Log In
Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium • Mar 5 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:04:56.2
1
2 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 01:04:56.5
2
3 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 01:04:56.6
3
4 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete - Specialized 01:04:57.3
4
5 Taylor Clements Now/MS Society 01:04:58.0
5
6 Tosh Clements Platinum Performance 01:04:58.4
6
7 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 01:04:59.6
7
8 Spence Peterson Above Category 01:05:12.7
1
9 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 01:05:12.7
2
10 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 01:05:12.9
3
11 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 01:05:13.0
4
12 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport 01:05:13.1
5
13 Kenny Strickland SJBC 01:05:13.2
6
14 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 01:05:13.5
7
15 David Doll Top Sport 01:05:13.6
8
16 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 01:05:13.7
9
17 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 01:05:13.7
10
18 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 01:05:13.7
11
19 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 01:05:13.7
12
20 Wilson Gorrell Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 01:05:13.9
13
21 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Junior 01:05:14.7
14
22 Tony Homes R 4 R - Make A Wish 01:05:15.0
15
23 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 01:05:15.1
16
24 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 01:05:15.2
17
25 Erik Volotzky Cycle World 01:05:15.6
18
26 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 01:05:16.0
19
27 Bjorn Fox AC Vac 01:05:16.0
20
28 Unknown Rider ------- 01:05:16.2
21
29 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 01:05:17.0
22
30 Giovanni Campisi Colavita Racing 01:05:17.1
23
31 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 01:05:18.4
24
32 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching Systems/ 01:05:20.7
33 Scott Vinson JL Velo Racing Team 01:05:22.0
34 Lei Deng Third Pillar 01:05:25.8
35 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 01:05:26.0
36 Mark Davis Audi 01:05:26.7
37 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 01:05:28.6
38 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:05:30.4
39 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 01:05:33.1
40 Benjamin Dodge Sierra Pacific 01:05:38.4
41 Robbin Goldfoos JL Velo 01:06:31.0
42 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation/Delta Velo 01:07:31.0
DNF James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Matthew Bigos B&L Bikes
DNF Marco Carvajal Cal Giant-Specialized
DNF Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNF Alex Howard Above Category Racing
DNF Paul Mircik Form Fitness
DNF Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Heather
DNF Jonathan Tallerico michael david racing team
DNF Jose Bonilla Davis Custom Bike
DNF Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 47:33.5
1
2 Tobin Ortenblad Spokesmail Bikes 47:33.6
2
3 Augusto Peraza Team Velosport 47:33.9
3
4 Jarret St aubin 47:34.1
4
5 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 47:34.2
5
6 Matt Mckinzie Swami's Cycling Club 47:34.3
6
7 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 47:34.3
7
8 Matt Schaupp 47:34.7
8
9 Peter Tousignant third pillar 47:34.8
9
10 Matthew Abdalah 47:34.8
10
11 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 47:35.1
11
12 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 47:35.2
12
13 Byron Rhodes Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 47:35.2
13
14 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 47:35.2
14
15 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa 47:35.5
15
16 Lucas Pereira 47:35.7
16
17 Josh Soto B & L Bike 47:35.7
17
18 Wyatt Garcia Kevins Bikes 47:35.9
18
19 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 47:36.2
19
20 Will Brickler Olympia Orthopaedic Associatio 47:36.5
20
21 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 47:36.8
21
22 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 47:38.1
22
Teammate Top 5: Jon Stevens
23 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 47:38.4
23
24 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo 47:39.1
24
25 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 47:39.4
25
26 Tim Mitchell NA 47:39.7
26
27 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 47:40.2
27
28 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 47:40.8
28
29 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 47:40.9
29
30 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 47:41.7
30
31 George Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:42.0
31
32 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 47:42.2
32
Teammate Top 5: Jon Stevens
33 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita NorCal 47:42.2
33
34 Dave Maminski SJBC 47:42.5
34
35 Dominic Salbatera 47:42.8
35
36 Burl Pershall Village Peddler 47:43.1
36
37 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 47:43.5
37
38 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 47:44.9
38
39 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 47:46.4
39
40 Alex Chiu Folsom Bike 47:46.4
40
41 Mateo Ortega Team Roaring Mouse 47:56.7
42 Robert Woodward Steven's Bicycles Racing 48:10.0
43 Jason Fuller Stevens bicycle racing 49:10.1
44 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 49:10.2 Teammate Top 5: Jon Stevens
45 Seth Leidy Berkeley Club BBC 49:10.3
46 Sean Smith Steven's Bicycle Racing 49:10.4
47 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr 50:10.2
48 Henry Mar Team Roaring Mouse 50:10.2
DNF Geoff Landon Wells Fargo
DNF Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Stevens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ayers Majestic Cycling 48:04.1
