Log In
Independence Valley Road Race • Mar 24 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 2:58:43
2 Jeffrey Reed Drop Bar Racing 2:59:05
3 Greg Hoglund 3:01:13
4 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing 3:01:23
5 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 3:01:23
6 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:01:36
7 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:04:41
8 Neil Casserly Drop Bar Racing 3:04:43 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
9 Tom Wick Drop Bar Racing 3:05:05 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
10 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 3:05:14 Teammate Win: Joshua Simmons
11 Fred Burnside Metier Racing & Coffee 3:05:43
12 Cameron Williams Team Steam 3:06:06
13 Yee Feng Audi 3:08:06
14 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 3:09:56
15 Walt Nestell Audi 3:10:12
16 Richard Steele Monster Media Racing 3:10:12
17 Jed Stremel Audi 3:11:25
18 Timothy Doelman The Weather Channell 3:12:20
19 John Goeddertz Southwest Idaho Cycling Associa 3:13:20
20 Ewan Alexander 3:14:00
DNF Brett Walker Audi DNF
DNF Malia Greening Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
DNF Francisco Pons Monton-TM DNF Teammate Win: Joshua Simmons
DNF Dennis Bartlett Drop Bar Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
DNF Ted Buchanan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Matt Skelton Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Selander Apex Racing 2:17:40
2 Pedro Deguzman 2:20:05
3 Michael Warner Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:20:17
4 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Cycling 2:20:23
5 Todd Smith Apex Racing 2:20:23 Teammate Win: Mark Selander
6 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:20:27
7 Jeffrey Musser Liquid Velo 2:20:27
8 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 2:20:27 Teammate Win: Mark Selander
9 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:20:27
10 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:20:33
11 Scott Renda Apex Racing 2:20:33 Teammate Win: Mark Selander
12 Steven Moe Team Nemesis 2:20:33
13 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:20:33 Teammate Top 5: Michael Warner
14 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:20:53
15 David Branson Apex Racing 2:20:59 Teammate Win: Mark Selander
16 Arthur Brummett Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:21:13
17 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 2:21:16
18 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:21:47 Teammate Top 5: Michael Warner
19 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:21:54
20 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:29:29
21 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:30:42 Teammate Top 5: Michael Warner
22 Heikki Heinaro Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:30:55
23 Scott Napier Bicycle Centres Racing 2:31:39
24 John Becking 2:52:27
25 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:56:21
DNF Ted Buchanan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marcotte 2:09:46
2 Doug Davis Audi 2:10:02
3 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:10:09
4 Lloyd Lints Monton-TM 2:10:27
5 Francisco Pons Monton-TM 2:12:26
6 Timothy Smith Nike Catabana Racing Team 2:12:27
7 Steve Walker Apex Racing 2:12:27
8 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:12:35
9 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:12:45
10 Mark Caviness Gig Harbor Velo 2:12:47
11 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing 2:13:00
12 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:14:20
13 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:18:52 Teammate Top 5: Sean Murphy
14 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:18:52
15 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:19:16
16 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:19:41
17 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:20:07
18 Jeff Ott RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 2:23:00
19 Anthony Pawley 2:27:57
20 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:36:03
21 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:37:52
DNF Mike Fadich Puget Sound Cycling Club DNF
DNF Andrew Laveine Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Doug Davis
DNF Frank Obrien OMG Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:12:34
2 Bradley Williams 2:13:00
3 Neal Jellison 2:28:41
4 Frank Hershman United Velo 2:29:06
5 Dale Bradbury 2:31:17
6 Tom Kelly 2:53:32
DNF Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:29:43
2 Stephen Mull 3:30:17
3 David Vanbolt Audi 3:30:55 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
4 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 3:33:43
5 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 3:33:43
6 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:33:43
7 Jonathon Levie VELOBODY / GERK'S 3:33:43
8 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 3:33:43 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
9 Felipe Nystrom Western Bike Works 3:33:59
10 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle 3:34:01
11 Zor Keeler Audi 3:34:04 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
12 Paul Bourcier Grison Brewing 3:34:04
13 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:34:05
14 Ayden Young Audi 3:34:48 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
15 Michael Wilcox 3:34:52
16 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 3:35:27 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
17 Ryan Short Monton-TM 3:36:21
18 Benjamin Peterson Audi 3:37:01 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
19 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 3:49:09 Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
20 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 3:55:31
21 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo 3:55:35
22 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:56:19
23 Stephen Bedford VELOBODY / GERK'S 3:57:23
DNF Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
DNF Leif Olson Monton-TM DNF
DNF Mark Meuleman Monton-TM DNF
DNF Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Emmett Culp HCH-RPM DNF
DNF Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Monton-TM DNF
DNF Tyler Aquino Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition DNF
DNF Austin Arguello VELOBODY / GERK'S DNF
DNF Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Northern California/Nevada Cycl 2:56:17
2 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:56:17
3 Will Harrison Apex Racing 2:56:17
4 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 2:56:17
5 Justin Seely Metier Racing & Coffee 2:56:20
6 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 2:56:20
