Log In
ECCC Week 1 - Philly Phlyer Road Race • Mar 17 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #phillyphlyer

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dawson Team Skyline 1:47:04
1
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri st
2
3 Vivien Rindisbacher H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:47:06
3
4 Jacob Skrip CS Velo st
4
5 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali st
5
6 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale st
6
7 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 1:47:21 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Skrip
8 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:47:34
9 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 1:47:39 Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
10 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale st
11 Thomas Humphreys University of Maryland-College Park 1:47:53
12 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:48:11
1
13 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team Veselka st
2
14 Eran Preble Eran Preble Racing st
3
15 Bill Ash CRCA Foundation st
4
16 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com st
5
17 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize st
6
Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
18 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling st
7
19 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean st
8
20 Thomas Hendry CRCA/ToBeDetermined st
9
21 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team st
10
22 William Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS st
23 Daniel Chabanov Velocio st
24 Robert Wasch CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale st
25 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale st
26 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize st Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
27 James Stevens CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali st Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
28 Neal Overbeck CS Velo st Teammate Top 5: Jacob Skrip
29 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management st
30 Calvin Hoops QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo st
31 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1:48:35
32 Clint Dager st
33 Patrick Farrell RealDeal | Aquila st
34 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University st
35 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:48:42
36 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1:48:56
Off The Back
37 Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:49:43
Off The Back
38 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing P/B Cannondale 1:50:16
Off The Back
39 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:55:20
Off The Back
40 Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport st
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 1:21:32
Off The Front
2 Owen Musser CS Velo 1:21:46
Off The Front
3 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko I Citadel pb Arapahoe Res 1:21:49
Off The Front
4 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:22:05
1
5 William Walton Young Medalists st
2
Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
6 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined st
3
7 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
4
8 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management st
5
9 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness st
6
10 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC st
7
11 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA st
8
12 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR st
9
13 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners st
10
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
14 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite st
11
15 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean st
12
16 Nick Scott KING KOG / SUN AND AIR st
13
17 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciSport st
14
18 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
15
19 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team st
16
20 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined st
17
21 Noel Hwang Tufts University st
18
22 Patrick Murphy st
19
23 Tyler Honey CS VELO st
20
Teammate Top 5: Owen Musser
24 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport st
21
25 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING st
22
26 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling st
23
27 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management st
24
28 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined st
25
29 Frank Ortiz Project ICON p/b Serenity Soular 1:22:17
30 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 1:22:21 Teammate Top 5: Owen Musser
31 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:22:24
32 Val Petrov Dave Jordan Racing 1:23:01
Off The Back
33 John Rais 1:23:22
Off The Back
34 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 1:27:34
Off The Back
35 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport st