1
2 Ken Stroub Southern Sierra Cyclist 48:06.2
2
3 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 48:06.4
3
4 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing 48:06.8
4
5 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes 48:06.9
5
6 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 48:07.2
6
7 Joshua Schultz Adventures Edge 48:07.4
7
8 Benjamin Johnson 48:08.0
8
9 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 48:08.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Travis Lee
10 Joaking Corona Team Velo Sport 48:08.9
10
11 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing 48:09.0
11
12 Brandon Field 48:09.2
12
13 Josh Cox 48:09.8
13
14 Nicholas Guy 48:09.9
14
15 Connor Morgan 48:09.9
15
16 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 48:10.1
16
17 Marc Trucano Precision Stone Racing 48:11.9
17
18 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada 48:13.3
18
Teammate Top 5: Travis Lee
19 Craig Robinson Unattached 48:20.2
20 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing 49:38.3
21 Christopher Mallo 49:38.6
22 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California 49:54.7
23 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 49:55.0
24 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 50:03.3
25 Gary Phelps Team Mason Thomas 50:07.7
26 Justin Cruz 51:00.0
27 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 53:00.0
28 Rafael Aguilar 54:00.0
29 Adrian Medina Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 55:00.0
DNF Jeremy Ayers Majestic Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Ayers
DNF Matthew Lee Team Mason Thomas
DNF Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC
DNF Robert O'Brien CAF
DNF Zachary Scott Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 01:10:44.8
Off The Front
2 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 01:10:49.6
Off The Front
3 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 01:11:25.8
1
Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
4 David Mccook McGaige Cycling 01:11:25.8
2
5 Andres Gil Michel David Winery Cycling Te 01:11:26.2
3
6 Brian Choi STUZIO 01:11:26.3
4
7 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 01:11:26.4
5
8 Mark Andersen Audi 01:11:26.6
6
9 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/S 01:11:26.6
7
10 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Specialized 01:11:26.8
8
11 Brian Peterson Team Bell Lap 01:11:26.8
9
12 Ryan Bennett Divine 01:11:27.2
10
13 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Wh 01:11:27.5
11
14 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:11:28.2
12
Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
15 Paul Sumner Divine Electric 01:11:28.3
13
16 Jesse Moore Cal Giant 01:11:29.6
14
17 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike 01:11:29.9
15
18 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 01:11:30.5
16
19 Scott Herring XxX Racing-AthletiCo 01:11:30.9
17
20 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 01:11:32.3
18
21 Pablo Espinosa AUDI 01:11:33.3
19
22 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:11:33.7
20
23 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 01:11:33.8
21
24 David Acri Audi 01:11:34.0
22
25 Dennis Hopp SJBC 01:11:34.8
23
26 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 01:11:35.4
24
27 Graeme Galyer Denver/Boulder Couriers 01:11:36.0
25
28 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing 01:11:37.5
26
29 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 01:11:38.7
27
30 Herman Johnson Devine Electric 01:11:42.4
1
31 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 01:11:42.6
2
32 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/S 01:11:42.8
3
33 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 01:11:44.8
4
34 Robert Newman Michael David Winery 01:11:46.2
35 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 01:11:48.8
36 Haldane Morris Yahoo Cycling Team 01:11:50.0 Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
37 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 01:11:53.1
38 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Cycling 01:12:00.3
39 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 01:12:09.2
40 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/S 01:12:31.5
41 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 01:12:43.2
DNF Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Mark Davis Audi
DNF Wilson Gorrell Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNF Aaron Hanna Los Gatos
DNF Paul Mircik Form Fitness
DNF John O'neill Team Clover
DNF Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNF Daniel Vigil Audi
DNF Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
DNF Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
DNF Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNF Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNF Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy
DNF Tom Fahey Team Bell Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Sports 01:23:47.6
1
2 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling 01:23:47.6
2
3 Patrick Bevin* BISSELL Pro Cycling 01:23:47.9
3
4 Logan Loader dope RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 01:23:48.2
4
5 Kenneth Hanson Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 01:23:48.5
5
6 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Master 01:23:48.5
6
7 Michael Friedman Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 01:23:49.3
7
8 Jay Thomson BISSELL Pro Cycling 01:23:50.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
9 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 01:23:52.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
10 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:23:52.2
10
11 Julian Kyer Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 01:23:54.7
