Log In
Milligan College Cycling Classic • Mar 24 2018
Light Rain, 37 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Furman University 00:00:00
1
2 James Brookshire Milligan College 00:00:00
2
3 Cooper Willsey Furman University 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
4 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 00:00:00
4
5 Fausto Crapiz King University 00:00:00
5
6 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College 00:00:00
6
7 Sam Wentworth Milligan College 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
8 Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
8
9 Derek Birch University of South Florida 00:00:00
9
10 Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
10
11 Garret Lucas Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
11
12 Samuel Dobrozsi Clemson University 00:00:00
12
13 Tommy Morrison University of Georgia 00:00:00
13
14 Christian Acker Clemson University 00:00:00
14
15 Ruben Bacon Milligan College 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
16 Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
16
17 Charlie Hough Furman University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
18 Brian Sciba Milligan College 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
19 Joe Whalley Milligan College 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
20 Daniel Jeske Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
20
21 Robert Comfort Milligan College 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
22 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University 00:00:00
22
23 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Holliday
24 William Hardin Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
24
25 Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
25
26 Jeanbrice Duhamel University of South Florida 00:00:00
26
27 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
27
28 Alan Edwards King University 00:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Fausto Crapiz
29 Brendan Bengtson Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
29
30 Jameson Simms King University 00:00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Fausto Crapiz
31 Nate Morse Furman University 00:00:00
31
Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
32 Jonathan Cooper University of Georgia 00:00:00
32
33 William Johnson Appalachian State University 00:00:00
33
DNF Grayson Brookshire Milligan College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
DNF David Duquette Milligan College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
DNF Carlo Villarreal Milligan College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
DNF Blake Wilson Milligan College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
DNF Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University 00:00:00
DNF Nicolas Nikuradse Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
DNF Sam Titter-dower Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
DNF Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
DQ Rand Allison Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowden Brevard College 00:00:00
1
2 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 00:00:00
2
3 Tanner Batson Piedmont College 00:00:00
3
4 Clay Wilderman Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
4
5 Andrew Brookins University of Georgia 00:00:00
5
6 John Higby Auburn University 00:00:00
6
7 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
7
8 Gareth Miller University of Alabama-Huntsville 00:00:00
8
9 Mark Bischof Lindsey Wilson College 00:00:00
9
DNF Eric Hubbs King University 00:00:00
DNF Roger Gonzalez Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
DNF Aaron Denning Kennesaw State University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Clay Wilderman
DNF Harris Wagner Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Owen King University 00:00:00
1
2 Kent Ayers 0 00:00:00
2
3 James Mayer Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
3
4 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville 00:00:00
4
5 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville 00:00:00
5
6 Dylan Ogle University of Georgia 00:00:00
6
7 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Jack Davies
8 Blake Jarvis University of Georgia 00:00:00
8
9 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University 00:00:00
9
10 Autry Short Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
10
11 Joshua Tipton University of Georgia 00:00:00
11
12 Joey Godiska University of Wisconsin-Platteville 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Jack Davies
13 Richard Sailors Piedmont College 00:00:00
13
14 Phillip Christmas Lindsey Wilson College 00:00:00
14
15 David Burstein Appalachian State University 00:00:00
15
16 Jimmy Prestwood Auburn University 00:00:00
16
17 Neal Yates Furman University 00:00:00
17
18 Christian Zember Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
18
19 William Hatchett Piedmont College 00:00:00
19
20 Austin Powell Furman University 00:00:00
20
21 Carson French Auburn University 00:00:00
21
22 Benjamin Welland Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: James Mayer
23 Brian John University of Alabama-Huntsville 00:00:00
23
DNF Daniel Halliman Clemson University 00:00:00
DNF Jamee Stradley University of Georgia 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Adams Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Annis University of South Florida 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 00:00:00
1
2 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
3 Janelle Cole Brevard College 00:00:00
3
4 Lisa Neumueller Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
4
5 Erica Allar Piedmont College 00:00:00
5
6 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
7 Madeline Pearce Georgia State University 00:00:00
7
8 Charlotta Zeiler Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Neumueller
9 Megan Heath Piedmont College 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
10 Olivia Ray Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Neumueller
11 Hannah Swan Milligan College 00:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
12 Zoe Mullins Milligan College 00:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
13 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 00:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
14 Emily Strange Mars Hill University 00:00:00
14
15 Diana Ramos Milligan College 00:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
16 Morgan Miller Milligan College 00:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
17 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
17
DNF Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Silverman Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
1
2 Grace Anne ingham University of Georgia 00:00:00
2
3 Marie Tutterow Milligan College 00:00:00
3
4 Courtney Bailey Furman University 00:00:00
4
5 Elizabeth Keefer Auburn University 00:00:00
5
6 Mindy Garvin-leighton Piedmont College 00:00:00
6
7 Margaret Jerulle University of South Florida 00:00:00
7
8 Kate Dietrich King University 00:00:00
8
9 Laney Butt 0 00:00:00
9
10 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Leah Silverman
11 Megan Beaty Piedmont College 00:00:00
11
12 Julia Nichols Piedmont College 00:00:00
12
13 Lucy Thompson Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Leah Silverman
14 Jordana Swartz Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Leah Silverman
DNF Linnea Benson Warren Wilson College 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Leah Silverman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5