Off The Back
36 Simon Voorhees CS Velo st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Musser
37 Jonathan Elison 1:29:27
Off The Back
38 David Thompson CS Velo 1:30:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Musser
39 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 1:31:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
40 Taylor Kuyk-white 1:31:33
Off The Back
41 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 1:31:38
Off The Back
42 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling
Off The Back
43 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Off The Back
44 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 1:31:49
Off The Back
45 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:31:51
Off The Back
46 Samuel Santos 1:32:10
Off The Back
47 Mike Jones CS Velo 1:32:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Musser
48 Chris Eck Tri state velo 1:32:28
Off The Back
49 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 1:34:44
Off The Back
50 Wanya Cave Amoroso's Racing Team 1:37:38
Off The Back
51 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 1:38:25
Off The Back
52 Nik Weidenbacher QCW Cycling 1:38:55
Off The Back
53 Jon-jorge Aras Rohan Cycling st
Off The Back
54 Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com st
Off The Back
55 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy st
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Lando University of Vermont 1:36:38
Off The Front
2 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:37:08
Off The Front
3 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 1:37:46
1
4 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 1:37:47
2
5 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:37:47
3
6 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 1:37:47
4
7 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:37:47
5
8 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1:37:48
6
9 Michael Martin Harvard University 1:37:48
7
10 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:37:48
8
11 Carlo Quicho Boston University 1:37:48
9
12 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University 1:37:48
10
13 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 1:37:49
11
14 Christopher Welch Union College-NY 1:37:49
12
15 James Fox New York University 1:37:50
13
16 Tony Wolf Pennsylvania State University 1:37:50
14
17 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 1:37:51
15
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
18 Ian Clarke University of Vermont 1:37:51
16
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
19 Anthony Cao New York University 1:37:52
17
20 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 1:37:52
21 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 1:37:56
22 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University-PA 1:38:04
23 Chris Hatton Queen's University 1:38:06 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jonker
24 Tyler Clark* KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:38:33
Off The Back
25 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 1:38:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
26 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 1:39:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
27 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 1:40:57
Off The Back
28 Spencer Perry Rochester Institute of Technology 1:41:05
Off The Back
29 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:42:27
Off The Back
30 Bryce Lerew Juniata College 1:43:46
Off The Back
31 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 1:43:46
Off The Back
32 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:46:17
Off The Back
DNF Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Ryan Rudderham Queen's University DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jonker
DNF Ryan Wei Temple University DNF
DNF Todd Dowling Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Brian Alba Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Dsida Bates College 1:27:28
1
2 Matthew Park New York University 1:27:28
2
3 Hugh Kenny Bates College 1:27:29
3
Teammate Win: Chris Dsida
4 Will Greene Middlebury College 1:27:30
4
5 David Sutherland Boston University 1:27:30
5
6 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 1:27:31
6
7 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:27:31
7
8 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 1:27:31
8
9 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 1:27:32
9
10 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy 1:27:32
10
11 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 1:27:33
11
12 Fisher Curran Boston University 1:27:35
12
Teammate Top 5: David Sutherland
13 Jack Padega Queen's University 1:27:36
13
14 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 1:27:38
14
15 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 1:27:39
15
16 Donnie Seib University of Vermont 1:27:44
17 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:27:45
18 Eric Loehle Boston University 1:27:45 Teammate Top 5: David Sutherland
19 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University 1:27:49
