Log In
Upstate Cycling Classic - Crit • Apr 15 2018
Rain, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough 54:28.3
Off The Front
2 Cooper Willsey 54:28.4
Off The Front
3 Kyle Ellis 55:18.4
Off The Back
1
4 Ruben Bacon 55:18.7
Off The Back
2
5 Kenneth Hall 55:19.0
Off The Back
3
6 Christian Acker 55:19.0
Off The Back
4
7 Sam Morkal williams 55:19.2
Off The Back
5
8 Derek Birch 55:19.4
Off The Back
6
9 Brian Sciba 55:22.9
Off The Back
10 Robert Comfort 55:23.7
Off The Back
11 David Duquette 55:30.2
Off The Back
12 Carlo Villarreal 55:34.9
Off The Back
13 Nate Morse 55:27.8
Off The Back
14 Chad Conley 32:15.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
15 Sam Wentworth 23:22.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
16 Jonathan Cooper 14:25.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
17 Jeanbrice Duhamel 14:25.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Grayson Brookshire 12:38.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 Blake Wilson 04:37.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
20 William Wilhelm 00:13.0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Wilderman
2 Paulo Lacombe
3 Matthew Owen
4 Garrett Smith
5 Harris Wagner
6 Jameson Simms
7 Kent Ayers
8 Zachary Ross
9 Nicolas Ramirez
10 Gareth Miller
11 James Mayer
12 Eric Hubbs
13 Mark Bischof
14 Adrian Moy
15 Andrew Brookins
16 Jacob Varner
17 Aaron Denning
18 Claybourn Milner
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bobb 26:46.9
1
2 Jake Grimes 26:47.5
2
3 Jacob Holt 26:47.6
3
4 Phillip Christmas 26:47.8
4
5 Brenton Farris 26:47.9
5
6 Justin Lippert 26:48.2
6
7 Simon Bell 26:48.4
7
8 Blake Jarvis 26:48.4
8
9 Nicholas Leonard 26:48.5
9
10 Benjamin Coomes 26:48.7
10
11 Dylan Ogle 26:49.3
11
12 Jamee Stradley 26:51.5
12
13 Lane Langston 27:17.6
Off The Back
14 Donald Dunagan 27:30.1
Off The Back
15 Brad Sanders 28:10.2
Off The Back
16 Matthew Bartholomew 26:42.0
Off The Back
17 Autry Short 26:47.8
Off The Back
18 Carson French 26:47.9
Off The Back
19 Jimmy Prestwood 26:49.0
Off The Back
20 Christian Zember 24:20.5
Off The Back
21 Perry Bunn 22:48.0
Off The Back
22 Benjamin Steves 09:13.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Dawkins 26:47.3
2 Nick Sdrenka 26:49.0
3 Austin Powell 26:52.4
4 Jacob Cooper 28:20.4
5 Joshua Tipton 28:21.5
6 Benjamin Welland 26:48.1
7 Matthew Norman 26:48.6
8 Nick Senador 26:49.3
9 Michael Pursley 20:21.3
10 Brian John 18:18.4
11 Nicholas Annis 21:11.3
12 Robert Strange 09:10.8
13 Nicholas Padula 09:13.3
14 Jacob Shofner 09:23.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Putnal 18:04.2
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Morgan 18:04.2
2 Andrew Danfy 18:30.8
3 Arthur Danfy 18:38.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Marbury 18:28.0
1
2 Keren Bennett 18:30.7
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman 44:01.5
1
2 Helen Mitchell 44:01.5
2
3 Ashlyn Woods 44:01.5
3
4 Stephanie Cucaz 44:01.6
4
5 Janelle Cole 44:01.8
5
6 Victoria Kanizer 44:02.0
6
7 Madeline Bemis 44:02.3
7
8 Kathleen Laporte 44:02.7
8
9 Zoe Mullins 44:04.5
9
10 Diana Ramos
10
11 Erin Sferrazza 34:51.9
Off The Back
12 Leah Silverman 00:00.0
13 Vanessa Botero 10:24.6
Off The Back
14 Morgan Miller 10:25.2
Off The Back
15 Erin Nalley 10:38.2
Off The Back
16 Sophie Allen 00:00.0
17 Hannah Swan 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack 28:23.9
1
2 Andrea Castro 28:24.3
2
3 Simona Croccolo 28:24.5
3
4 Marie Tutterow 28:24.7
4
5 Linnea Benson 28:24.8
5
6 Courtney Bailey 28:25.1
6
7 Grace Anne ingham 28:25.4
7
8 Dagny Palmer 28:25.4
8
9 Margaret Jerulle 28:25.8
9
10 Mindy Garvin-leighton 28:25.8
10
11 Elizabeth Keefer 28:26.4
11
12 Mason Hopkins 28:30.9
Off The Back
13 Kate Dietrich 28:34.1
Off The Back
14 Abigail Aldridge 28:40.3
Off The Back
15 Julia Nichols 20:35.8
Off The Back
16 Lucy Thompson 20:36.1
Off The Back
17 Megan Beaty 20:36.6
Off The Back
18 Jordana Swartz 18:55.2
Off The Back
19 Rachel Smith 18:56.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4