Log In
New Haven Grand Prix • Sep 15 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GrandPrixNHV

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 52:30:00
Off The Front
2 Colin Reuter B2C2 / JRA Cycles 53:18:00
1
3 Matthew Davies Williams College 53:18:00
2
4 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 53:18:00
3
5 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 53:18:00
4
6 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 53:18:00
5
7 Nolan Montiel Grand Bicycle Center 53:18:00
6
8 Christopher Cavallaro 53:18:00
7
9 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 53:18:00
8
10 Derek Flynn 53:18:00
9
11 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 53:18:00
10
12 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 53:18:00
11
13 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 53:18:00
12
14 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 53:18:00
13
15 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 53:18:00
14
16 Andrew Suzuki 53:18:00
15
17 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 53:18:00
16
18 Brendan Schoff CCAP 53:18:00
17
19 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 53:18:00
18
20 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 53:26:00
21 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing 53:26:00
22 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 53:31:00
1
23 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 53:31:00
2
24 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 53:31:00
3
25 Sean Walsh 53:31:00
4
26 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 53:31:00
5
27 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 53:31:00
6
28 Daniel Smith Laurel 53:31:00
7
29 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 53:31:00
8
30 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 53:40:00
31 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 53:41:00 Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
32 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 53:44:00
33 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 54:06:00
Off The Back
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Duvalier E.alvarez DNF
DNF Eduardo Cristi South Shore bicycle and fitness DNF
DNF Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement DNF
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing DNF
DNF Luis Diaz pernia DNF
DNF Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs DNF
DNF Tucker Wetrock Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Babalola Ajisafe Berroa Racing DNF
DNF Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop DNF
DNF Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge DNF
DNF John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling DNF
DNF Josh Sollitto CLR Racing DNF
DNF Zachary Flynn DNF
DNF Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Meyerle Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box DNF
DNF Christopher Ell Kissena Cycling DNF
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team DNF
DNF Anthony Depinto Monster Media p/b ButcherBox DNF
DNF Morgan Rockett DNF
DNF Jonathan Falcetti NCC DNF
DNF Manuel Brito Britt Sportswear DNF
DNF Chris Trovato DNF
DNF Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox DNF
DNF Evan Bellanceau RACE CF DNF
DNF Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners DNF
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team DNF
DNF Chris Petron Andiamo DNF
DNF Christopher Devine Team Lyfted DNF
DNF Bill Muzzio DNF
DNF Gary Quinlin DNF
DNF John Gadrow Scorpion Racing / White pond Racing DNF
DNF Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee & Wine DNF
DNF Christin Reuter crossresults.com DNF
DNF Glenn Pernick GS Park Ridge DNF
DNF Matthew Rosenberg GS Park Ridge DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 22 Laps
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 22 Laps
3 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 22 Laps
4 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 22 Laps
5 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 22 Laps
6 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 22 Laps
7 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 22 Laps
8 Xander Jones CCAP 22 Laps Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
9 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 22 Laps
10 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 22 Laps
11 Sean Goguen RACE CF 22 Laps Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
12 John Bazaar NYTT 21 Laps
13 Julen Lujambio NYTT Team 21 Laps
14 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 21 Laps Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
15 Rishav Kundu CT Cycling Advancement Program 21 Laps Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
16 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 21 Laps Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
17 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 20 Laps Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
18 Christopher Mcdonnell 20 Laps
19 Alexandra Poole Endorphin Fitness 20 Laps
20 Kevin Mullaly 20 Laps
21 Bethany Newton RACE CF 20 Laps Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
22 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 20 Laps
23 Eth Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 19 Laps
24 Alexander Beck ERRACE 19 Laps
25 Steven Zhang Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 19 Laps
26 Dillon Glazer CT Cycling Advancement Program 18 Laps Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
27 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 18 Laps Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
28 Roberto Cubillas 18 Laps
29 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 17 Laps
30 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 17 Laps
31 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 17 Laps
32 Alejandro Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS 16 Laps
33 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 15 Laps
34 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 15 Laps
35 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 15 Laps
36 Audrey F-saksena 11 Laps
37 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 10 Laps
38 Luke Anthony Ciao Velo Junior Team 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eth Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 37:20:00
2 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 37:32:00
3 Alejandro Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS 38:24:00
4 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 38:24:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones CCAP 37:19:00
2 Kevin Mullaly 38:02:00
3 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 38:52:00
4 Alexander Beck ERRACE 38:00:00
5 Steven Zhang Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 38:53:00
