Log In
ECCC Week 6 - ECCC Championship Road Race • Apr 21 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #eccc

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Yale University 2:53:30
2 Christopher Welch Union College-NY 2:53:30
3 Michael Landry Yale University 3:02:07 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 3:02:14
5 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 3:02:30
6 Andrew Borden Castelton University 3:02:54
7 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:03:00
8 Michael Grome Yale University 3:03:05 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
9 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 3:03:05 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
10 Brian Alba Northeastern University 3:03:46
11 Carlo Quicho Boston University 3:04:19
12 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:08:08
13 Leland Grigoli Brown University 3:09:14
14 Will Greene Middlebury College 3:12:53
15 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 3:16:08 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
16 Nate Ricketts Juniata College P&P
17 Chris Dsida Bates College P&P
18 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University P&P
19 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut P&P
20 Eric Loehle Boston University P&P
21 Fisher Curran Boston University P&P
22 James Fox New York University P&P
23 Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University-NYC P&P
24 Oliver Wockner McGill University P&P
25 Dylan Dalgas McGill University P&P
26 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy P&P
DNF Matthew Owens University of Vermont DNF
DNF Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Julian Georg Syracuse University DNF
DNF Nick Kleban McGill University DNF
DNF Anthony Cao New York University DNF
DNF Felix Oestereich McGill University DNF
DNF Danielle Morshead Brown University DNF
DNF Gianni Polhemus unattach (Bentley University) DNF
DNF Caleb Parnell Juniata College DNF
DNF Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Eli Markworth University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:17:17
2 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 2:20:24
3 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:20:24 Teammate Win: Berk Ozturk
4 Hugh Kenny Bates College 2:20:24
5 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:21:17
6 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 2:23:59
7 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 2:26:16
8 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 2:29:28 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
9 David Shamritsky Cornell University 2:29:36
10 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:30:01 Teammate Top 5: Travis Wold
11 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 2:31:55
12 Matthew Park New York University 2:36:25
13 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:36:40
14 Eian Prohl Brown University 2:39:08
15 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 2:40:40
16 Ben Farrell Northeastern University 2:42:13
17 Sean Ponce Johns Hopkins University 2:46:07
18 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 2:53:15
19 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 3:00:38
20 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 3:00:38
DNF Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF
DNF Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Keller Balsam US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
DNF Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Win: Berk Ozturk
DNF Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Zackery Weimer University of Vermont DNF
DNF Evan Twarog United States Coast Guard Academy DNF
DNF Donnie Seib University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:31:40
2 Evan Arthur Colby College 1:31:41
3 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 1:32:29
4 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:32:29
5 Brian Brady US Military Academy 1:32:33
6 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 1:35:02
7 Ian Oneil University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:35:10
8 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 1:35:10
9 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 1:35:33
10 Cole Tamburri Boston College 1:35:35
11 Derek Flynn University of Connecticut 1:36:31
12 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 1:36:31
13 Jason Stein Harvard University 1:37:32
14 Farid Noori Middlebury College 1:37:32
15 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 1:37:32
16 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 1:37:54 Teammate Top 5: Brian Brady
17 Peter Lugthart Williams College 1:37:55
18 Anthony Depinto Boston University 1:38:22
19 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 1:38:34
20 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 1:39:24 Teammate Top 5: Brian Brady
21 Ryan Aittaniemi University of New Hampshire 1:39:33
22 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:40:48
23 Beckett Nasvik-dykhouse Middlebury College 1:41:16
24 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 1:42:21 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Hayes
25 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 1:42:38
26 Sterling Shaner McGill University 1:42:42
27 Steven Lee US Military Academy 1:43:01 Teammate Top 5: Brian Brady
28 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:43:45 Teammate Win: Liam Fenlon
29 Warren Galloway Middlebury College 1:44:09
30 Lucas Hasted Columbia University-NYC 1:52:43
31 Mitchell Joseph Saint Lawrence University 1:55:17
32 Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont 1:55:52
33 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 2:02:08
34 Raymond Junkins New York University 2:09:59
DNF Wesley Low Boston University DNF
DNF Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Yejun Zhu Boston University DNF
DNF Jacob Murdock US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Brady
DNF Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:40:31
2 Connor Koehler Clarkson University 1:40:31
3 Ethan Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:40:58
4 Jacob Marchman Dartmouth College 1:40:59
5 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:41:00 Teammate Win: Miles Couchman
6 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 1:43:03
