Log In
2018 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Road Race • Apr 22 2018
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz Mountain View CA 2:30:57
2 Travis Retzer Castro Valley CA 2:31:03
3 Javier Peris eugenio Portals Nous 2:31:06
4 Joshua Dapice Berkeley CA 2:31:10
5 Robert Whittier San Francisco CA 2:31:27
6 Chris Cain Monterey CA 2:31:48
7 Jordi Conrado Placentia CA 2:38:30
8 Max Polin Marina CA 2:40:05
9 John Sindell Mammoth Lakes CA 2:43:10
10 Neil Leonard San Francisco CA 3:00:56 Teammate Top 5: Robert Whittier
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Garrison Incline Village NV 2:20:39
2 Karl Schulz Sparks NV 2:20:45
3 Alex Avakian Glendale CA 2:20:56
4 Edward Dean San Jose CA 2:25:27
5 Manuel Paredes Orcutt CA 2:31:21
6 Francisco Pino El Cerrito CA 2:32:32
7 Huy Trinh Reno NV 2:33:17
10 Rudy Miramontes Santa Ana CA 2:50:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes San Luis Obispo CA 2:30:53
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa OK 2:30:53
3 Bryan Hoadley Danville CA 2:31:03
4 Maksim Gusev San Diego CA 2:31:08
5 Philip Malaspina San Martin CA 2:31:57
6 Matthew Carinio San Luis Obispo CA 2:32:56 Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
7 Scott Giles Monterey CA 2:35:31
8 Jason Hannon Santa Ynez CA 2:37:01
9 Cameron Birky Pleasant Hill CA 2:37:01
10 Joseph Sullivan San Jose CA 2:41:33
11 Brian Smith Renton WA 2:42:05
12 Henrik Jappe Greve 2:46:54
13 Ken Calender Salinas CA 2:52:52
DNF Charles Pockell-wilson Lafayette CA
DNF Geoff Beard Belvedere CA
DNF Sean Haidet San Luis Obispo CA Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
DNF Lewis Peterson San Luis Obispo CA Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stumpf Westlake Vlg CA 2:20:41
2 Ken Hashimoto Pacific Grove CA 2:20:43
3 Mark Stevens San Francisco CA 2:25:52
4 Jason Wollard The Woodlands TX 2:27:10
5 Scott Wilson Oakdale CA 2:30:47
7 John Fors Menlo Park CA 2:37:40
8 Armando Espinoza Oceanside CA 2:38:37
9 Cory Hansen Salt Lake City UT 2:53:09
10 Thomas Dwelle Auburn CA 2:55:26
11 Vincent Liu Irvine CA 2:55:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Haslem Los Altos CA 2:27:40
2 Thomas Fuller Redlands CA 2:27:42
3 Trevor Gilmore San Francisco CA 2:27:48
4 Devin Jones Mooresville NC 2:27:59
5 Thomas Kensok Napa CA 2:28:13
6 Will Drinkwater Palo Alto CA 2:28:21
7 Callum Ingram Reno NV 2:29:17
8 Christopher Brown Pebble Beach CA 2:29:38
9 Dalton Ho San Francisco CA 2:29:40 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
10 Brian Oconnor Van Nuys CA 2:29:48
11 Ross Kelly Davis CA 2:30:49
12 Zachary Labry Los Angeles CA 2:31:20
13 Alex Braunstein San Francisco CA 2:35:22 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
14 Nicholas Besse Scotts Valley CA 2:38:38
15 Selim Elhadj Livermore CA 2:39:14
16 Andy Newsom Albany NY 2:40:36
17 Adrian Olson Redlands CA 2:47:48 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fuller
18 Mike Hatton Santa Maria CA 2:47:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Appleton College Station TX 2:05:06
2 Jordan Kienzle San Francisco CA 2:05:15
3 Zak Phillips Santa Barbara CA 2:05:23
4 Kyle Kinder Long Beach CA 2:05:25
5 Ryan Cronin Pacific Grove CA 2:05:27
6 Rich Duff San Francisco CA 2:05:41
7 Trevor Raisbeck Hollister CA 2:06:01
8 Peter Clauter Indalantic FL 2:06:04
9 Jake Bauch San Francisco CA 2:06:08 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Kienzle
10 Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham Los Angeles CA 2:06:16
11 Alexander Malkin New York NY 2:06:27
13 Eric Tlapanco Seaside CA 2:10:43
14 Justin Menner Los Angeles CA 2:17:56
17 Philip Nee Los Angeles CA 2:24:22
18 James Wilson Visalia CA 2:29:51
20 Paul Saavedra Salinas CA 2:30:22
21 Michael Paravati Brookfield CT 2:31:01
25 David Schade Fullerton CA 2:50:56
26 Adrian Migacz Redwood City CA 2:50:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Frankel University of California-Los An 2:36:17
2 Zachary Gottesman University of California-Santa 2:37:41
3 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:39:21
4 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 2:39:22