11
12 Andrew Goessling Team Clif Bar 01:23:55.1
12
13 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Sports 01:23:55.4
13
Teammate Win: Ricky Escuela
14 Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 01:23:55.6
14
15 Stefano Barberi Full Circle Sports 01:23:58.4
15
Teammate Win: Ricky Escuela
16 Michael Sherer Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 01:23:59.3
16
17 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 01:23:59.5
17
18 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:24:00.3
18
19 Robert Britton BISSELL Pro Cycling 01:24:02.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
20 David Albrecht Chico Corsa 01:24:02.2
20
21 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 01:24:02.2
21
22 Nicolas Frey Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 01:24:02.4
22
23 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 01:24:02.4
23
24 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 01:24:02.6
24
25 Craig Logan* Red Truck 01:24:03.2
25
26 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 01:24:03.4
26
27 Frank Pipp BISSELL Pro Cycling 01:24:03.8
27
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
28 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycling 01:24:04.1
28
29 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 01:24:04.5
29
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
30 Paul Mach BISSELL Pro Cycling 01:24:04.6
30
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
31 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli 01:24:05.2
31
32 Adam Carr Form Fitness 01:24:05.9
32
33 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:24:06.3
33
34 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 01:24:06.4
34
35 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:24:06.4
35
36 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 01:24:06.6
36
37 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 01:24:07.0
37
38 Shawn Milne Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/B GearGrinder 01:24:07.3
38
39 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:24:08.9
39
40 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:24:09.1
40
41 Andrew Bates Olympia Orthopaedic Assc. 01:24:09.5
41
42 Roman Kilun Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/B GearGrinder 01:24:09.8
42
43 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:24:11.2
43
44 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:24:11.5
44
45 Andy Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 01:24:11.7
45
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
46 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:24:12.0
46
47 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 01:24:12.1
47
48 Cody Campbell* Hagens Berman 01:24:12.3
48
49 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:24:12.4
49
50 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:24:12.4
50
51 Bernard Van ulden Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 01:24:14.8
51
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
52 Carson Miller Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 01:24:16.4
52
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
53 Colin Cornberg* Full Circle Sports 01:24:16.4
53
Teammate Win: Ricky Escuela
54 Danny Heeley Now/MS Society 01:24:16.4
54
55 Eric Losak A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 01:24:17.9
55
56 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Winery 01:24:20.6
56
57 Sean Passage Byrne Invent 01:24:20.7
57
58 Shane Buysse Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:24:25.0
1
59 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 01:24:25.3
2
60 Unknown Rider Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli 01:24:25.5
3
61 Alex Bowden Team Type 1 - Sanofi-Aventis 01:24:25.7
4
62 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Winery 01:24:26.0
5
63 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Master 01:24:26.3
6
64 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 01:24:26.3
7
65 Aaron Gallardo Team Helens 01:24:26.9
8
66 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:24:27.2
9
67 Adam Switters XO Communications / Battley Harley 01:24:27.2
68 Sinelnikau Aliaksandr* Third Pillar 01:24:27.4
69 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 01:24:27.4
70 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 01:24:27.6
71 Michael Mathis RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 01:24:27.6 Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
72 Aaron Schneider Full Circle Sports 01:24:30.4 Teammate Win: Ricky Escuela
73 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 01:24:32.8 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
74 Miles Lamon Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:24:32.9
75 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:24:33.7
76 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa 01:24:44.7
77 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 01:24:47.2 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
78 Sergio Hernandez Now/MS Society 01:25:26.8
79 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:25:29.1
80 Mark Deterline Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:25:29.2
81 Alastair Loutit* Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 01:25:29.3 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
82 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava 01:25:29.4
83 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:25:29.5
84 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa 01:25:31.1
85 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 01:25:31.2
86 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava 01:25:31.3
87 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 01:25:31.4
88 Jonathan Teeter Echelon MultiSport 01:25:31.5
89 Austin Arguello* Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:25:34.1
