Log In
Ossian Giant Gravel Grinder Featuring Jeremy Powers • Apr 14 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Cycling 2:14:20
2 Sjaan Gerth Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 2:15:31
3 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 2:15:42
4 Mike Jones Nalgene/ Borah Teamwear cycling tea 2:19:32
5 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 2:19:33
6 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 2:19:38
7 David Marchesseault Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 2:21:49 Teammate Top 5: Sjaan Gerth
8 James Pooler Ride On 2:24:59
9 Aitor Artza agirre Etxeondo Team 2:25:01
10 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage 2:25:05
11 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 2:26:15
12 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 2:26:32
13 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 2:26:48
14 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-Atlantic 2:26:58
15 Ryan Popple LWCX squad 2:29:45
16 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 2:30:02
17 Christian Yorks 2:30:15
18 Jake Castor Once Again Racing p/b Livingston Cy 2:34:19
19 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 2:36:12
20 Kevin Bowker Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:36:15
21 Chris Hayes Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 2:37:51
22 Jared Hojnowski 42 North Brewing Cycling Team 2:39:27
23 Dan Timmerman Park Ave Bike Shop p/b Borah Teamwe 2:41:08
24 Andrew Kless University of Rochester Cycling 2:42:32
25 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon vista 2:43:34
26 Dillon Shaffer 2:44:07
27 Christopher Battles Mello Velo Racing 2:44:41 Teammate Top 5: Kevan Edwards
28 Jason Hall Summit FreeWheelers 2:44:46
29 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 2:46:42
30 Matt Martina 2:52:56
31 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 2:54:56
32 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 2:56:58
33 Thomas Repkoe 3:01:12
34 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 3:02:07
35 John Courain 3:04:26
36 Brian Phillips 42 North Brewing Company Cycling Te 3:05:26
37 Joshua Barry 3:08:44
38 Marc Bigsby Rochester Fitness and Cycling 3:09:30
39 Aaron Courain NYARA 3:11:34
40 Jon Liebherr JL Racing 3:26:09
41 Matthew Pierce 3:26:14
42 Toby Heath Syracuse Bicycle Race Team / BLUEPR 3:32:07
DNF Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 2:54:30
2 Ruth Sherman GGWDW 2:55:17
2 Jennifer Higgins 3:16:17
3 Emily Flynn Nicollet Bike Team 3:00:40
4 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 3:12:21
5 Lilynn Graves GGWDW 3:13:24
7 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Race Team/Blueprin 3:29:08
DNF Carol Kester DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 2:48:56
2 Andrew Gracey Growler Performance Bikes 2:51:23
3 Garnett Abbey Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 3:05:36
4 David Thornton 3:13:57
5 Sean Carnahan 3:17:00
6 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 3:21:54
7 Bill Tyler 3:28:43
8 Richard Shumway Winona adventure racing 3:43:20
9 Richard Malehorn 3:45:43
10 John Ders 4:20:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 3:41:12
2 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 3:55:11 Teammate Win: Julie Shulsky
3 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team- Women's 3:55:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 2:28:04
2 Brock Alexander towpath 2:36:22
3 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 2:41:42
4 Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports 2:43:11
5 Erik Braun 2:43:20
6 Matthew Doyle Tryon Bike 2:45:06
7 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 2:45:07
8 Andy Frank Rochester Fitness & Cycling 2:45:17
9 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 2:47:21
10 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 2:47:23
11 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 2:49:01
12 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 2:51:12 Teammate Top 5: Brock Alexander
13 Brian Furgala 2:51:17
14 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 2:53:49
15 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 2:54:07
16 Peter Miner Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 2:54:44
17 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 2:55:42
18 Stephen Cheung Team CF 2:56:51
19 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 2:58:41
20 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 2:59:06 Teammate Top 5: Trevor August
21 Shannon Brown Team SOS 3:00:25
22 Jim Wallace Mello Velo Racing 3:00:27
23 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 3:00:42
24 Michael Morris Bike Loft East 3:03:00
25 Frank Deluca Tryon Bike 3:04:30
26 Michael Smith jr. 3:05:37
27 William Solt Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bike 3:09:06
28 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 3:10:39
29 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 3:10:42
30 Jean-philippe Rheault Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 3:17:03 Teammate Win: Marcus Cox
31 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 3:19:18
32 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club 3:21:22
33 Luca Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Academy 3:24:27
