Log In
Iceman's Challenge Gravel Pursuit • Dec 2 2017
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Simon 4:20:47
2 Timothy Trout Dallas Bike Works 4:42:13
3 Chris Olson Planetary Cyles 5:16:57
4 Michael Mccrary Blue Agave Cycling 5:27:59
5 Curtis Whatley Curtis for Service 5:36:57
6 Alessandro Lombardi 6:04:12
7 Jeff Schroller 6:41:23
8 Clint Hampton TRG The Ride Group 6:54:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie-luise Watters ExxonMobil Cycling Club 7:04:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Donovan Shama Cycles 4:20:04
2 Conor Steward 7 Brothers Racing 4:21:50
3 Brian Odonnell Rapha RCC Texas 4:31:58
4 Said Assali Shama Cycles 4:33:48 Teammate Win: John Donovan
5 Norman Wilhelm Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle 4:39:46
6 Luke Gentry "Prime Time Factory Racing - San Ma TX"
7 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:56:14
8 Jeffrey Contreras Blue Agave Cycling 4:56:21
9 Clint Westhoff 5:02:03
10 Pete Saulino Blue Agave Racing p/b Wholesome Swe 5:18:02
11 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer/ Aggieland Cycling 5:27:13
12 Kyle Barbour The Highwaymen 5:31:35
13 Austin Walker CHUMBA USA 5:53:24
14 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario 6:04:34
15 Steven Barraza 6:09:03
16 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing 6:10:08
17 Lance Springman 6:16:03
18 Todd Frye Black Squirrel Cycling League 6:41:22
19 Douglas Vaskas 6:46:47
20 Erik Emstad 6:54:28
21 Aaron Hoffman Black Squirrel Cycling League 6:58:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Mcdowell Go Green Racing 5:56:49
2 Deborah Thorn 5:56:50
3 Andi Cragen 6:54:26
4 Marissa Binkoski The Bear Mountain 6:56:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pan Syracuse University Cycling Club 2:22:26
2 Jose Blancas 2:23:36
3 Cody Lewis 2:28:10
4 Shanon Olivares GOLDWELL/KMS cycling 2:30:48
5 Jeff Callender 2:40:47
6 Gregory Garrison 2:40:47
7 Jesse Bradford 2:41:06
8 Timothy Mcguire 2:42:35
9 Matthew Tanner 3:04:31
10 Mark Wickham 3:09:06
11 Salvador Vega RICHARD KARR MOTORS 3:23:50
12 Gentry Meade 3:27:08
13 Rebecca Skogsbergh 3:27:13
14 Gene Wilkes 3:27:16
15 Becky Duesman 3:27:17
16 Amy Nash 3:27:19
17 Nancy Puckett 3:31:14
18 James Puckett 3:31:17
19 Oscar Reyna Misfits Bike Crew 3:33:22
20 Maranda Creamer 3:33:25
21 Larry Petty 3:33:42
22 Cameron Creamer Misfits Bike Crew 3:37:35
23 Nelly Reyna Misfits Bike Crew 3:37:35
24 Patrick Kerwin 3:54:32
25 David Dover 4:00:02
26 Spencer Jawell "waco bike club waco strid
27 Jon Tremont 4:10:00
28 Malissa Tremont 4:10:04
29 Rocky Reyna Misfits Bike Crew 4:22:44
30 Armando Sanchez 4:23:05
31 Michael Arenzana waco bicycle club 4:43:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ric Hawthorne 3:29:46
2 Juan Jaimez RICHARD KARR MOTORS 3:33:02
3 Dave Regier RX Cyclists 3:40:51
4 Erik Anderson 3:40:56
5 Sarah Dieken Embros BC 3:48:03
6 Chris Labod Race Ready Repair 3:49:02
7 Susan Mackey Bicycle World / Race Ready Repair 3:49:04
8 Leah Taylor Colavita Texas 4:45:20
9 George Hutchinson woodlands bike club 4:54:33
10 Tate Drysdale Team IPA Racing 5:03:43
11 Marty Tindol Sun Adventure Sports 5:17:58
12 Mary Praeger Sun Adventure Sports 5:19:32
13 Gary Baker 5:53:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mackey Bicycle World / Race Ready Repair 4:03:31
2 John Hertel The Woodlands Cycling Club/Race Tea 4:04:22
3 Gary Rogers 4:07:54
4 Ian Warren 4:14:00
5 Eugene Till 4:38:35
6 Amy Trosclair 4:38:56
7 Eliot Bowytz Phillips 66 4:46:01
8 John Simmons Conroe Triathletes 4:46:22
9 Scott Patterson Teravail 4:50:01
10 David Bogdanski 5:04:26
11 Chip Constantine Grapevine Chain Gang 5:16:53
12 Hawk Harris 5:17:12
13 Steve Lawrence Bicycle Sport Shop 5:29:35
14 Pat Smith Casual Climax Cycling 5:29:44
15 Armando Tiscareno 5:33:52
16 Carlos Alvarez 5:33:53
17 Joe Rosario 5:35:03
18 Robert Steele 5:42:19
19 Ellen Ray Team Snacks 5:44:58
20 Conner Krey 6:04:25
21 Andrew Telep 6:04:26
22 Stan Ingram 6:51:24
23 Eric Murray 7:07:27
24 Rick Wood 7:47:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Paschal 6:50:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 1