Log In
2018 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race • Apr 20 2018
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Akins Monterey CA 1:14:06
2 Kyle Chromy Simi Valley CA 1:14:06
3 Spencer Severance Boise ID 1:14:07
4 Ian Oelrich San Diego CA 1:15:15
5 Alexander Lochmiller San Diego CA 1:17:11
6 Noah Ta-perez Orange CA 1:17:11
7 Edward Huntsman Newport Coast CA 1:18:00
8 Gavin Bowen Bend OR 1:19:14
9 Alvarez Andres Camarillo CA 1:12:31
10 Ethan Wong Boise ID 1:14:20 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Severance
11 Brandon Thede Newport Coast CA 1:14:35
12 Matthew Justice Oakland CA 1:14:47
13 Lucas Johnston Lodi CA 1:16:48
14 Jackson Jones Meridian ID 1:18:00
15 Matthew Greer Newport Beach CA 1:12:53
16 Nicholas Leuenhagen Boise ID 1:14:35 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Severance
17 Henry Killbourn Orinda CA 1:15:08
18 Brandon Rapp Santa Clara CA 1:15:31
19 Christopher Torres Mexico City MEX 1:14:20
20 Vincent Nghiem Irvine CA 1:19:12
DNF Adin Jose Milpitas CA
DNF Jacob Olander Bend OR
DNF Jack Demmitt Cave Creek AZ
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Chass Sebastopol CA 1:13:16
2 Luke Lamperti Santa Rosa CA 1:13:17
3 Creighton Gruber Folsom CA 1:16:38
4 Jacob Ingwersen Oceanside CA 1:16:38
5 Max Ritzow Eugene OR 1:16:39
6 Keelan Ontiveros Portland OR 1:17:56
7 Cameron Stewart Monterey CA 1:18:05
8 Hunter Wilson Redlands CA 1:18:13
9 Stefan Hubrich Seaside CA 1:13:29
10 Jonah Sanchez Winchester CA 1:13:36
11 Eric Castillo Duarte CA 1:13:36
12 Connor Bentley Laguna Niguel CA 1:14:04
13 Jonah Martinez Redlands CA 1:15:43
14 Gabriel Gonzalez Salinas CA 1:15:44
15 Devin Wilson Redlands CA 1:15:45
16 Julian Levy Del Mar CA 1:18:09
17 Brian Kennedy Redlands CA 1:18:10
18 Matthew Saldana Salinas CA 1:18:12
19 Nicholas Mckenna Riverside CA 1:18:21
20 Daniel Park Fullerton CA 1:13:36
21 William Heschl Westminster MD 1:17:30
22 Jake Fuller Redlands CA 1:18:27
24 Eli Norris Boise ID 1:17:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman San Marcos CA 1:09:02
Off The Front
2 Javier Peris eugenio Portals Nous 1:09:02
Off The Front
3 Dana Williams Mill Valley CA 1:09:21
1
4 Ryan Dahl San Marcos CA 1:09:22
2
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
5 Travis Retzer Castro Valley CA 1:09:22
3
6 Michael Olheiser Huntsville AL 1:09:22
4
7 Sam Benedict Gilroy CA 1:09:23
5
8 Robert Whittier San Francisco CA 1:09:23
6
9 Max Polin Marina CA 1:09:25
7
10 Matthew Balzer Sparks NV 1:09:25
8
11 Chris Demarchi Chino CA 1:09:28
12 John Sindell Mammoth Lakes CA 1:11:48
Off The Back
13 David Allen Santa Cruz CA 1:12:47
Off The Back
14 Eric Chi Cupertino CA 1:12:47
Off The Back
15 Nathan Pfeifer Cognition Racing Road 1:13:09
Off The Back
16 Andy Newsom Albany NY 1:10:38
Off The Back
17 Adrian Olson Redlands CA 1:15:07
Off The Back
18 Mark Anthony sanchez Beaverton OR 1:11:41
Off The Back
DNF Jordi Conrado Placentia CA
DNF Chris Cain Monterey CA
DNF Alexander Barouh Brooklyn NY
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Monterey CA 1:09:25
Off The Front
2 Craig Nunes San Luis Obispo CA 1:11:22
Off The Back
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa OK 1:11:23
Off The Back
4 Matthew Carinio San Luis Obispo CA 1:11:38
Off The Back
5 Troy Deibert Truckee CA 1:11:38
Off The Back
6 Philip Malaspina San Martin CA 1:11:39
Off The Back
7 James Cowan Venice CA 1:11:41
Off The Back
8 Lewis Peterson San Luis Obispo CA 1:11:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
9 Michael Moody Jacksonville OR 1:12:20
Off The Back
10 Sean Haidet San Luis Obispo CA 1:12:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
11 Joseph Sullivan San Jose CA 1:12:45
Off The Back
12 Jason Hannon Santa Ynez CA 1:13:56
Off The Back
13 Samuel Worthington San Rafael CA 1:13:59
Off The Back
14 Ken Calender Salinas CA 1:08:21
Off The Front
15 Paul Vaccari Upland CA 1:08:21
Off The Front
16 Charles Pockell-wilson Lafayette CA 1:08:21
Off The Front
17 John Ensign Folsom CA 1:08:38
Off The Front
18 Michael Inglis Lakewood CO 1:09:29
19 Mike Mcmahon Lake Forest CA 1:09:29
20 Andrew Schmidt San Marcos CA 1:09:31
21 Richard Julyan Medford OR 1:09:31
22 Hussein Saffouri Piedmont CA 1:09:31
