:03
14 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 4:38:20
15 Benjamin Wright LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 4:38:30
16 Coulton Hartrich Unattached 4:38:45
17 Aria Kiani Unattached 4:39:11
18 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 4:41:50
19 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 4:43:01
20 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project 4:44:20 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
21 William Cooper CS Velo Elite 4:46:51
22 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 4:47:43
23 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 4:48:09
24 Olivier Péloquin Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 4:48:39
25 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 4:49:43
26 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 4:50:05
27 Kyle Boorsma TORONTO HUSTLE 4:52:27 Teammate Top 5: Graydon Staples
28 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 4:52:36
29 Zachary Nehr Storck-CCN 4:55:04
30 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 4:55:48
31 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 4:56:49
32 Jesse Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 4:57:08
33 Jack Duncan Unattached 4:57:20
34 Dominique Mayho Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 4:57:27
35 Trevor O'donnell TORONTO HUSTLE 4:57:29 Teammate Top 5: Graydon Staples
36 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:57:30 Teammate Win: Timothy Ahearn
37 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 4:58:12
38 Taylor Warren 303 Project 4:58:18 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
39 Taylor Pearman Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 4:58:26
40 Nicholas Greeff 303 Project 4:59:07 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
41 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 4:59:10 Teammate Top 5: Graydon Staples
42 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation 4:59:15
43 Félix Dolbec Transports Lacombe/Devinci 4:59:26
44 Cullen Browne Transports Lacombe/Devinci 4:59:26
45 Benoit Boulay TORONTO HUSTLE 4:59:54 Teammate Top 5: Graydon Staples
46 Brad Bradford TORONTO HUSTLE 4:59:55 Teammate Top 5: Graydon Staples
47 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 5:00:04
48 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 5:03:00
49 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 5:03:28
50 Jake Hollenbach Hollenbach & Friends 5:03:37
51 Aaron Hamill Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 5:08:03
52 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling Club 5:08:22
53 Guillaume l. Walsh Veloselect 5:09:37
54 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 5:10:29
55 Jordann Jones NCCH p/b MGCC 5:10:47
56 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 5:11:29
57 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value 5:12:18
58 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/Foundation 5:16:32
59 David Gaona CRCA/Foundation 5:20:54
60 Jake Silverberg 303 Project 5:42:15 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
DNF Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci DNF
DNF Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme DNF
DNF Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite DNF
DNF Max Rubarth Transports Lacombe/Devinci DNF
DNF Sean Burger CS Velo Elite DNF
DNF Yuri Hrycaj TORONTO HUSTLE DNF Teammate Top 5: Graydon Staples
DNF Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value DNF
DNF Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck DNF
DNF Nicolas Ducharme Unattached DNF
DNF Jonathan Lewis NCCH Elite p/b MGCC DNF
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 DNF
DNF Marc-antoine Beaudoin Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision DNF
DNF Kai Wiggins Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Marder B2C2/JRA Cycles 3:39:27
2 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 3:39:35
3 Kayla Mckee NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:40:11
4 Emma Langley BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru 3:40:47
5 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:40:54
6 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 3:41:09
7 Holly Neckermann Unattached 3:41:16
8 Sarah Elliott Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bik 3:41:21
9 Emma Delisle Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 3:46:33
10 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:49:43 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Withington
11 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:49:52
12 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 3:52:12
13 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College 3:53:34
14 Wendy King NCC 3:59:35
15 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru 4:03:10
16 Rachel Uccellini Unattached 4:04:26
17 Caroline O'dwyer Storrs Center Cycle Racing 4:05:09
18 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 4:05:35
19 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 4:07:32
20 Christina Woolston Kissena Cycling Club 4:08:37
21 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Sports 4:26:25
DNF Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes DNF
DNF Cassy Mcphee Miller School of Albemarle DNF
DNF Florence Normand unattached DNF
DNF Monica Cyra Corner Cycle Cape Cod DNF
DNF Deneise Davis Lady Gnar Shredders DNF
DNF Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing DNF
DNF Camille Primeau espoirs Laval DNF
DNF Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Kaitlyn Rauwerda NCCH Elite p/b MGCC DNF Teammate Top 5: Kayla Mckee
DNF Kathryn Randle TORONTO HUSTLE DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsti Lay Canadian National Team 3:20:05
2 Luce Bourbeau DESJARDINS FORD 3:24:00
3 Simone Boilard Canadian National Team 3:24:34 Teammate Win: Kirsti Lay
4 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:25:21
5 Olivia Baril DESJARDINS FORD 3:25:25
6 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:25:48
7 Courteney Lowe The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 3:26:12
8 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 3:26:22
9 Laura Jorgensen The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 3:27:59
10 Sara Clafferty Velocio Northeast 3:28:34
11 Evelyne Gagnon Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 3:29:11
12 Emily Marcolini NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:31:33
13 Catherine Ouellette The cyclery-4iiii 3:32:14
14 A. gabrielle Traxler NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:32:47
15 Alizée Brien Équipe du Québec 3:33:12
16 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:34:00
17 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:34:32
18 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M 3:36:06
19 Magdeleine Vallieres Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 3:38:45
20 Allysion Gillard DESJARDINS FORD 3:43:16 Teammate Top 5: Luce Bourbeau
21 Grace Blair ABRT 3:44:10
22 Heidi Miller Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:46:48
23 Alyssa Rowse Bicycle Works Bermuda 3:51:48
24 Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle 3:54:39
DNF Lori Nedescu Unattached DNF
DNF Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Tracey Jacobs ALP Cycles Racling DNF
DNF Andrea Elliott Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts DNF
DNF Charlotte Tousignant Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 16