Log In
ECCC Week 6 - ECCC Championships Criterium • Apr 22 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #eccc

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1:09:37
2 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 1:09:37
3 Erik Levinsohn Yale University 1:09:37
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1 Lap
5 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1 Lap
6 Brian Alba Northeastern University 1 Lap
7 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University 1 Lap
8 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 1 Lap
9 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1 Lap
10 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
11 Fisher Curran Boston University 1 Lap
12 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1 Lap
13 James Fox New York University 1 Lap
14 Chris Dsida Bates College 1 Lap
15 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1 Lap
16 Carlo Quicho Boston University 1 Lap
17 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
18 Michael Grome Yale University 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Erik Levinsohn
19 Will Greene Middlebury College 1:10:08
20 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:10:26
21 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 9L Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
22 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 9L
23 Eric Loehle Boston University 12L
24 Anthony Cao New York University 12L
25 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 13L
26 Leland Grigoli Brown University 13L
27 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 13L
28 Christian Norvold Tahanto High School 20L
29 Danielle Morshead Brown University 21L
DNF Dylan Dalgas McGill University DNF
DNF Andrew Borden Castelton University DNF
DNF Nick Kleban McGill University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:48:35
Off The Front
2 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 0:48:35
Off The Front
3 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 0:48:39
4 Donnie Seib University of Vermont 0:48:41
5 Eian Prohl Brown University 0:48:44
6 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:44
7 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:44
8 Ben Farrell Northeastern University 0:48:44
9 Matthew Park New York University 0:48:48
1
10 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:48:48
2
11 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 0:48:48
3
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
12 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:48:48
4
Teammate Win: Travis Wold
13 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 0:48:48
5
Teammate Top 5: Donnie Seib
14 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 0:48:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
15 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 0:48:48
7
16 David Shamritsky Cornell University 0:48:48
8
17 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:48:48
18 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 0:48:48 Teammate Top 5: Donnie Seib
19 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 0:49:04 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Putnam
20 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 0:49:20
Off The Back
21 Sean Ponce Johns Hopkins University P&P
Off The Back
22 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
23 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Putnam
DNF Morgan Rockett Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:38:25
Off The Front
2 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 0:38:25
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 0:39:58
1
4 Jacob Murdock US Military Academy 0:39:58
2
5 Noel Hwang Tufts University 0:39:58
3
6 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 0:39:58
4
7 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:39:58
5
8 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 0:39:58
6
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Hellmann
9 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 0:39:58
7
10 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 0:39:58
8
11 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:58
9
Teammate Win: Liam Fenlon
12 Evan Arthur Colby College 0:39:58
10
13 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 0:39:58
11
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herschberger
14 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 0:39:58
12
15 Ryan Aittaniemi University of New Hampshire 0:39:58
13
16 Peter Lugthart Williams College 0:39:58
14
17 Wesley Low Boston University 0:40:18
18 Brian Brady US Military Academy 9L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herschberger
19 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 9L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herschberger
20 Anthony Depinto Boston University 9L
Off The Back
21 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 11L
Off The Back
22 Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont 11L
Off The Back
23 Yejun Zhu Boston University 11L
Off The Back
24 Mitchell Joseph Saint Lawrence University 12L
Off The Back
25 Steven Lee US Military Academy 13L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herschberger
26 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 14L
Off The Back
27 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 14L
Off The Back
28 Farid Noori Middlebury College 14L
Off The Back
29 Sterling Shaner McGill University 14L
Off The Back
30 Raymond Junkins New York University 16L
Off The Back
31 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC 16L
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University DNF
DNF Lucas Hasted Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Cole Tamburri Boston College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 0:30:24
