Log In
Candy Stripe Classic - RR • Mar 10 2018
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Marian University
2 Ben Schmutte Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
3 Marco Wajda Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
4 Hugo Scala Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
5 Brice Brookshire Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
6 Hayden Strong Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
7 Jim Maddock Northwestern University
8 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
9 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
10 Zachary Carlson Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
11 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
12 Cameron Riches Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
13 Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
14 Cameron Schmidt Case Western Reserve University
DNF Eli House Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
DNF Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey College
DNF Bryan Burpee Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
DNF Charlie Hicks Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Kyle Mindick Marian University Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
DNF Adam Fulcher Oberlin College
DNF Michael Linse Miami University-Oxford
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Figg Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Jacob Hansen Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Riley Figg
3 Jack Mcnamara Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Riley Figg
4 Caleb Swartz Marian University
5 Joe Krahulik Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Riley Figg
6 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
7 Jacob Keller University of Wisconsin- Madison
8 Caleb Langley Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Riley Figg
9 Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
10 Joshua Richards Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Riley Figg
11 Talius Chickering Case Western Reserve University
12 Yurii Morozov University of Notre Dame
13 James Welch Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Riley Figg
14 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
15 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College
16 Ben Souders Marian University Teammate Top 5: Caleb Swartz
17 Stephen Claiborne Miami University-Oxford
18 Jacob Cohen Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Riley Figg
19 John Caffarelli University of Notre Dame
20 Jacob Richards Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Riley Figg
21 Casey Griesemer University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin- Madison
DNF Riley Cockerill University of Wisconsin- Madison
DNF Jeffrey Beaumont Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Riley Figg
DNF Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
DNF Nick Vander velden University of Wisconsin- Madison
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Thompson Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University
3 Michael Schmahl Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Thompson
4 Cole Mcdicken Marian University
5 Chatham Anderson Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Thompson
6 Colten Renier Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Thompson
7 Adam Opolka University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Logan Miller Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Thompson
9 Graham Spicer Northwestern University
10 John Peters Northwestern University
11 Brelon May Ohio State University
12 Doug Simpson Ohio State University
13 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
15 Jack Harbaugh #N/A
16 Jack Jones University of Wisconsin- Madison
17 Samuel Hagedorn Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Thompson
18 Will Coleman Miami University-Oxford
19 Jonathan Jaggard Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Thompson
20 Joseph Gallagher Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Thompson
21 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
22 Anthony Grisa University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
23 Sam O'melveny University of Notre Dame
24 Juergen Wilkes Ohio State University
25 Mitch Huffman Purdue University
26 Ian Sorensen University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Eddie Krillenberger Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Thompson
DNF Lucas Jirgal Marian University Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
DNF Ricardo Ramirez Marian University Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
DNF Ronald Mau University of Notre Dame
DNF Kyle Pyeatt Michigan State University
DNF Shean Lin University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Benjamin Conley Purdue University
DNF Jack Knetl Southern Illinois University Carbon
DNF Sean Roberts Case Western Reserve University
DNF Jacob Thompson Ohio State University
DNF Joe Toates Hillsdale College of Michigan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Harris Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Eli Hasper Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
3 Albert La valle Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
4 Yi Sun Purdue University
5 William Huibregtse Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
6 Andrew Wallace Miami University-Oxford
7 Logan Tisdale Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
8 Robert Oehler Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
9 Billy Chien Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
10 Ryan Tuffnell Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
11 Stephen Schafer Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
12 Ethan Franklin Marian University
13 Parker Rauschuber Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
14 Kurtis Greer Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
15 David Gordon Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
16 Reid Geiger Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
17 Michael Arwashan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
18 Joey Godiska University of Wisconsin-Platteville
19 William Walker University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
20 Jacob Boberg Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
21 Lucas Aronson University of Wisconsin- Madison
22 Matthew Niederman Case Western Reserve University
23 James Rausch Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
24 Robert Krahulik Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
25 Austin Curtis Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
26 Nicholas Faletti Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
27 Brandon Wang University of Wisconsin- Madison
28 Christian Frederickson University of Notre Dame
29 Calvin Anderson Northwestern University
30 Chase Whitler Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
31 Brian Emmons Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
32 Eric Mercker Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
33 Nick Price Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
34 Elliot Moormann University of Wisconsin- Madison
35 William Beal University of Wisconsin- Madison
36 Jesse Brelje University of Wisconsin- Madison
37 Thomas Wu Northwestern University
38 Park Walter University of Wisconsin- Madison
39 Tommy Goetz Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Yi Sun
40 Patrick Hoeppner University of Wisconsin- Madison
41 Shayne Plourde Ohio State University
42 Michael O'neill University of Notre Dame
43 David Merriman Case Western Reserve University
44 Will Warmath #N/A
45 Mitchal Fejedelem Michigan State University
46 Andrew Norvilas University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
47 Seth Jaffe Case Western Reserve University
48 Michael Puetz University of Wisconsin- Madison
49 Joe Miles Marian University
50 Kedar Pascal satyanand Northwestern University
51 Rafael Medero University of Wisconsin- Madison
52 Ted Lingenfelter Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Yi Sun
53 Tyler Willmer Northern Michigan University
54 Connor Sawyers University of Wisconsin- Madison
55 Macklin O'neil University of Wisconsin- Madison
56 Yi-tung Liao Case Western Reserve University
57 Ryan Siu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
58 Oliver Melvin University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
59 Patrick Pedersen DePaul University
DNF Zachary Stevens Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
DNF Austin Warner Ohio State University
DNF Samuel Short Depauw University
DNF Daniel Getz Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Ben Harris
DNF Wentao Lu Miami University-Oxford
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Marian University
2 Alijah Beatty Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
3 Kennedy Adams Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
4 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University
5 Gabrielle Zacks University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6 Katherine Santos Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
7 Marta Morris Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
8 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
9 Ashley Zoerner Marian University Teammate Win: Emma Swartz
10 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Sheikh Michigan State University
2 Brooke Hannon Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Mikaela Toloday Marian University
4 Madeline Goodson University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Emily Neice Marian University
6 Elizabeth Molnar Case Western Reserve University
7 Hannah Mcdade Marian University Teammate Top 5: Mikaela Toloday
8 Olivia Cope University of Wisconsin- Madison
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Satterthwaite #N/A
2 Melissa Ford Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Rachel Brown Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Arden Mcmath Miami University-Oxford
5 Celine Oberholzer Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Laura Watanabe Indiana University-Bloomington
7 Evie Peterson Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
8 Erin Adair Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
9 Grace Couture Ohio State University
10 Erika Arakawa Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
11 Emma Noverr Hillsdale College of Michigan
12 Meghan Piero Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
13 Stephanie Portolese Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
14 Anna Harris Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
15 Chase Wischmeier Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
16 Sydney Keaton Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
17 Caitlin Kamplain Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
18 Alyssa Todd Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
19 Dannie Roberts Miami University-Oxford Teammate Top 5: Arden Mcmath
20 Adrianna Lamphier Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
21 Sonja Popovich Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
22 Kaylin Kenny Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
23 Victoria Parrilli DePaul University
24 Alyssa Mcninch Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
25 Theresa Smart University of Notre Dame
26 Sarah Balan DePaul University
27 Adrianna Yoder Case Western Reserve University
28 Karina M. lugo-cintrn University of Wisconsin- Madison
29 Anna Pasek University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Rachel Kalbfell Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 15