6 Dillon Glazer CT Cycling Advancement Program 37:30:00 Teammate Win: Xander Jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 37:16:00
2 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 37:16:00
3 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 37:17:00
4 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 37:24:00
5 Sean Goguen RACE CF 37:36:00
6 John Bazaar NYTT 37:25:00
7 Julen Lujambio NYTT Team 37:25:00
8 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 38:50:00 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
9 Rishav Kundu CT Cycling Advancement Program 38:50:00 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
10 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 38:51:00 Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
11 Christopher Mcdonnell 38:01:00
12 Roberto Cubillas 38:00:00
13 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 16:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 37:13:00
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 37:16:00
3 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 37:17:00
4 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 37:18:00
5 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 37:28:00
6 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 37:57:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 37:48:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program 48:30:00
Off The Front
2 Ernest Tautkus 3rd Eye Cycling 48:46:00
3 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 48:46:00
4 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 48:55:00
1
5 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 48:55:00
2
6 Anthony Alessio CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 48:55:00
3
7 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe 48:55:00
4
8 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 48:55:00
5
9 Danny Saccoccio SNC Bike Works 48:55:00
6
10 Ronald Bourgoin 48:55:00
7
11 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept 48:55:00
8
12 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 48:55:00
9
13 James Nash CCB Racing 48:55:00
10
14 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 48:55:00
11
15 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 48:55:00
12
16 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 48:55:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
17 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 48:55:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
18 David Potter WeeBike Shop 48:55:00
15
19 Dennis Penny MAMBO Kings Racing 48:55:00
16
20 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:55:00
17
21 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 48:55:00
18
22 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 48:55:00
19
23 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 48:55:00
20
24 Julen Lujambio Stage 1 Voss 48:55:00
21
25 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 48:55:00
22
26 Patrick Mcnamara Ridgefield Bike 48:55:00
27 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 48:55:00
28 Robert Lattanzi Lupus/CRCA 48:55:00
29 Stephen Jamison Lupus/CRCA 49:22:00
30 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikers 49:29:00
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF
DNF Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Donald Kimball CCAP DNF Teammate Win: Michael Markowicz
DNF Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Jason Urbancyzk DNF
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana DNF
DNF Sean Malthouse Johannock Bicycles DNF
DNF Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Chris Trovato DNF
DNF Michael Smith DNF
DNF John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing DNF
DNF Tom Krol CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi DNF
DNF Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Brian Hay DNF
DNF Wayne Kirk Adiamo DNF
DNF Chris Petron Andiamo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall 1:00:25
Off The Front
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
Off The Front
3 Peter Goguen RACE CF 1:00:36
4 Ian Clarke UVM 1:00:44
1
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
2
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
3
7 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles
4
8 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
5
Teammate Top 5: Chris Goguen
9 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
6
10 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
7
11 Ernest Tautkus 3rd Eye Cycling
8
12 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
9
13 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS
10
14 David Shuck CRCA
11
15 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
12
16 Frank Cundiff
13
17 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
14
18 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team 1:00:51
15
19 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:00:53
16
20 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:00:59
21 Lucas Fortini Race CF 1:01:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Goguen
22 Christopher Hong 1:01:55
Off The Back
23 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:31
Off The Back
DNF Emma Bast Zubaz Racing DNF
DNF Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Duvalier Alvarez DNF
DNF Alan Buday DNF
DNF Anthony Alessio CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi DNF
DNF Stephen Jamison Lupus/CRCA DNF
DNF Juan Suarez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners DNF
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu DNF
DNF Franklin Burgos DNF
DNF David Pierce DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box DNF
DNF Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Michael Grome Yale University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 39:23:00
1
2 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 39:25:00
2
Teammate Win: Sadie Rueckert
3 Audrey F-saksena 37:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 37:30:00
1
2 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 37:31:00
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Poole Endorphin Fitness 38:02:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 38:03:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Zubaz Racing 54:35:00
2 Amber Pierce Cannondale | Mavic 54:35:00
3 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 54:35:00
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 54:35:00
5 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 54:35:00
6 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 54:41:00
7 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1 Lap
8 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1 Lap
9 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW 2 Laps
10 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 2 Laps
DNF Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5