Off The Front
2 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:30:24
Off The Front
3 Francesco Drake University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:30:40
1
4 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 0:30:42
2
5 Jamie Henry University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:30:42
3
6 Arun Kabir Boston University 0:30:42
4
Teammate Win: Yumeto Shigihara
7 Saen Burgess Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:30:42
5
8 Carl Betz University of Vermont 0:30:42
6
9 Andrew Kary New York University 0:30:42
7
10 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:30:42
8
Teammate Top 5: Dmitro Martynowych
11 Mitchell Donat Boston College 0:30:42
9
12 Liam Gillis Williams College 0:30:42
10
13 Maxwell Skirpan Bucknell University 0:30:42
11
14 Riley Frackleton University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:30:42
12
Teammate Top 5: Francesco Drake
15 Parth Doshi US Military Academy 0:30:57
16 Bruno Korbar Dartmouth College 0:31:05 Teammate Top 5: Nadav Hendel
17 Maxon Quas University of Vermont 0:31:15
Off The Back
18 Andrew Mei New York University 0:31:28
Off The Back
19 Andrew Hamilton US Military Academy 0:31:36
Off The Back
20 Xupeng Zhu Northeastern University 2L
Off The Back
21 Jacob Marchman Dartmouth College 2L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nadav Hendel
22 Chris Berry University of Vermont 5L
Off The Back
23 Michael Hirsahbahl Castleton University 5L
Off The Back
24 Carlos Petricioli New York University 5L
Off The Back
25 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 6L
Off The Back
26 Samuel Roussel Bowdoin College 6L
Off The Back
27 Alvin Leong New York University 6L
Off The Back
28 Nikhil Plouffe Castelton University 6L
Off The Back
29 Ziheng Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 7L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dmitro Martynowych
30 Biswaroop Mukherjee Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 7L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dmitro Martynowych
31 Yusuf Kapadia New York University 8L
Off The Back
32 Andrew Xia Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 8L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dmitro Martynowych
33 Ariel Koltun-fromm Williams College 8L
Off The Back
34 Cisler Mckenna Brown University 8L
Off The Back
35 Nate Michno University of Vermont 8L
Off The Back
36 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 9L
Off The Back
37 Alfred Ong New York University 10L
Off The Back
38 Mitchell Morrison Boston College 10L
Off The Back
39 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 10L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dmitro Martynowych
40 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 10L
Off The Back
41 Haiyun Xu Boston University 10L
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Yumeto Shigihara
42 Kevin Luo Northeastern University 11L
Off The Back
43 Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy 11L
Off The Back
44 Wenzhao Bai Northeastern University 11L
Off The Back
45 John Jameson Boston College 11L
Off The Back
46 Ethan Foy Boston College 11L
Off The Back
47 David Wiedaseck Boston College 11L
Off The Back
48 Jacob Gehrung University of New Hampshire 11L
Off The Back
49 Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut 13L
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 34  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Moore Bowdoin College 0:28:37
2 James Liang New York University 1 Lap
3 Harry Huang Bucknell University 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 0:54:47
2 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:54:47
3 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:54:47
4 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:54:47
5 Monte Ho US Military Academy 1 Lap Teammate Win: Elizabeth Huuki
6 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 1 Lap
7 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 2 Laps
8 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2 Laps
9 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 2 Laps
10 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Folmer Dartmouth College 0:54:47
2 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Tufts University 1 Lap
3 Caroline O'dwyer University of Connecticut 1 Lap
4 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 1 Lap
5 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 0:37:27
2 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 0:38:06
3 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 0:38:38 Teammate Win: Katherine Ogden
4 Aileen Bui Brown University 0:38:38
5 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 0:39:29 Teammate Win: Katherine Ogden
6 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 0:39:29
7 Anne Halverstadt Northeastern University 0:39:33
8 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:39:33
9 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 0:39:33
10 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 1 Lap
11 Parker Gray University of New Hampshire 1 Lap
12 Camryn Kluetmeier Middlebury College 1 Lap
13 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 1 Lap
14 Marcy Bardman Lehigh University 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Gilbert-snyder NU Cycling 0:28:28
2 Katie Krauska University of Vermont 0:28:45
3 Carolina Rabbat Columbia University-NYC 0:29:24
4 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 0:29:24
5 Niku Darafshi Williams College 0:29:24
6 Rebecca Jaroszewski University of Connecticut 0:30:20
7 Mollie Bernstein Williams College 0:30:52 Teammate Top 5: Niku Darafshi
8 Liesl Magnus Saint Lawrence University 0:30:52
9 Aimee Wilinkiewicz University of New Hampshire 1 Lap
10 Brooke Weinman 1 Lap
11 Mingxue Su Northeastern University 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8