Log In
2018 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Road Race • Apr 20 2018
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derald Sue Alameda CA 2:08:20
2 Matthew Brill San Francisco CA 2:08:25
3 Lee Niffenegger Santa Clarita CA 2:08:47
4 Shai Traister Sunnyvale CA 2:08:58
5 Brian Maclean Redlands CA 2:09:15
6 Ben Moomey Brentwood CA 2:09:16
7 Lenard Lesser Oakland CA 2:09:56
8 Hoss Hayati Palo Alto CA 2:13:36
9 Victor Loh San Francisco CA 2:25:39 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brill
10 Zachary Hilton Morgan Hill CA 2:38:42
DNF Ole Lutjens San Francisco CA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brill
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hawkins Los Osos CA 2:09:08
2 Jason Mongue Oakland CA 2:09:33
3 Gabriel Beddingfield Fremont CA 2:12:01
4 Kenneth Burns San Carlos CA 2:17:37
5 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:17:55
6 Tamer Sakr Berkeley CA 2:22:48
7 Jonathan Orban Burlingame CA 2:25:40
8 Raz Alon Palo Alto CA 2:25:40
9 Russ Erickson San Rafael CA 2:28:57
10 Matt Conidaris Gold River CA 2:38:03
11 Brent Kline Chillocothe MO 2:38:07
12 Paul Young Morgan Hill CA 2:49:41
DNF Kurt Kutzleb Durango CO
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graysen Oldham Tehachapi CA 2:21:42
2 Jake Oswald Alpine CA 2:21:51
3 Holger Steinmetzger 94110 CA 2:21:51
4 Eric Chodoroff Berkeley CA 2:24:54
5 Chase King 2:25:05
6 Daniel Stark San Leandro CA 2:25:12
7 Jose Moreno pinete San Diego CA 2:25:18
8 Manuel Aguilar Los Angeles CA 2:25:28
9 Evan Paschke San Francisco CA 2:26:12
10 Stuart Collett Lafayette CA 2:27:32
11 Chris Ahl San Francisco CA 2:29:28
12 Reed Porter Oakland CA 2:33:44
13 Jorge Alcaraz Norwalk CA 2:34:12
14 Paul Chomsky San Francisco CA 2:42:34
15 Nathan Torres Costa Mesa CA 2:43:21
16 Christian Griffith San Francisco CA 2:43:39
17 Ryan Catino Lake Forest CA 2:46:13
18 Benjamin Orven zamora San Jose CA 2:49:10
19 Isaac Estrada Watsonville CA 2:55:17
20 Daniel Wanjoh Oceanside CA 2:57:08
21 Alex Wang Milpitas CA 2:57:08
22 Shiva Sharma Santa Clara CA 2:57:08
23 Tony Medina Norwalk CA 2:57:08
24 Leslie Makepeace Westminster CA 2:57:08
DNF Daniel Gonzalez Tustin CA
DNF Rafael Garcia
DNF Mario Parra Anaheim CA
DNF Alberto Spishakoff Mcallen TX
DNF Brent Paulson Capitola CA
DNF Zachary Ross W Hollywood CA
DNF Michael Rouse Lodi CA
DNF Anthony Yasuda Union City CA
DNF Adam Dejong Las Vegas NV
DNF Shinnosuke Hasegawa Alameda CA
DNF Julian Rivera Westminster CA
DNF Alex Hanson Pleasanton CA
DNF Luke Swan Alpine CA Teammate Top 5: Jake Oswald
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Piper Morgan Hill CA 2:55:19.5
2 Nick Torraca Tustin CA 2:56:58.0.5
3 Ulises Castillo Los Mochis SINALOA 2:56:58.0.5
4 Jakob Frandsen 2:57:08.9.5
5 Jake Sitler Ashland MA 2:57:20.9.5
6 Jonathan Sandoval Ashland MA 2:57:23.7.5
7 Dominik Cinka Mill Valley CA 2:57:57.4.5
8 William Raus Oceanside CA 3:01:06.6.0
9 Rene Corella Hermosillo SONORA 3:01:40.0.0
10 Jack Duncan Santa Rosa CA 3:01:43.5.0
11 Roman Seliverstov Ashland MA 3:03:53.9.0 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
12 Ethan Batt Redwoodtown MBH 3:04:15.2.0
13 Scott Law Tustin CA 3:04:18.8.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
14 Ethan Frankel Mill Valley CA 3:04:20.7.0
15 Tim Mcbirney Menlo Park CA 3:05:08.8.0
16 Adam Naguib San Carlos CA 3:05:54.0.0
17 Ruben Saatjian Santa Barbara CA 3:05:55.3.0
18 Pierrebernard Thiffault Redmond WA 3:06:00.1.0
19 Seth Jones Mooresville NC 3:06:17.7.0
20 Robert Pearce Corte Madera CA 3:06:22.1.0
21 Chazmichael Morales El Segundo CA 3:09:35.0.0
22 Lewis Whiley Olympia WA 3:12:02.9.1
23 Jeff Stein Boulder CO 3:12:08.8.1
24 Christian Lam San Francisco CA 3:13:16.3.1
25 Kyle Thornton Fort Collins CO 3:14:49.4.1
26 Cory Williams Tustin CA 3:14:50.3.1 Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
27 Jules Goguely Palo Alto CA 3:15:35.8.1
28 Gavin Hoover Tustin CA 3:15:36.1.1 Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
29 Brian Mcculloch Tustin CA 3:15:36.4.1 Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
30 Lewis Elliot Scottsdale AZ 3:15:36.5.1
31 Chris Edmunds Long Beach CA 3:15:36.5.1
32 John Shalekbriski Spokane WA 3:15:36.5.1
DNF Christian Molina La Crescenta CA
DNF Nicholas Wallace Santa Cruz CA
DNF Bruno Suttles Napa CA
DNF Evan Christenson El Cajon CA
DNF Alexandre Mantovani Ribeirao Preto SAO PAULO
DNF Quinten Kirby San Diego CA
DNF Tyler Locke Canyon Country CA
DNF Brendan Mccormack Ashland MA Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
DNF Reece Robinson Australia
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolle Bruderer Guatemala City GUATEMALA 2:42:03.5
2 Hanna Muegge Marina CA 2:43:23.3
3 Cassandra Maximenko Watertown CT 2:43:25.0
4 Kathryn Buss Blacksburg VA 2:43:31.3
5 Annagabrielle Traxler Calgary AB 2:43:56.5
6 Christie Tracy Austin TX 2:44:09.6
7 Lisa Hulse Chico CA 2:45:56.3
8 Jennifer Tetrick Sausalito CA 2:46:21.1
9 Maddy Ward San Diego CA 2:46:21.5
10 Kendall Ryan Ventura CA 2:46:43.2
11 Shawna Glazier Phoenix AZ 2:48:53.5
12 Zoe Ta-perez Orange CA 2:49:44.3
13 Makayla Macpherson Corona CA 2:50:13.2
14 Melissa Tallent Alexandria VA 3:04:36.7
15 Allie Bollella Berkeley CA 3:09:53.3
DNF Jennifer Wong Oakland CA
DNF Esther Meisels Brooklyn NY
DNF Anne Usher Portland OR
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1