20 Nicholas Dehler University of Toronto 1:27:55
21 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 1:27:57
22 Adric Heney Queen's University 1:28:03
23 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:28:10
Off The Back
24 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire 1:33:00
Off The Back
25 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 1:33:01
Off The Back
26 Sean Ponce Johns Hopkins University 1:33:05
Off The Back
27 Dominic Giannantonio Kutztown Area High School 1:36:38
Off The Back
DNF Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF David Shamritsky Cornell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Guenter Pennsylvania State University 1:15:42
Off The Front
2 Derek Flynn University of Connecticut 1:15:45
Off The Front
3 Samuel Mcmillan Saint Lawrence University 1:15:46
4 Ryan Kelly Pennsylvania State University 1:15:49 Teammate Win: Matthew Guenter
5 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 1:15:56
1
Teammate Win: Matthew Guenter
6 Ben Farrell Northeastern University 1:15:57
2
7 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 1:15:57
3
8 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 1:15:57
4
Teammate Top 5: Derek Flynn
9 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 1:15:59
5
Teammate Top 5: Derek Flynn
10 August Granath Northeastern University 1:16:00
6
11 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 1:16:01
7
12 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 1:16:03
8
13 Andrew Kless Rochester Institute of Technology 1:16:03
9
14 Cole Tamburri Boston College 1:16:03
10
15 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:16:03
11
16 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 1:16:04
12
17 Wesley Low Boston University 1:16:05
18 Brandon Moll Queen's University 1:16:22
19 Thomas Delucia Drexel University 1:16:29
20 Anthony Depinto Boston University 1:18:10
Off The Back
21 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 1:18:14
Off The Back
22 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 1:19:42
Off The Back
23 Daniel Weiss University of Chicago P&P
Off The Back
24 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
25 Emil Eklund Juniata College P&P
Off The Back
26 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester P&P
Off The Back
27 Anson Wright University of Maryland-College Park P&P
Off The Back
28 Zachary Brennan Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Michael Saah Temple University DNF
DNF Noel Hwang Tufts University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Glass Middlebury College 1:03:54
1
2 Jason Stein Harvard University 1:03:56
2
3 1:03:56
3
4 Seth Warner University of Vermont 1:03:56
4
5 Peter Lugthart Williams College 1:03:56
5
6 Jeromy Wegrzyn Syracuse University 1:03:57
6
7 1:03:58
7
8 Ben Adlam Harvard University 1:03:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Jason Stein
9 Mitchell Joseph Saint Lawrence University 1:04:05
10 Kyle Hayes Juniata College 1:04:05
11 Nolan Rogers University of Vermont 1:04:45 Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
12 Zander Lingelbach-pierce University of Vermont 1:04:55 Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
13 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College 1:04:55
14 Mitchell Donat Boston College 1:05:01
15 Warren Galloway Middlebury College 1:05:01 Teammate Win: Benjamin Glass
16 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC 1:05:19
17 Carlos Petricioli New York University 1:05:29
18 Zachary Weiss Northeastern University 1:05:40
19 Jesse Carpenter University of Pittsburgh 1:05:48
20 Andrew Mei New York University 1:06:26
21 William Marcial University of Connecticut 1:06:26
22 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont 1:07:34 Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
23 Thomas Wetmore Columbia University-NYC 1:07:39
24 Joshua Kisha Pennsylvania State University 1:07:50
25 Brendon Clover Tufts University 1:08:08
1
26 Jacob Wible Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:08:08
2
27 Xavier Koontzmiller University of Vermont 1:08:09
3
Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
28 John Donohue Syracuse University 1:08:10
4
29 Ariel Koltun-fromm Williams College 1:08:10
5
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lugthart
30 Arun Kabir Boston University 1:08:10
6
31 Kyle Dorsey University of Vermont 1:08:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
32 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:08:11
8
33 Carl Betz University of Vermont 1:08:11
9
Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
34 Robert Bunker New York University 1:08:29
35 Chi Huang University of Rochester 1:09:06
Off The Back
36 Ezra Taimuty-loomis University of Pittsburgh 1:09:08
Off The Back
37 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 1:09:17
Off The Back
38 Elliot Richards Drexel University 1:09:18
Off The Back
39 Jacob Gehrung University of New Hampshire 1:09:56
Off The Back
40 Nathan Stover Temple University 1:10:24
Off The Back
41 Xupeng Zhu Northeastern University 1:10:24
Off The Back
42 Eamonn Carroll Pennsylvania State University 1:10:25
Off The Back
