Log In
Castelli New York City Cycling Series • Apr 22 2018
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:01
1
2 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
2
3 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
3
4 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
4
5 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
5
6 John Loehner Wheather channel/Specialized s.t.
6
7 Juan Pineda dope Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
7
8 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
8
9 David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY s.t.
9
10 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
11 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Adel Sarhan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12
13 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
13
14 Frank Arroyo BRAUER-MICK MANAGE. s.t.
14
15 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
15
16 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
16
17 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
18 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
18
19 Justin Inglis Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
19
20 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C s.t.
20
21 Rich Ferraro s.t.
21
22 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22
23 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
24 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24
25 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
25
26 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS s.t.
26
27 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
28 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
28
29 Alexi Berroa Berroa Racing s.t.
29
30 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Karl michael Rahn
31 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
31
32 Jose Collado Crca s.t.
32
33 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC s.t.
33
34 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
34
35 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
35
36 Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
36
37 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
37
38 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
38
39 Doug Gamble Bicycle Playground Racing s.t.
39
40 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
40
41 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
42 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
42
43 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
43
44 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
44
45 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
45
46 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
46
47 Robert Weitzner s.t.
47
48 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
48
49 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
49
50 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
50
51 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
51
52 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
52
53 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
53
54 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
54
55 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
55
56 Chad Katter s.t.
56
57 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
57
58 Rider Unknown s.t.
58
61 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
61
62 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
62
63 Robert Sullivan RCC s.t.
63
64 Patrick Grehan s.t.
64
65 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
65
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
66 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
66
67 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
67
68 Chris Bradley CRCA/TeamPatchNYCVelo s.t.
68
69 Edward Burlem Vela Society s.t.
69
70 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
70
71 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
71
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
72 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
72
73 Oleksiy Ivanov s.t.
73
74 Dusan Strika s.t.
Off The Back
75 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
Off The Back
76 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 14
Off The Back
77 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska s.t.
Off The Back
78 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 16
Off The Back
79 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
Off The Back
80 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
81 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS s.t.
Off The Back
82 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
Off The Back
83 Ty Hatfield CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
84 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
85 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
Off The Back
86 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
Off The Back
87 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sports s.t.
Off The Back
88 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling s.t.
89 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
90 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 1:05 Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
91 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
DNF J Rorech UNITED
92 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club 1:20
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation
DNF John powell Voodoo racing KCC
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
DNF Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci .
DNF Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation
DNF John Hirsch C3Racing
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
DNF Haig Marino Denos WonderWheel
DNF Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike
DNF John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
DNF Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team
DNF Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:34:25
1
2 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
2
3 Brendan Offer s.t.
3
4 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
4
5 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
6
7 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
7
8 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
8
9 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
9
10 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
10
11 Bob Makofsky s.t.
11
12 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
12
13 Rider Unknown s.t.
13
14 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
14
15 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
16 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
16
17 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
17
18 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
18
19 Corey Williams s.t.
19
20 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
20
21 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Valu s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
22 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
22
23 Jensen Esteves CRCA/E2Value p/b Verge s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
24 Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
25 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
25
26 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
26
27 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
28 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
28
29 Nicholas Toscano s.t.
29
30 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
30
31 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
31
32 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 6
1
33 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
2
34 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
3
35 Jesus Martinez Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
36 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
5
37 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
38 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
7
39 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
8
40 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
41 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t. Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
42 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
43 Samuel Martinez BERROA RACING s.t.
44 Eduardo Luna Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
45 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 11
Off The Back
46 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
47 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RacingVerge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
48 Aliaksandr Kochatau s.t.
Off The Back
49 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC s.t.
Off The Back
50 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 16
Off The Back
51 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
Off The Back
52 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
53 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
54 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
Off The Back
55 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA s.t.
Off The Back
56 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 18
Off The Back
57 Gavin Robertson s.t.
Off The Back
58 Jeffrey Miller USI - Unione Sportiva Italiana 21
Off The Back
59 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
60 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:10
61 Eli Curt fuld 1:14
DNF Matthew Lloydthomas 506 Warren
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Egor Astakhov CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
DNF William Longstreth Olympic Club
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Andrew Walsh
DNF Juanpablo Jimenez
DNF Kevin Yarde
DQ Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games
DQ Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC
Finishers: Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Filipe Guth 42:00:00
1
2 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
3
4 Gavriel Brun e2Value s.t.
4
5 Ricardo Tessarotto s.t.
5
6 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
6
7 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles 3
1
8 Aaron Saddler Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
9 John Verrochi Vela s.t.
3
10 Jackson Ho s.t.
4
11 Chris Gentry s.t.
5
12 Neil Black s.t.
6
13 Caetano Calomino Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
7
14 Michael Persson NYCC s.t.
8
15 Spencer Anderson Cyclepaths s.t.
9
16 Brian Hawthorne The Wayland Cycling Club s.t.
10
17 Patrick Tully s.t.
11
18 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
12
19 Anthony Luna s.t.
13
20 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bike Shop s.t.
14
21 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
15
22 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
16
23 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
17
24 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
25 Matthew Cortright CRCA s.t.
19
26 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
20
27 Brandon Villegas s.t.
21
28 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx s.t.
22
30 Steven Murray s.t.
24
31 Justin Rogers-cdebaca Bicycle Habitat/Vergesport s.t.
25
32 Kevin Man s.t.
26
33 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
34 Patrick Nuti s.t.
35 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 12
36 Messiah Davis s.t.
37 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn s.t.
41 Ryuta Nagai s.t.
42 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
43 Igor Prishchepov s.t.
Off The Back
44 Jesper Meyer s.t.
Off The Back
45 Gustavo Bedoya marrick bycycles racing s.t.
Off The Back
46 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team PATCH s.t.
Off The Back
47 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 18
Off The Back
48 Gregory Klimaytis Queensboro Tri 19
49 James Haynes Mineola Bike Racing Team 20
51 Hank Balle CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
52 Milton Yu s.t.
DNF Steven Hennessey
54 Jason Eberhard 2:56
DNF Marcos Girado Kissena Cycling Club
55 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle 3:09
DNF Olanyi Felix
DNF Sjoert Van velzen Baltimore Bicycle Club/ Team BBC
57 Ivan Rodriguez 5:26
58 Chris Bryson 8:38
59 Elizabeth Forrest 9:17
DQ Tom Winn
Finishers: Cat 5: 57