34 Bryan Brown 3:25:00
35 Aaron Frank 3:26:16
36 Nikolas Di domenico Team Full Moon Vista 3:27:27
37 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 3:30:13
38 Bill Nickles 3:31:22
39 Thomas Keebler 3:33:15
40 Peter Johnson 3:33:36
41 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 3:36:31
42 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 3:36:50
43 Robert Szkotak 3:39:51
44 Michael Reda 3:45:30
45 Anthony Jones silver lake brewing project 3:45:45
46 Marty Ringelberg 3:48:27
47 Deacon Newhouse 3:53:51
48 Eric Neumeier 3:55:34
49 James Pippin 4:02:01
50 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 4:03:12
51 Ian Webber 4:06:18
52 Matthew Skinner 4:06:39
53 Robert Ganey 4:30:19
54 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 4:48:36
55 Rob Bailey 5:10:16
DNF Matthew Lovell Grim Reaper Fitness Northeast DNF
DNF Jesse Farr DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne August Park Ave Bike 3:08:48
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 3:09:42
3 Olivia Lapham 3:19:28
4 Andrea Drews Syracuse Bicycle 3:38:35
5 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 3:41:05
6 Anne Esposito 4:00:56
7 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 4:46:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycl 2:40:39
2 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 2:41:40
3 Peter Hoag Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 2:41:42
4 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 2:41:43
5 Laird Jim Peak Racing 2:41:44
6 Christopher White Mainstreamcycle 2:41:49
7 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 2:42:41
8 Thorr Pierce 2:45:15
9 Charles Richter Tryon Bike 2:47:00
10 Bruce Rohdenburg Looking For One 2:55:09
11 Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team 2:55:42
12 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 3:00:16
13 Jeffrey Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra 3:00:23
14 David Hoag Once Again Racing Team 3:03:29
15 Frederick Bulken 3:06:07
16 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 3:12:02
17 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 3:14:01
18 Robert Bennett 3:22:20
19 Helmut Doll SBRT/Dutch Wheelman 3:25:44
20 Ken Cross Dutch Wheelman 3:25:45
21 Daniel Defrees Roth Racing 3:28:16
22 David Taylor 3:30:57
23 Joe Catalano Holimont 3:31:07
24 John Anthony NoTubesCorningRaceTeam/Crystal City 3:33:10
25 Joseph Citriniti 3:33:14
26 Kevin Bambury 3:40:38
27 Chris Conklin U.S Military Endurance Sports 3:41:25
28 Dave Hovey U.S. Military Endurance Sports 3:41:33
29 Craig Zuckerman 3:44:37
30 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 3:45:37 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
31 Bill Anderson Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 3:49:12
32 Stephen Berghash 3:54:44
33 Stephen Casey Vanbortel 4:00:15
34 Dan Mckenna 4:00:17
35 Scott Desimone 4:20:24
36 Glen e Larson 4:21:53
37 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 4:22:16
38 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 4:31:49
39 Mathew Bradbury Campus Wheelworks 4:44:55
40 Kurt Lucas Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 4:48:43 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
41 David Dickson Vertical Team Slipstream 5:22:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Yeater 1:41:33
2 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 1:41:36
3 Dominick Mangiacapre 1:46:55
4 Calvin Burke 2:03:11
5 Jack Bernhard 2:20:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 1:17:12
2 Thomas Hall Tryon Bike 1:26:29
3 Steven French Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:26:30 Teammate Win: Matthew Yacuzzo
4 Paul Dittman jr zerstort racing / Brindle Haus Brew 1:26:34
5 Jimmie Young CARBONICS 1:32:04
6 Craig Deats zerstort racing / Brindle Haus Brew 1:34:04
7 Darius Cox 1:38:32
8 Norm Theetle 1:40:38
9 Gary Cox 1:42:10
10 Brian Denney Once Again Nut Butter Racing p/b LC 1:43:44
11 Larry Fedick 1:48:13
12 Austin Crowell 1:49:56
13 Thomas Scorse 1:50:55
14 Christopher Lamothe CNY Triathlon CLub 1:52:27
15 Allen Hawkins VanBortel Ford 1:52:37
16 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 1:53:47
17 Adam Hahnel Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 2:02:12 Teammate Win: Matthew Yacuzzo
18 Zak Burke 1:58:11
19 Paul Izyk Fast Eddies Cycles 2:07:49
20 Michael Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 2:10:54
21 Casey Bernhard 2:20:58
22 David Ricci Topanga Creek outpost 2:56:42
23 Mike Fabretti 3:07:29
24 F. brian Hidy Salty Chimp Racing 3:34:43
25 James Shulsky 3:36:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle 1:34:18
2 Tammy Westfall-cox 1:42:10
3 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:49:38
4 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 1:51:12
5 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 1:53:47
6 Lizzie winterbush Skelding 2:01:51
7 Sue thunder thighs Demmery 2:01:51
8 Staci Evans 2:11:29
9 Theresa Denney 2:21:48
10 Hollie Reda Red Calf Racing DNS
11 Emily Duke DNS
12 Denise Hochul Just Ride Women?s DNS
13 Bev Ziegler DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 3:09:42
2 Kristine Mallory 3:39:37
3 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W 3:57:41
4 Susan Anton DNS
5 Nancy Bailey CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1