43 Adam Bendinsky Temple University 1:10:29
Off The Back
44 Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut 1:10:42
Off The Back
45 Andrew Kary New York University 1:11:24
Off The Back
46 Chris Berry University of Vermont 1:11:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
47 Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend 1:11:56
Off The Back
48 William Li Queen's University 1:12:14
Off The Back
49 Jin Hwang University of Pennsylvania 1:12:33
Off The Back
50 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 1 1:13:15
Off The Back
51 Kevin Luo Northeastern University 1:13:15
Off The Back
52 John Robertson Queen's University 1:13:28
Off The Back
53 Matthew Juro Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:13:47
Off The Back
54 Wenzhao Bai Northeastern University 1:13:51
Off The Back
55 Tausey Wolfe Juniata College 1:14:29
Off The Back
56 Caleb Frederick University of Pittsburgh 1:15:29
Off The Back
57 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 1:15:50
Off The Back
58 Brandon Loo University of Connecticut 1:15:50
Off The Back
59 Liam Gillis Williams College 1:16:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lugthart
60 Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut 1:17:46
Off The Back
61 Alfred Ong New York University 1:18:41
Off The Back
62 Austin Gentry Drexel University 1:20:02
Off The Back
63 Jonathan Dietz Temple University 1:25:50
Off The Back
64 Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut 1:29:50
Off The Back
65 William Seguin University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
66 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
67 Eric Jordan Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Alex Burlew University of Pittsburgh DNF
DNF Cosmo Grant Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Yusuf Kapadia New York University DNF
DNF Evan Burlew University of Pittsburgh DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 48  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Goode Cadence Racing 0:55:35
1
2 Michael Hulse Cadence Racing PHL 0:55:35
2
Teammate Win: Nicholas Goode
3 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 0:55:35
3
Teammate Win: Nicholas Goode
4 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:55:35
4
5 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:55:36
5
6 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 0:55:36
6
Teammate Win: Nicholas Goode
7 Nao Ohdera 0:55:37
7
8 Tyler Knapp 0:55:37
8
9 Estevan Zapata 0:55:46
10 Dustin Elliott 0:55:54
11 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing 0:57:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nicholas Goode
12 James Liang New York University 0:58:18
Off The Back
13 Biswaroop Mukherjee Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:59:25
Off The Back
14 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 0:59:29
Off The Back
15 Saen Burgess Rutgers University 1:00:00
Off The Back
16 Benjamin Feldman 1:00:12
Off The Back
17 Blaise Kesler University of Pittsburgh 1:03:13
Off The Back
18 Colin Stief 1:03:13
Off The Back
19 Travis Collins 1:03:21
Off The Back
20 Kyle Turner 1:03:47
Off The Back
21 Noah Hoffman 1:03:55
Off The Back
22 Gregory Callahan Tufts University 1:03:59
Off The Back
23 Rynit Wadehra 1:04:05
Off The Back
24 Edmond Hawi 1:04:11
Off The Back
25 1:04:19
Off The Back
26 Shelley Forester 1:05:01
Off The Back
27 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 1:05:09
Off The Back
28 Jonathan Kein-shenk 1:05:15
Off The Back
29 Nicholas Gerencser Juniata College 1:06:42
Off The Back
30 John Jameson Boston College 1:07:24
Off The Back
31 Jahmiel Jackson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 1 1:07:53
Off The Back
32 Kyle Panzer 1:08:08
Off The Back
33 Kevin Law 1:10:09
Off The Back
34 Camden Fort Saint Lawrence University 1:10:10
Off The Back
35 Mitchell Morrison Boston College 1:10:19
Off The Back
36 Alex Goodson Juniata College 1:11:15
Off The Back
37 Andrius Petrauskas University of Pittsburgh 1:11:50
Off The Back
38 Louis Collins University of Pittsburgh 1:12:12
Off The Back
39 Bryan Huang Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 4 1:14:48
Off The Back
40 Alden Weinhold 1:15:28
Off The Back
41 Shikhar Kumar Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:16:57
Off The Back
42 Patrick Mcneal Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 3 1:19:41
Off The Back
43 Azzam Althagafi University of Pennsylvania 1:21:57
Off The Back
44 Jordan Liu University of Pittsburgh 1:29:12
Off The Back
45 Declan O'sullivan 1:30:01
Off The Back
46 Ian Alejandro University of Delaware 1:31:06
Off The Back
47 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
48 Leonard Silk P&P
Off The Back
49 Justin edward Aquino Rutgers University-New Brunswick P&P
Off The Back
50 Calvin Wallace Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 3 P&P
Off The Back
DNF Peter Kaladius Bucknell University DNF
DNF Scottie Williamson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 1 DNF
DNF Cesar Marroquin DNF
DNF Eric Cho DNF
DNF Mani Potnuru QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 38  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing 1:17:54
