Log In
East Canyon-Echo Road Race • Apr 21 2018
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylan Schadegg Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 1:53:42
Off The Front
2 Viggo Moore SBR Cycles Racing 1:53:42
Off The Front
3 Luke Gangi-wellman SaltCycle-Kestral Wellness 1:53:42
Off The Front
4 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:53:42
Off The Front
5 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 1:53:43
Off The Front
6 Bruce Deppe 1:54:06
Off The Front
7 James Mott Hyperthreads 1:54:07
Off The Front
8 John Hughes FFKR Architects Racing 1:54:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jack Shuckra
9 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 1:55:35
1
10 Samuel Mcbride 1:55:35
2
11 Ryan Smith 1:55:36
3
12 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:55:37
4
13 Cameron Anderson 1:55:38
5
14 Tim Frost Utah State University 1:55:38
6
15 Paul Burger Intermountain Live Well 1:55:39
7
16 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 1:55:39
8
Teammate Top 5: Jack Shuckra
17 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:55:41
18 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 1:55:47
19 Todd Anderson 1:57:11
Off The Back
20 Douglas Gibula SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 1:57:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Gangi-wellman
21 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 1:57:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
22 Keith Norris 1:57:16
Off The Back
23 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 1:57:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Gangi-wellman
24 Jason Bond 1:58:14
Off The Back
25 Andrew Greco 1:58:14
Off The Back
26 Jason Olsen 2:01:08
Off The Back
27 Tyler Moore Extra Mile Racing 2:03:15
Off The Back
28 James Howton 2:11:07
Off The Back
29 Edward Kilbourn 2:17:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Robinson Fitzgeralds Bike Shop 1:59:34
2 Curtis Cole Extra Mile Racing 1:59:35
3 Jared Meyers 1:59:38
4 Dallin Kelly Utah State University 1:59:47
5 Jeff Turk SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 2:02:53
6 Wade Okelberry 2:03:33
7 Richard Campbell Zone Five Racing 2:03:34
8 Daren Campbell Zone Five Racing 2:03:42
9 Unknown Rider America First 2:03:54
10 Jared Weber Bountiful Bicycle Racing p/b Ok 2:04:02
11 Moses Fernandez Hanger 15 2:04:36
12 Spencer Brown 2:07:23
13 Joshua Wagstaff Zone Five Racing 2:17:51
14 Ravi Cerar Team Endurance 360 2:31:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tomkinson 1:56:53
2 Gregory Best 1:56:57
3 Will Marringa Mi Duole 1:56:58
4 Anthony Lemon 1:56:58
5 William Black Intermountain Live Well 1:57:00
6 Michael Walker 1:57:05
7 Kyle Moncur 1:57:08
8 Matthew Gulden Triple Threat 1:57:13
9 Henry Larson Hangar15 1:57:28
10 Nate Furman Unattached 1:58:06
11 Charlie Hagen Fitzgerald's Bicycles 1:58:06
12 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing 1:58:07
13 Mark Smith Myeloma Crowd Cycling Club 1:58:07
14 Zach Despain FFKR Architects 1:58:09
15 Zach Petersen Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 1:59:06
16 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing 1:59:07
17 Ian Jackson 1:59:09
18 Douglas Brower Mi Duole 2:00:44 Teammate Top 5: Will Marringa
19 Nathan Simpson Pie Grande 2:00:45
20 Alex Cantrell Zone Five Racing 2:00:56
21 Alan Farnes 2:02:10
22 Joe Porter Extra Mile Racing 2:02:11
24 Brian Ressa Epic Racing 2:07:42
25 Matthew Clark 2:08:01
26 Jose Medina 2:08:08
27 Micah Foster 2:09:27
28 Nick Fritz 2:09:47
30 Bryan Boyack 2:11:35
31 Quinton Wood 2:13:17
32 James Kelly Epic Cycling Team 2:13:23
33 Brady Adams 2:16:33
34 Zach Medlin Medlin Family Racing 2:23:59
35 Mark Brailsford 2:31:20
36 Steve Marteney PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:33:21
37 Trevor Leavitt 2:34:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson SBR Cycles Racing 43:13:00
2 Jake Okelberry 46:08:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Candelaria Zone Five Racing 1:54:04
Off The Front
2 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:54:06
Off The Front
3 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 1:54:15
Off The Front
4 Joshua Frick Ski City Cycling 1:55:24
Off The Front
5 David Bagley Zanconato Racing 1:55:37
Off The Front
6 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 1:56:52
Off The Front
7 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing 1:57:17
1
Teammate Top 5: David Bagley
8 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 1:57:17
2
Teammate Win: Cam Candelaria
9 Josh Foukas Zanconato Racing 1:57:17
3
Teammate Top 5: David Bagley
10 Tyler Higley 1:57:18
4
11 Tyler Kirk Think Architecture 1:57:20
5
12 Mckay Robinson Zanconato Racing 1:57:22
6
Teammate Top 5: David Bagley
13 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 1:58:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
14 Steve Albrecht Ski City Cycling 1:58:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
15 Jason Duran SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 1:58:59
Off The Back
16 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 1:59:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
17 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 2:05:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cam Candelaria
18 Ted Fleischel Zanconato Racing 2:06:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Bagley
19 Zac Nelson 2:30:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fuller Zone Five Racing 1:57:44
1
2 Brett Peterson Zone Five Racing 1:57:45
2
Teammate Win: Kevin Fuller
3 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 1:57:46
3
Teammate Win: Kevin Fuller
4 John Koudelka 1:57:47
4
5 Morten Pedersen Pavestone Capital 1:57:47
5
6 Ben Raybould 1:57:47
6
7 Jeff Phillips 1:57:48
7
8 Bob Ure Zone Five Racing 1:58:04
1
Teammate Win: Kevin Fuller
9 Kelly Callister America First Credit Union 1:58:04