23 Andrew Mcclure Carlsbad CA 1:09:31
24 James Blankenship Rescue CA 1:09:31
25 John Olsen San Luis Obispo CA 1:09:34 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
26 Henrik Jappe 1:09:36
28 Long Nguyen Lafayette CA 1:11:07
DNF Mark Fleishman San Francisco CA
DNF Jeff Perry Lake Mathews CA
DNF Paul Chia Castaic CA
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa OK 34:29
2 Greg Leibert Venice CA 34:31
3 Greg Colley Velo Pasadena Team 35:37
4 Lawrence Nolan Fremont CA 36:36
5 Jerome Nadel Woodside CA 36:36
6 Greg Fenton Ramona CA 36:37
7 Todd Brown San Clemente CA 36:38
8 Emilio Cervantes Lake Forest CA 36:39
9 Leslie Oglesby Salinas CA 37:20
10 Thomas Coulter Rocklin CA 38:18
11 Erik Salander Belmont CA 38:58
12 Gilbert Tarin Knightsen CA 38:59
13 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Mill Valley CA 39:54
14 Chris Crescioli Morro Bay CA 40:16
15 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa OK 40:18 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
16 Rj Laffins Chico CA 40:26
17 Bernie Bogard Poway CA 41:05
18 John Wilson Tulsa OK 41:57 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
19 Bob Gorman San Ramon CA 43:10
20 Troy Westergren Denver CO 43:10
21 Patrick Mccoy Walnut Creek CA 37:39
23 Andy Brown Overland Park KS 38:09
24 Charles Hayes Northfield MN 39:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Manderfeld Colorado Springs CO 1:09:52
1
2 Stewart Thompson Morgan Hill CA 1:09:52
2
3 Kenneth Tsuda San Jose CA 1:09:52
3
4 Sean Davis San Jose CA 1:09:52
4
5 Andrew Haslem Los Altos CA 1:09:52
5
6 Devin Jones Mooresville NC 1:09:53
6
7 Thomas Fuller Redlands CA 1:09:53
7
8 Stuart Watson San Rafael CA 1:09:53
8
9 Christopher Brown Pebble Beach CA 1:09:54
9
10 Trevor Gilmore San Francisco CA 1:09:54
10
11 Brendon Bolin Santa Barbara CA 1:09:54
11
12 Travis Remp Palmdale CA 1:10:00
Off The Back
13 Clint Allen Laguna Hills CA 1:10:04
Off The Back
14 James Meyer Spearfish SD 1:11:04
Off The Back
15 Nicholas Besse Scotts Valley CA 1:09:18
Off The Back
16 Mike Hatton Santa Maria CA 1:14:39
Off The Back
17 David Kennedy Burbank CA 1:14:39
Off The Back
18 William Theurer Winchester CA 1:14:08
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Kensok Napa CA
DNF Will Drinkwater Palo Alto CA
DNF Chris Ballard New York NY
DNF Zachary Labry Los Angeles CA
DNF Adrian Olson Redlands CA
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Alpine CA 35:33
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Chia Castaic CA 32:52
2 Gwen Inglis Lakewood CO 32:52
3 Liz Lukowski Albany NY 34:07
4 Elena Joroski San Jose CA 35:34
5 Allison Atkinson Austin TX 35:36
6 Ivy Wang San Francisco CA 36:28
7 Jennifer Savoy Agoura Hills CA 37:21
8 Cindy Fenton Ramona CA 37:49
9 Michelle Nightengale Modesto CA 38:16
10 Lynn Argente Arroyo Grande CA 20:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Klein San Diego CA 33:11
2 Alison Kubota San Francisco CA 33:13
3 Maureen Murphy Cupertino CA 34:02
4 Haley Nielsen San Francisco CA 34:21
5 Olga Magun Mercer Island WA 34:33
6 Petra Schmidtmann Nederland CO 34:35
7 Gina Estep Renton WA 35:37
8 Tara Seplavy Rocky Point NY 36:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cari Smulyan Venice CA 33:23
2 Laura Moser San Leandro CA 33:31
3 Nia Ransom San Francisco CA 27:18
4 Tina Burch Newbury Park CA 36:28
5 Claire Hofbauer San Francisco CA 36:36
6 Kristina Grant Culver City CA 36:39
7 Janene Ostrow Oakdale CA 37:14
8 Reagan Marshall Corona CA 38:09
9 Morgan Cornwall Boise ID 34:11
10 Lauren Webb Oceanside CA 35:27
11 Jessica Grunke Boise ID 35:50
12 Theresa Steger Boise ID 16:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Filkins Simi Valley CA 34:34
2 Kayla Mochizuki San Francisco CA 35:24
3 Annie Rutledge Reno NV 35:50
4 Andrea Tyson San Jose CA 37:20
5 Caroline Okocha Seattle WA 37:24
6 Elizabeth Atchley Silverado CA 40:28
8 Danielle Gassaway Dana Point CA 35:24
9 Shawna Homen San Jose CA 36:52 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Tyson
10 Laura Young Boise ID 39:05
11 Marsha Arnold Sacramento CA 42:40
12 Tonya Leroy Seattle WA 9:45 Teammate Top 5: Caroline Okocha
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3