7 Colin Fenster United States Coast Guard Academy 1:43:11
8 Jamie Henry University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:43:32
9 Francesco Drake University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:43:32
10 Maxwell Skirpan Bucknell University 1:43:32
11 Carl Betz University of Vermont 1:43:32
12 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:43:42 Teammate Win: Miles Couchman
13 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 1:43:52 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Marchman
14 Riley Frackleton University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:43:57
15 Connor Bauer Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:44:13 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Bull
16 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 1:44:48
17 Julian O'donnell Deerfield Academy 1:45:56
18 Maxon Quas University of Vermont 1:45:57
19 Bruno Korbar Dartmouth College 1:46:45 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Marchman
20 Saen Burgess Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:47:23 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Bull
21 Brendon Clover Tufts University 1:48:36
22 Parth Doshi US Military Academy 1:48:45
23 Biswaroop Mukherjee Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:50:15 Teammate Win: Miles Couchman
24 Andrew Mei New York University 1:50:28
25 Andrew Kary New York University 1:50:28
26 Mitchell Donat Boston College 1:52:17
27 Carlos Petricioli New York University 1:52:38
28 Ariel Koltun-fromm Williams College 1:53:20
29 Liam Gillis Williams College 1:54:16
30 Arun Kabir Boston University 1:57:02
31 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 1:57:41
32 Ethan Foy Boston College 1:58:23
33 Ziheng Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:58:45 Teammate Win: Miles Couchman
34 Kevin Luo Northeastern University 2:00:58
35 Alvin Leong New York University 2:01:27
36 Samuel Roussel Bowdoin College 2:03:45
37 John Jameson Boston College 2:05:02
38 Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy 2:07:18
39 Alfred Ong New York University 2:09:39
40 David Wiedaseck Boston College 2:16:04
41 Yusuf Kapadia New York University 2:17:52
42 Wenzhao Bai Northeastern University 2:26:14
43 Nate Michno University of Vermont 2:42:19
44 William Marcial University of Connecticut 2:43:38
DNF Andrew Hamilton US Military Academy DNF
DNF Nikhil Plouffe Castelton University DNF
DNF Merritt Wurts Deerfield Academy DNF
DNF Haiyun Xu Boston University DNF
DNF Jacob Gehrung University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF William Seguin University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Robert Bunker New York University DNF
DNF Andrew Xia Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Win: Miles Couchman
DNF Chris Berry University of Vermont DNF
DNF Cosmo Grant Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Win: Miles Couchman
DNF Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy DNF
DNF Michael Hirsahbahl Castleton University DNF
DNF Xavier Koontzmiller University of Vermont DNF
DNF Eric Kuhn University of Vermont DNF
DNF Zachary Weiss Northeastern University DNF
DNF Wesley Bayles US Military Academy DNF
DNF Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Brandon Loo University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Maxwell Reed Boston University DNF
DNF Xupeng Zhu Northeastern University DNF
DNF Mitchell Morrison Boston College DNF
DNF Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 44  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Callahan Tufts University 0:55:13
2 Bryan Kim Boston College 0:57:42
3 Andrew Moore Bowdoin College 0:59:34
4 Ricardo Torres-garzon Williams College 1:01:17
5 Harry Huang Bucknell University 1:09:19
6 James Liang New York University 1:09:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 2:29:50
2 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:33:59
3 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:41:24
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:41:30
5 Katie Aman Middlebury College 2:41:57
6 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 2:42:09
7 Monte Ho US Military Academy 2:49:58 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Huuki
8 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 2:55:00
9 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 2:59:13
DNF Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University DNF
DNF Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Cohen Harvard University 2:29:09
2 Caroline Folmer Dartmouth College 2:36:29
3 Caroline O'dwyer University of Connecticut 2:43:43
4 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Tufts University 2:55:00
5 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 2:56:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 1:50:35
2 Eleanor Lustig Williams College 1:53:10
3 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 1:53:11
4 Aileen Bui Brown University 1:53:11
5 Parker Gray University of New Hampshire 1:59:20
6 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 1:59:20
7 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:59:50
8 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 2:02:07
9 Camryn Kluetmeier Middlebury College 2:03:27
10 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 2:04:35 Teammate Win: Katherine Ogden
11 Sophia Konanc Middlebury College 2:04:36
12 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 2:18:13
13 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 2:24:00
14 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 2:28:12 Teammate Win: Katherine Ogden
15 Marcy Bardman Lehigh University 2:30:37
16 Ashley Krupa Cornell University P&P
DNF Anne Halverstadt Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Rabbat Columbia University-NYC 1:59:46
2 Noortje Hagemeijer Harvard University 2:01:47
3 Katie Krauska University of Vermont 2:07:02
4 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 2:08:28
5 Alexa Thorne Rhode Island School of Design 2:33:58
6 Rebecca Jaroszewski University of Connecticut P&P
7 Julia Sakaulas Tufts University P&P
8 Liesl Magnus Saint Lawrence University P&P
9 Mingxue Su Northeastern University P&P
10 Yijun Zhou Rutgers University-New Brunswick P&P
11 Qiani Zhang Rhode Island School of Design P&P Teammate Top 5: Alexa Thorne
DNF Helen Gilbert-snyder NU Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8