Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series • Apr 7 2018
Partly Cloudy, 36 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White 2:37:08
Off The Front
2 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:37:08
Off The Front
3 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 2:37:08
Off The Front
4 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 2:37:08
Off The Front
5 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:37:38
Off The Front
6 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling:com 2:39:58
Off The Front
7 Riley Joinnides RPI 2:41:01
Off The Front
8 Christopher Welch CRCA Jamison Capital/Cannondale 2:41:01
Off The Front
9 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:41:01
Off The Front
10 Hoel Wiesner 2:41:51
11 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:41:58
1
12 Emma White Rally Cycling 2:41:58
2
13 David Dulude 2:41:58
3
14 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 2:41:58
4
15 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 2:41:58
5
16 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:41:58
6
17 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 2:41:58
7
18 Matthew Park CRCA/ Team VESELKA 2:41:58
8
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
19 Harrison White Hottubes Development Cycling Team 2:41:58
9
20 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:41:58
10
21 Cantin Dominic Dac Jet 2:41:58
11
22 Guillaume L:walsh Veloselect-Apogee Racing Team 2:41:58
12
23 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:41:58
13
DNF Edenilson Da silva Class cycles
14
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
15
DNF John michael Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
16
DNF Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games
17
Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
DNF Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC
18
DNF Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
19
DNF Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling
20
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:13:42
Off The Front
2 Palo Samko WWW:palosamko:com 2:15:29
Off The Front
3 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 2:15:33
Off The Front
4 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 2:16:50
1
5 Peter Goff skylands 2:16:50
2
6 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:16:50
3
Teammate Win: Ronald Restivo
7 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 2:16:50
4
8 Elizabeth Huuki 2:16:50
5
9 Allison Mrugal Amy D Grassroots 2:16:50
6
10 Todd Dowling Columbia University Cycling 2:16:50
7
11 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 2:16:50
8
12 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 2:16:50
9
13 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor 2:16:50
10
14 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 2:16:50
11
15 Chris Chapman 2:16:50
12
16 Armand Daccache Class Cycles 2:16:50
13
17 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:16:50
14
Teammate Top 5: Scott Lawrence
18 George Morse Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:16:50
15
19 John Hirsch C3 Racing 2:16:50
16
20 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 2:16:50
17
21 Gene Primomo 2:16:50
18
22 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 2:22:56
Off The Back
23 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 2:29:35
Off The Back
DNF Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Lawrence
DNF Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mergen 1:39:55
Off The Front
2 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:39:55
Off The Front
3 Karst Kingsley Capital Bike Racing Club (CBRC) 1:39:55
Off The Front
4 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:43:04
1
5 Aidan Doyle 1:43:04
2
6 Kyle Herschbeger 1:43:04
3
7 James Keyzer 1:43:04
4
8 Daniel Park 545 Velo 1:43:04
5
9 Rachel Uccellini** 1:43:04
6
10 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 1:43:04
7
11 Jacob Murdock 1:43:04
8
12 Sam Cordner Columbia University Cycling 1:43:04
9
13 Mark Robohm HVC Racing 1:43:04
10
14 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 1:43:04
11
15 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:43:04
12
16 Rowan Crowley 1:43:04
13
17 Edward Barnet Columbia University Cycling 1:43:04
14
18 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 1:43:04
15
19 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:43:04
16
20 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 1:43:43
21 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 1:43:43
22 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 1:43:57
23 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:45:08 Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
24 Juan Cruz 1:45:40
25 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:48:04
26 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:48:30
27 Bill Huott Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:48:30
28 William Mansfield NYCC Racing 1:48:30
29 Michael Sloan 1:48:30
30 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:49:48
31 Claudio Torres 1:49:48
32 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:49:48
33 Erik Pedersen Ride Brooklyn 1:49:48
34 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 1:51:13
35 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 1:53:33
36 Jeffrey Hoglen 1:55:30
37 Monte Ho West Point 1:55:57
38 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 1:55:57
39 Brian Brady 1:57:30
40 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn 1:59:10
41 Daniel Cooper Ride Brooklyn 1:59:19
42 David Mcgowan 2:00:02
43 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 2:00:02
44 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Sports 2:00:02
45 Aaron Saddler Rapha Cycling Club 2:01:20
46 Fred Lauf Should be: 122852 2:02:19
47 Roger Truax jr CBRC 2:07:40 Teammate Top 5: Karst Kingsley
48 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 2:09:37
49 Lyman Tinc 2:17:33
DNF Owen Bannish
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Kenley Gonzalez
DNF Jamie Hoyt
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi
DNF Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles
DNF Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling
DNF Kevin Seaward
DNF Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Shylah Weber
DNF Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sajewicz 1:12:02
Off The Front
2 Nathaniel Arnold 1:12:09
Off The Front
3 Justin Cummings 1:14:25
Off The Front
4 Ryan Odonnell CBRC 1:14:25
Off The Front
5 John Scicchitano R Cubed 1:16:28
Off The Front
6 Eric Vanzandt 1:16:28
Off The Front
7 Ryan Dubas THS Cycling 1:16:28
Off The Front
8 Parth Doshi 1:16:28
Off The Front
9 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:18:29
Off The Front
10 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:18:47
Off The Front
11 Alexandra Fahey 1:19:10
Off The Front
12 Miranda Gajda MCR / Berkshire Outfitters 1:19:28
1
13 David White 1K2Go 1:19:28
2
14 Samuel Lasher 1:19:28
3
15 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 1:19:28
4
16 Dave Crooks THS Cycling 1:19:28
5
17 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 1:19:28
18 Stephen Murphy Tarmac/Iron Bridges Consulting 1:20:20
Off The Back
19 Craig Weidman CBRC 1:20:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
20 Ryan Keller Vincent Multi-Sport 1:20:58
Off The Back
21 Javier Hernandez Merrick Bicycles Racing: 1:23:18
Off The Back
22 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles 1:24:18
Off The Back
23 Jack Von kleeck 1:25:29
Off The Back
24 Sarah Morrow 1:33:20
Off The Back
25 Isaiah Keator 1:33:27
Off The Back
26 Stuart Joseph MVBC 1:33:27
Off The Back
27 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 1:35:46
Off The Back
28 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 1:40:20
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Frank HRRT/Niskayuna High School
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Hamilton
Off The Back
DNF Phoebe Lee
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 16