Log In
Milligan College Cycling Classic • Mar 25 2018
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
2 Nicholas Leonard Emory University Cycling
3 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design -
4 Dylan Crockett
5 Anthony Bailey
6 James Mayer Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Abraham Vines Living Water Cycling
8 John Morton
9 Benjamin Van winkle
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College 00:00:00
1
2 Cooper Willsey Furman University 00:00:00
2
3 Ruben Bacon Milligan College 00:00:00
3
4 Fausto Crapiz King University 00:00:00
4
5 Brendan Rhim Furman University 00:00:00
5
6 James Brookshire Milligan College 00:00:00
6
7 Charlie Hough Furman University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
8 Nicolas Nikuradse Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
8
9 Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
9
10 Brendan Bengtson Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
10
11 Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
11
12 Alan Edwards King University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Fausto Crapiz
13 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University 00:00:00
13
14 Derek Birch University of South Florida 00:00:00
14
15 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 00:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Andrew Guelzo
16 Samuel Dobrozsi Clemson University 00:00:00
16
17 William Hardin Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
17
18 Sam Wentworth Milligan College 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
19 Carlo Villarreal Milligan College 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
20 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
20
21 Robert Comfort Milligan College 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
22 Brian Sciba Milligan College 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
23 Grayson Brookshire Milligan College 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
24 Garret Lucas Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
24
25 Tommy Morrison University of Georgia 00:00:00
25
26 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 00:00:00
26
Teammate Win: Andrew Guelzo
27 Jonathan Cooper University of Georgia 00:00:00
27
28 Sam Titter-dower Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
28
29 Blake Wilson Milligan College 00:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
30 Daniel Jeske Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
30
31 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University 00:00:00
31
32 Nate Morse Furman University 00:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
33 David Duquette Milligan College 00:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
34 Christian Acker Clemson University 00:00:00
34
35 Joe Whalley Milligan College 00:00:00
35
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
36 Jeanbrice Duhamel University of South Florida 00:00:00
36
DQ Rand Allison Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Owen King University 00:00:00
1
2 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
2
3 John Higby Auburn University 00:00:00
3
4 Mark Bischof Lindsey Wilson College 00:00:00
4
5 Eric Hubbs King University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Matthew Owen
6 Andrew Brookins University of Georgia 00:00:00
6
7 Gareth Miller University of Alabama-Huntsville 00:00:00
7
8 Aaron Denning Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
8
9 Clay Wilderman Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
9
10 Tanner Batson Piedmont College 00:00:00
10
11 Roger Gonzalez Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Ramirez
12 Garrett Smith Milligan College 00:00:00
12
13 Harris Wagner Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leonard Emory University 00:00:00
1
2 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville 00:00:00
2
3 James Mayer Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
3
4 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University 00:00:00
4
5 Phillip Christmas Lindsey Wilson College 00:00:00
5
6 Neal Yates Furman University 00:00:00
6
7 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Jack Davies
8 Dylan Ogle University of Georgia 00:00:00
8
9 Richard Sailors Piedmont College 00:00:00
9
10 Blake Jarvis University of Georgia 00:00:00
10
11 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Jack Davies
12 Daniel Halliman Clemson University 00:00:00
12
13 Joey Godiska University of Wisconsin-Platteville 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Jack Davies
14 Jimmy Prestwood Auburn University 00:00:00
14
15 Jamee Stradley University of Georgia 00:00:00
15
16 Joshua Tipton University of Georgia 00:00:00
16
17 Autry Short Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
17
18 Jacob Adams Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
18
19 Christian Zember Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
19
20 Austin Powell Furman University 00:00:00
20
21 Benjamin Welland Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: James Mayer
22 Brian John University of Alabama-Huntsville 00:00:00
22
23 William Hatchett Piedmont College 00:00:00
23
25 Nicholas Annis University of South Florida 00:00:00
25
26 Carson French Auburn University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Brian Derose The Bike Store
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
2 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
2 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Alan Sparks King University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Simonsen
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Comfort Milligan College
2 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4 Andrew Giniat UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
5 Brian Sciba Milligan College Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
6 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
7 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
8 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
9 Ruben Bacon Bissell-ABG-Giant
10 Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
11 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
12 Joe Whalley Milligan College Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar Piedmont College 00:00:00
1
2 Megan Heath Piedmont College 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
3 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 00:00:00
3
4 Olivia Ray Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
4
5 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 00:00:00
5
6 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College 00:00:00
6
7 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
8 Madeline Pearce Georgia State University 00:00:00
8
9 Hannah Swan Milligan College 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
10 Charlotta Zeiler Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Olivia Ray
11 Lisa Neumueller Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Olivia Ray
12 Morgan Miller Milligan College 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
13 Emily Strange Mars Hill University 00:00:00
13
14 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
14
15 Sophie Allen Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
15
16 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
16
17 Zoe Mullins Milligan College 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
18 Vanessa Botero Milligan College 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
1
2 Amalia Restrepo Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
2
3 Leah Silverman Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
3
4 Grace Anne ingham University of Georgia 00:00:00
4
5 Elizabeth Keefer Auburn University 00:00:00
5
6 Marie Tutterow Milligan College 00:00:00
6
7 Linnea Benson Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Leah Silverman
8 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Leah Silverman
9 Julia Nichols Piedmont College 00:00:00
9
10 Kate Dietrich King University 00:00:00
10
11 Mindy Garvin-leighton Piedmont College 00:00:00
11
12 Laney Butt 0 00:00:00
12
13 Lucy Thompson Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Leah Silverman
14 Jordana Swartz Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Leah Silverman
15 Megan Beaty Piedmont College 00:00:00
15
16 Rachel Smith Milligan College 00:00:00
16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Bemis Milligan College
2 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
3 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
5 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
6 Marie Tutterow Milligan College Teammate Win: Madeline Bemis
7 Rebekah Liindsay King University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1