2
10 Matt Monson 1:58:05
3
11 Jamie Ziegler 1:58:05
4
12 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 1:58:05
5
13 Joshua Bond Team Endurance 360 1:58:05
6
14 Dave Eldredge 1:58:05
7
15 Rick Miller Porcupine/Cityworks Cycling Clu 1:58:06
8
16 Wayne Butler America First Cycling Team 1:58:06
9
17 Paul Kilhefner Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fastners 1:58:08
10
18 Jim Ferrell Zanconato Racing 1:58:08
11
19 Andy Compas Goodwin Media 1:58:48
1
20 Doug Almstedt NEBO Cycling 1:58:49
2
21 Brandon Storrs Zone Five Racing 1:58:51
3
Teammate Win: Kevin Fuller
22 ? Rider 1:58:51
23 Michael Johnson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 1:58:51
24 Breen Holmes Pavestone Capital 1:58:52 Teammate Top 5: Morten Pedersen
25 Daniel Wendt 1:58:53
26 James Stratton NEBO Cycling 2:00:12
Off The Back
27 Alan Madsen America First Cycling Team 2:00:14
Off The Back
28 Robert Jones Millbrook Racing 2:01:28
Off The Back
29 Sean Biggs 2:01:36
Off The Back
30 Trevor Astrope America First Cycling Team 2:02:03
Off The Back
31 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 2:02:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Fuller
32 Eric Barnes America First Credit Union/Bike 2:02:07
Off The Back
33 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:03:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Fuller
34 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 2:04:55
Off The Back
35 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 2:15:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Fuller
36 Billy Tenhagen Pavestone Capital Cycling 2:17:34
Off The Back
37 Tim Valdez Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 2:22:08
Off The Back
38 Dennis Blume Millbrook Racing 2:22:15
Off The Back
39 Benjamin Voymas 2:31:09
Off The Back
41 Brandt Smith LRC 2:40:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wilson 1:53:53
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 1:53:53
3 Aaron Jordin Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:53:54
4 Kyle Brown 1:54:48
5 Mike Fogarty 1:54:49
6 Paul Larson 1:54:50
7 Dwaine Allgier 1:54:52
8 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 1:55:17
9 Vigen Sarkisian - 1:55:18 Teammate Win: Justin Wilson
10 Rodney Mena 1:55:18
11 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 1:55:18
12 Jeff Sargent Plan7 DS Cycling Team 1:55:23
13 Eric Dupuis 1:56:46
14 Alex Lizarazo America First Cycling Team 1:58:28
15 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 1:58:30 Teammate Top 5: Christoph Heinrich
16 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:06:11
17 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 2:17:02
18 Thomas Denison Contender - Speed Factory 2:18:08
19 David Wood KUHL 2:19:41
20 Bryon Dangerfield TOSH 2:25:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing 1:58:12
2 Paul Hughes 1:58:53
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:01:03
4 Jeff Olsen 2:01:05
5 Mike Loveland 2:01:05
6 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 2:02:11
7 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 2:02:24
8 Alan Griffey Intermountain Livewell p/b Harr 2:02:35
9 Jim Stugelmayer Extra mile racing 2:09:40
10 Charles Palmer FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:11:14
11 Brad Matlack 2:11:17
12 Dr. Todd flitton Bikers Edge 2:18:59
13 Larry Bratton Intermountain LiveWell 2:20:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Johnson Team Endurance 360 46:14.0
2 Nathan Manwaring Team Endurance 360 46:18.2 Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
3 Erik Harrington RMCC 46:19.1
4 Roger Arnell Team Endurance 360 46:19.7 Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
5 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance 360 46:20.0 Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
6 James Lavelle 46:32.7
7 James Driscoll DNA / asend NUTRITION 46:41.8
8 Bonn Turkington Hangar 15 46:54.9
9 John Osguthorpe Team Endurance 360 47:23.8 Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
10 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 47:23.8
11 Michael Ferrell 47:24.6
12 Darren Goff LiVeWell pb Harristone 47:26.0
13 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 47:26.3
14 Michael Hawley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 48:54.4
15 Derek Edwards NP Logistics 49:02.3
16 Gavin Storie Team Endurance 360 49:05.1 Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
17 Darrin Tuckett Team Endurance 360 50:36.8 Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
18 Preston Yardley 50:43.2
19 Robert Smallman 51:45.3
20 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 54:40.9
21 Ian Gonder 03:13.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Birch Zone 5 1:49:27
2 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 1:49:48
3 Jessica Hansen Zone Five Racing 1:53:26
4 Chandra Cruz TOSH 2:00:16
5 Aspen Hassell Extra Mile Racing 2:03:32
6 Maria Holmberg Millbrook Racing 2:09:53
7 Karissa Lamb PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:09:54
8 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 2:18:23 Teammate Top 5: Liz Apking
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz 52:03:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaina Lindberg Extra Mile Racing 1:49:49
2 Shannon Tuddenham Plan 7 DS 1:51:28
3 Natalie Slemboski 1:51:28
4 Dixie Robinson Zanconato Racing 1:51:29
5 Kristy Stratton Extra Mile Racing 1:53:08 Teammate Win: Elaina Lindberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 1:49:56
2 Margaret Douglass 1:51:28
3 Debra Cantrell Zone Five Racing 1:57:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing 2:09:04
1
2 Ingrid Hansen Zone Five Racing 2:09:05
2
Teammate Win: Lindsey Stevenson
3 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 2:09:07
3
Teammate Win: Lindsey Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1