Log In
Lexington Spring Circuit Race • Apr 22 2018
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Seth Worthington BISSELL ABG GIANT
3 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
4 Wallace Groda Scheller's
5 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Andrew Boissiere Audi
7 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
8 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
9 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
10 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
11 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
12 Troy Chipka Kreitler Rollers
13 Jarrod Wilder Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
14 Andrew Dillman Think Green
15 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
16 Conor Swan Team Upland Brewing
17 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
18 David Ferguson NULL
19 Justin Kellermeier K & G Bike Center
20 Joseph Matacale Cycling Coalition
21 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling
22 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Noah Kinney
23 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
24 David Neis Team Dayton/Relevant Works
25 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
26 Kevin Gambill Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
27 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
28 Lucas Stierwalt Team Hungry
29 Zach Berend Papa John's Racing Team
30 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
DNF Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNF Richard Macinnes Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
DNF Kyle Zander Audi
DNF Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Andy Perrino Team Hungry
DNF James Halpin Mariner Cycling
DNF Ron Moody Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Berend Papa John's Racing Team
2 Kyle Zander Audi
3 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
4 Conor Swan Team Upland Brewing
5 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
6 Patrick Warren Audi
7 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
8 Justin Kellermeier K & G Bike Center Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hardin
9 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
10 David Ferguson NULL
11 Ben Brantley Scheller's Racing Team
12 Charles Campbell Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
13 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
14 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
15 Andrew Boissiere Audi Teammate Top 5: Kyle Zander
16 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling
17 Ryson Walden University of Louisville
18 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Zach Berend
19 Ron Moody Audi Teammate Top 5: Kyle Zander
20 Derek Van hoose ZWS / Brilliant Advice
21 Jarrod Wilder Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
22 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
23 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
24 Bradley Hoeweler 11eleven Cycling
25 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
26 Cason Hewgley
27 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
28 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
30 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
31 Scott Goertemiller Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
32 Anthony Eason AudiKy
33 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hardin
34 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Benjamin King
DNF Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Jason Wilson Audi Teammate Top 5: Kyle Zander
DNF Jacob Holtgrewe UofL Cycling
DNF Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
DNF Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
DNF Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
DNF Cooper Fox BLOOMINGTON VELO
DNF Houston Lundy
DNF Jack Sells Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cason Hewgley
2 Patrick Warren Audi
3 Cooper Fox BLOOMINGTON VELO
4 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
5 Ryson Walden University of Louisville
6 Ryan Haden Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
7 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
8 Michael Emerson Team Hungry
9 Nick Reader University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ford
10 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
11 Luke Scott Team Louisville Junior Cycling
12 Justin Dennen Audi Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
13 Maxx Bowman Queen City Wheels
14 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
15 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
16 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC
17 Nick Belkowski
18 Jon Whittelsey Queen City Wheels
19 Levi Wolff Team Louisville Junior Cycling
20 Jacob Holtgrewe UofL Cycling
21 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
22 Anthony Eason AudiKy
23 Lanier Ash Team Louisville
24 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
25 Kyle Schwedler Goose creek cycle
26 Rodolfo Villalvir Phoenix Fitness and Training
27 Michael Canada
DNF Aaron Chancey Kryki Sports
DNF Brian Archer
DNF James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Parkhurst
2 Jordan Picchiottino VW cycling team
3 Ryan Haden Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
4 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC
5 Ryan Hartlage
6 Justin Dennen Audi
7 Brian Archer
8 Levi Wolff Team Louisville Junior Cycling
9 Zack Burgy-vanhoose
10 Scott Billman Kryki Sports - Team Audi
11 Jon Whittelsey Queen City Wheels
12 Kyle Schwedler Goose Creek Cycle
13 Michael Sovec NULL
14 Aaron Chancey Kryki Sports
15 Noah Reckers
17 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: Ryan Haden
19 Michael Canada
DNF Curwin Edwards
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Team Louisville Junior Cycling
3 Cam Schwedler Team louisville
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Junior Cycling.
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Ahmir Ayala HH RACING
21 George Frazier Team Louisville Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
3 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Matt Bole
5 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Blair Lyons Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
10 James Raddin Team Logik
13 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
21 Derek Van hoose ZWS / Brilliant Advice
22 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
24 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
29 Ben Brantley Scheller's Racing Team
35 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
42 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Greg Tombragel Mariner Cycling
4 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Tombragel
8 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
9 Shane Brenner Team Logik (LogikPower.com)
11 Wallace Groda Scheller's
14 James Halpin Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Tombragel
15 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weaver
16 O'brien Forbes Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Tombragel
17 Christopher Durand Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Tombragel
19 William Dolan Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
20 Kevin Gambill Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weaver
23 Bill Crank 859 Cycling
25 Paul Neff Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
28 David Steward Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Tombragel
32 Jack Sells Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
33 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
34 Scott Goertemiller Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
36 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
37 Steven Eastman Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
38 Douglas Masraum Ohio Velo
39 James Bolin Scheller's Racing Team
40 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
DNF James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
18 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
26 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
27 Richard Macinnes Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
30 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
31 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
41 Scott Billman Kryki Sports - Team Audi
DNF David Savage ZWS / Brillaint Advice
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryson Walden University of Louisville
2 Nick Reader University of Louisville Teammate Win: Ryson Walden
3 Gary Bentley Bicycle Face
4 Stephen Stockton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile / Bullseye Total M
2 Cj Karas Think Green Toyota
5 Kate Seiler TWENTY20 Pro Cycling / TWENTY20 SHO
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior Cycling
4 Courtney Robison Apris Racing
6 Emma Coakley NULL
7 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
8 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
9 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK
10 Susan Zurface Ghisallo Cycling Team
11 Alyssa Broner Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Emory Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1