5 James Kinney Claremont University Consortium 2:39:23
6 Eric Bryan University of California-Los An 2:39:30 Teammate Win: Ethan Frankel
7 Tom Merry University of California-Santa 2:39:35 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gottesman
8 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 2:39:38 Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
9 Paul Talma Stanford University 2:39:39
10 Duncan Clark University of California-Los An 2:39:40 Teammate Win: Ethan Frankel
11 Nic Jenkins University of California-Berkel 2:39:42
12 Noah Price San Diego State University 2:39:46
13 Bradley Wiggs California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:40:16 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
14 Kieran Hook California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:40:22 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
15 Imeh Nsek California State University-Ful 2:44:21
16 Sean Bird California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:44:21 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
17 Reed Williams California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:45:11 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
18 Frank Wyer University of California-Los An 2:45:26 Teammate Win: Ethan Frankel
19 Russell Clarida Stanford University 2:48:43
20 Dustin Denton University of California-Davis 2:49:21 Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
21 Brian Roehrich University of California-Davis 2:56:07 Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
22 Matthew Brady Stanford University 2:56:19
23 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 2:56:58
24 James Allen University of California-Davis 3:02:32 Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
25 Aidan Malmberg University of California-Davis 3:04:50 Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
26 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 3:05:22 Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
27 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis 3:28:32 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
DNF John Shalekbriski
DNF Reece Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tang University of California-Berkel 2:39:54
2 Matthew Behrens California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:40:06
3 Thomas Schwemberger University of California-Santa 2:40:25
4 Ian Carlton University of California-Santa 2:40:32
5 David Michael sweet Stanford University 2:45:42
6 Jacob Lin University of California-Davis 3:01:08
7 Colin Clemmons Stanford University 3:23:17 Teammate Top 5: David Michael sweet
DNF Ian Dickson California Polytechnic-San Luis Teammate Top 5: Matthew Behrens
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Geary University of California-Berkel 2:32:19
2 Christian Cabral California State University-Ful 2:32:39
3 Jackson Daubner California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:32:39
4 Tristan Ballard Stanford University 2:32:51
5 Michael Wu California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:33:11
6 Jingwei Liang University of California-Los An 2:33:15
7 Bowei Wang University of California-Irvine 2:33:25
8 Senan Hogan hennessy Claremont University Consortium 2:33:28
9 Andrew Magalona California State University-Lon 2:34:44
10 Nathan Delaney University of California-Santa 2:38:27
11 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:39:32 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Daubner
12 Bartly Carlson Humboldt State University 2:43:35
13 Aodhan Dermot butler Stanford University 2:45:48 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Ballard
14 Richard Livingston California State University-Ful 2:55:17 Teammate Top 5: Christian Cabral
15 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Ful 2:59:28 Teammate Top 5: Christian Cabral
16 Jamie Clark University of California-Santa 3:00:57
17 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis 3:00:57
18 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 3:01:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Bernasconi California State University-Lon 2:32:34
Off The Front