90 Julio Mollindo Full Circle Sports 01:25:36.1 Teammate Win: Ricky Escuela
91 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 01:25:36.2
92 Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli 01:25:36.3
93 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling 01:25:38.1
94 Nate Geoffrion Firefighters Cycling 01:25:38.2
95 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 01:25:41.1
96 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Junior 01:25:41.2
97 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 01:25:44.1
98 Matthew Shackley Team CES Racing 1:25:44.1
99 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 01:25:52.1
100 Timothy Farnham Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli 01:25:52.2
101 Richard Pego Team Helens 01:25:59.1
102 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:25:59.2
103 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar 01:26:03.1
104 Patrick Caro Full Circle Sports 01:26:19.1 Teammate Win: Ricky Escuela
105 Jeffrey Perrin Team Specialized Racing Junior 01:26:29.1
106 Daniel Ramsey Full Circle Sports 01:26:40.1 Teammate Win: Ricky Escuela
107 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 01:26:46.1
108 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 01:27:58.1
109 Alexi Grewal ICCC 01:28:11.1
110 Aj Snovel Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:28:11.2
111 James Stout* Team Type 1 - Sanofi-Aventis 01:35:45.1
DNF Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Master
Finishers: Cat 1: 57   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Weston Stanislaus Merlock 56:33.3
1
2 Ellen Evans Becher + 56:33.9
2
3 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 56:33.9
3
4 Traci Kroll HSV 56:34.2
4
5 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 56:34.7
5
6 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 56:36.2
6
7 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 56:38.1
7
8 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 56:43.0
1
9 Julia Hillengas Early Bird Women 56:43.1
2
DNF Joy Palileo Dolce Vita
DNF Kaydee Raths Humboldt State
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ina-yoko Teutenberg Team HTC-Highroad 01:15:51.3
1
2 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 01:15:51.6
2
3 Pascale Maria schnider RED Racing 01:15:52.2
3
4 Liza Rachetto Primal/ Map My Ride 01:15:52.5
4
5 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 01:15:52.5
5
6 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 01:15:52.8
6
7 Emily Collins* Vanderkitten-Focus 01:15:53.1
7
8 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO/To The Top 01:15:53.1
8
9 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 01:15:53.1
9
10 Ruth Winder HDR p/b Lomdardi Sports 01:15:53.5
10
11 Flavia Oliveira Wells Fargo Racing 01:15:53.6
11
12 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To The Top 01:15:53.8
12
13 Lindsay Myers Chico Corsa 01:15:54.1
13
14 Ally Stacher Team HTC-Highroad 01:15:54.1
14
Teammate Win: Ina-yoko Teutenberg
15 Jazzy Hurikino* Vanderkitten-Focus 01:15:54.2
15
16 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus 01:15:54.8
16
17 Emily Kachorek Primal/ Map My Ride 01:15:54.8
17
Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
18 Martina Patella RED Racing 01:15:55.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Pascale Maria schnider
19 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To The Top 01:15:55.2
19
20 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 01:15:55.3
20
21 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 01:15:55.8
21
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
22 Peggy Legrand US Military 01:15:56.2
22
23 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 01:15:56.2
23
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
24 Amanda Miller Team HTC-Highroad 01:15:56.3
24
Teammate Win: Ina-yoko Teutenberg
25 Emily Thurston Missing Link/ 3rd Rail 01:15:56.3
25
26 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 01:15:56.5
26
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
27 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:15:56.6
27
28 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 01:15:56.7
28
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
29 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 01:15:56.7
29
30 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 01:15:56.9
30
31 Michelle Melka RED Racing 01:15:57.3
31
Teammate Top 5: Pascale Maria schnider
32 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:15:57.5
32
33 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 01:15:57.5
33
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
34 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 01:15:57.8
34
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
35 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 01:16:07.2
36 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 01:18:12.0
37 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus 01:18:26.0
38 Kaitlin Antonneau Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 01:19:16.1 Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
39 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 01:19:16.2
40 Juliette Olson RED Racing 01:19:16.3 Teammate Top 5: Pascale Maria schnider
41 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 01:19:16.4
42 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus 01:19:16.5
43 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 01:19:16.6
44 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 01:19:16.7
45 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 01:21:40.0
Off The Back
46 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 01:23:25.0
Off The Back
47 Rebecca Werner* Webcor/Alto Velo 01:25:18.0
Off The Back
DNF Margaret Jones Chico Corsa
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5