7 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:56:20
8 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 2:56:23 Teammate Top 5: Austin Foxley
9 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:56:37 Teammate Top 5: Cristian Fuentes
10 Jake Rosenbloum 2:56:41
11 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2:56:46
12 Zachary Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling 2:56:46
13 Edward Wright 2:56:50
14 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 2:56:50 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
15 Travis Venable Audi 2:56:53
16 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 2:57:02 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
17 Grant Headley 2:57:07
18 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 2:57:07 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
19 William Broeker 2:57:09
20 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 2:57:13 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
21 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:57:16 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
22 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 2:57:18 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
23 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman Cycling 2:57:18
24 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:57:23 Teammate Top 5: Cristian Fuentes
25 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 2:57:31 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
26 Matt Mcwhirter Metier Racing 2:58:07
27 Dave Preston Monton-TM 3:01:05
28 Matthew Oseto Audi 3:01:11
29 Edward Rosenberg Audi 3:02:45
30 Josh Adams Monton-TM 3:08:27
31 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 3:09:02
32 Dee Patterson 3:25:45
DNF Rocky White Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
DNF George Romer Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Alec Burks G.S. Gap DNF
DNF Joel Lentz Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
DNF Thomas Mcdonagh Lost River Cycling Club DNF
DNF Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 1:59:13
1
2 Calder Wood Kona Junior Factory 1:59:13
2
3 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 1:59:13
3
4 Will Drinkwater 1:59:13
4
5 Shannon Owery Metier Racing 1:59:13
5
6 David Kuester Metier Racing & Coffee 1:59:13
6
7 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 1:59:17
8 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 1:59:25 Teammate Win: Brian Mccleerey
9 Scott Funston Kona Junior Factory 1:59:29 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
10 Joshua Little Hedrick Racing 1:59:31
11 Parker Mckean Metier Racing & Coffee 1:59:37
12 Sam Zivin Audi 1:59:38
13 Shea Hurley Bearded Monkey Racing 1:59:38
14 Curt Busch Metier Racing & Coffee 1:59:49
Off The Back
15 Daniel Perry Egencia 1:59:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
16 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:59:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Mccleerey
17 Samuel Welch Apex Racing Team 2:00:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Mccleerey
18 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 2:00:04
Off The Back
19 Stasi Burzycki 2:00:04
Off The Back
20 Nye Yackle 2:00:04
Off The Back
21 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 2:00:04
Off The Back
22 Daniel Rossano Egencia 2:00:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
23 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 2:00:19
Off The Back
24 Douglas Bacon 2:00:38
Off The Back
25 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team 2:00:45
Off The Back
26 Pavel Kritovich Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:02:52
Off The Back
27 Tim Belding Bearded Monkey Racing 2:03:15
Off The Back
28 Caden Stockwell 2:03:25
Off The Back
29 Michael Chaten Avanti Racing Club 2:04:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
30 Justin Wade Audi 2:04:12
Off The Back
31 Tyler Boucher RCC 2:05:08
Off The Back
32 Chris Harbers Audi 2:06:38
Off The Back
33 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:06:38
Off The Back
34 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 2:06:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Mccleerey
35 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:09:14
Off The Back
36 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing & Coffee 2:10:03
Off The Back
37 Tyler Miller Audi 2:10:10
Off The Back
38 Justin Laford Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:12:10
Off The Back
39 Neil Dezarn 2:12:47
Off The Back
40 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:15:19
Off The Back
41 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 2:16:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
42 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 2:16:38
Off The Back
43 William Cucco Liquid Velo 2:16:38
Off The Back
44 Grant Gumina Apex Racing 2:19:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Mccleerey
45 Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing 2:19:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Mccleerey
46 Ivan Robles Egencia 2:20:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
47 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 2:22:25
Off The Back
48 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:23:48
Off The Back
49 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 2:25:15
Off The Back
50 Mathew Goddard Unattached 2:29:32
Off The Back
51 Scott Sturges Palouse Bicycle Racing 2:30:34
Off The Back
52 Winston Hackett Cycle U 2:40:22
Off The Back
53 Steven Carmen 2:43:58
Off The Back
54 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 3:14:49
Off The Back
55 Julian Mydlil Metier 2:16:38
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Aaron Reinke Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Florin Folta Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Mathew Weig DNF
DNF Zach Juracich Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Trenin Spencer DNF
DNF Ryen Overlin DNF
DNF Zack Moss DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Foote Monton-TM 1:34:11
2 Julie Strong Monton-TM 1:34:11 Teammate Win: Allie Foote
3 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:34:11
4 Brianna Torkelson Hagens Berman Cycling 1:34:15
5 Kyo Zero mars Foxy Moxy 1:34:51
6 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:35:19
7 Margaux Mcbirney 1:39:07
8 Angela Serrano brummett 1:39:32
9 Linda Nalis Spokeswomen Racing 1:46:55
10 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:47:38
11 Caroline Okocha Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:48:07 Teammate Top 5: Nikki Mohrbacher
12 Charlotte Gamble Liquid Velo 1:56:41
13 Riley Borden 1:56:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6