2 Haowen Liang University of California-Los An 2:33:46
Off The Front
3 Boyang Zhang University of California-San Di 2:33:48
Off The Front
4 German Rodriguez 2:36:24
Off The Front
5 Gates Zeng University of California-San Di 2:38:24
Off The Front
6 Eli Marx-kahn University of California-San Di 2:41:33
Off The Front
7 Joseph Rempe California State University-Sac 2:41:58
Off The Front
8 Andrew Tseng California State University-Ful 2:42:41
Off The Front
9 Min Su kim 2:46:13
Off The Front
10 Leon Cheung 2:47:38
Off The Front
11 Victor Lei University of California-San Di 2:51:55
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Boyang Zhang
12 George Ye University of California-San Di 2:54:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Boyang Zhang
13 Zachary Alconero California State Chico 2:56:06
Off The Front
14 Ply Teeravithayapinyo California State University-Chi 2:57:24
Off The Front
15 Samuel Maloney California State University-Ful 3:01:31
1
16 Shalom Tang 3:01:31
2
17 Ian Burke University of California-Santa 3:01:31
18 Benjamin Pisa University of California-Los An 3:01:31 Teammate Top 5: Haowen Liang
19 Saurabh Kulkarni University of California-San Di 3:01:31 Teammate Top 5: Boyang Zhang
20 Ashraf Aziz University of California-Irvine 3:01:31
21 Enrique Coral California State University-Lon 3:01:31 Teammate Win: Brandon Bernasconi
22 Jaime Blas 3:01:31
23 Kevin Nguyen University of California-Irvine 3:01:31
24 Viet Anh bui California State University-Ful 3:01:31
25 Brian Tan University of California-San Di 3:01:31 Teammate Top 5: Boyang Zhang
DNF Sean Simpson Humboldt State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Slawta Talent OR 2:36:02
2 Kim Reierson Santa Barbara CA 2:45:08
3 Michelle Nightengale Modesto CA 2:54:20
4 Jennifer Barlow Benicia CA 3:11:56
5 Nina Boiadjieva Belmont CA 3:11:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Klein San Diego CA 2:18:54
2 Maureen Murphy Cupertino CA 2:19:39
3 Stefanie Mick Reno NV 2:19:56
4 Christina Davis San Jose CA 2:20:44
5 Olga Magun Mercer Island WA 2:23:11
6 Stephanie Nunes San Luis Obispo CA 2:23:32
7 Serenity Marshall San Jose CA 2:28:05 Teammate Top 5: Christina Davis
8 Gina Estep Renton WA 2:28:07
9 April Willoughby Sun Jose CA 2:29:16
10 Tara Seplavy Rocky Point NY 2:31:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Dwyer Fairfax CA 2:17:37
2 Laura Moser San Leandro CA 2:19:13
3 Randi Gino Chino CA 2:20:25
4 Meghan Kelley Crystal Bay NV 2:22:59
5 Margaret Lowe San Francisco CA 2:23:53
6 Janene Ostrow Oakdale CA 2:31:14
7 Kristina Grant Culver City CA 2:33:01
8 Morgan Cornwall Boise ID 2:43:31
9 Amee Devani Palo Alto CA 2:43:36
10 Marsha Griffin Gilroy CA 2:44:52
11 Elizabeth Koebele Reno NV 2:45:24
13 Theresa Steger Boise ID 2:55:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Hoechlin Rancho Mission Viejo CA 2:18:39
2 Elizabeth Bochner Seaside CA 2:19:53
3 Julie Comeau San Bruno CA 2:23:50
5 Michele Kulpin Reno NV 2:34:02
6 Annie Rutledge Reno NV 2:38:08
8 Catherine Vanrhee Scotts Valley CA 2:41:40
10 Joli Ceralde Pacific Grove CA 2:49:50
11 Catherine Kircos San Bruno CA 2:52:20 Teammate Top 5: Julie Comeau
12 Amy Fabritius West Sacramento CA 3:11:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Mccormick University of California-San Di 2:42:34
2 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Di 2:42:36 Teammate Win: Lillian Mccormick
3 Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los An 2:44:43
4 Rachel Baarda University of California-Davis 3:15:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliet Daniel Stanford University 2:48:44
2 Charlotte Moffatt University of California-Santa 3:17:15
1
3 Mimi Mcnamara University of California-Davis 3:17:15
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Okamoto University of California-Santa 2:54:42
2 Sarah Horen California Polytechnic-San Luis 3:04:57
3 Chelsea Jan University of California-San Di 3:15:21
4 Katie Chen University of California-Davis 3:15:21
5 Allyson Swain California Polytechnic-San Luis 3:15:22
6 Lisette Werba University of California-Davis 3:17:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4