2 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
3 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite st
4 Michelle Sechser st
5 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
6 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:19:07
7 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing st
8 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners st
9 Shuo Li CRCA/ NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners st
10 Jacqueline Paull 1:20:08
11 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycle/Keswick 1:20:58
12 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 1:21:18
13 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 1:22:02 Teammate Win: Taryn Mudge
14 Knar Gauvin 1:22:31
15 Hillary Macbain QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:22:54
16 Jane Dmochowski JJAM: Team Jelly Legs 1:23:08
17 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1:24:07
18 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats 1:24:29
19 Rosael Torresdavis Radical Media 1:24:54
20 Chanel Zeisel st
21 Jimil Ataman Women Bike PHL 1:29:31
22 Laura Reinhold QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:33:38
23 Michelle Harnish QCW Cycling st
24 Cara King Young Medalist 1:50:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Blair Queen's University 1:39:59
2 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 1:39:59
3 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:40:04
4 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:40:11
5 Katie Aman Middlebury College 1:40:17
6 Valina Sintal University of Toronto 1:40:22
7 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC 1:40:31
8 Laura Leaton University of Virginia 1:42:58
9 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 1:42:59
DNF Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University DNF
DNF Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:40:29
2 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Tufts University 1:42:59
3 Hannah Simms Queen's University 1:42:59
4 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University P&P
DNF Virginie Caspard Middlebury College DNF
DNF Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline O'dwyer University of Connecticut 1:22:22
2 Anna Shveshkeyev Boston University 1:22:25
3 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:22:30
4 Madeline Margevicius Pennsylvania State University 1:27:51
5 Lindsey Wilcox Boston University 1:31:17
6 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:32:13
DNF Ashley Krupa Cornell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Betuel Columbia University-NYC 1:04:28
2 Amanda Deleo CS Velo 1:04:30
3 Ashley Vogel Women Bike PHL Racing 1:05:40
4 Noortje Hagemeijer Harvard University 1:07:56
5 Caroline Thompson University of Connecticut 1:09:07
6 Sophia Konanc Middlebury College 1:09:26
7 Camryn Kluetmeier Middlebury College 1:10:45
8 Carolyn Jones QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:10:51
9 Parker Gray University of New Hampshire 1:10:52
10 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 1:10:55 Teammate Top 5: Caroline Thompson
11 Rebecca Jaroszewski University of Connecticut 1:10:56 Teammate Top 5: Caroline Thompson
12 Em Lowing Women Bike PHL Racing 1:11:03 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
13 Mackenzie Marcinko University of Delaware 1:11:05
14 Denise Wong Women Bike PHL Racing 1:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
15 Anica Koontz miller Saint Lawrence University 1:11:12
16 Lydia Reiner Cornell University 1:13:57
17 Mary beth Rockett Northeastern University 1:14:11
18 Abby Keller WBPHL Racing - Ciclismo JAJA 1:14:33
19 Heather Benninghoven Women Bike PHL Racing 1:18:13 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
20 Alyssa Mcpoyle 1:18:40
21 Diane Washer 1:18:51
22 Kelly Duignan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:19:55
23 Elizabeth Green Boston College 1:24:39
24 #n/a #n/a #N/A 1:28:33
25 Jennie Speelman Women Bike PHL Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
26 Ceena Ford P&P
27 Anja Golden Women Bike PHL Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
28 Sarah Mussoline Women Bike PHL P&P
29 Meghan Carlton University of Pittsburgh P&P
30 Haley Lynch Syracuse University P&P
31 Francesca Ferguson Juniata College P&P
32 Aimee Wilinkiewicz University of New Hampshire P&P
33 Stacey Hamblin Poppin’ Pedals P&P
34 Kira Lees Women Bike PHL Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
35 Emily Mann P&P
36 #n/a #n/a #N/A P&P
37 Jessica Crawford Women Bike PHL Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
38 Jennifer Coulter Women Bike PHL Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
39 Meghan Byrnes Women Bike PHL Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
40 Jenny Fung P&P
41 Shelly Forrester Women Bike PHL Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
42 Alba Morales Women Bike PHL P&P
43 Katelyn Repash Women Bike PHL Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Ashley Vogel
44 Danielle Landy Women Bike PHL P&P
DNF Julia Meikle University of Pittsburgh DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 23