Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 2 • Apr 20 2018
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 1:43:17
1
2 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:43:18
2
3 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 1:43:18
3
4 Dean Broomham Fulgas 1:43:18
4
5 Max Lawson Flywheel 1:43:18
5
6 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 1:43:18
6
7 Larry Jackson 1:43:18
7
8 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 1:43:18
8
9 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 1:43:23
10 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 1:43:23
11 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycli 1:43:23
12 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 1:43:26 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
13 Brent Davis Audi 1:43:26 Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
14 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 1:43:33
15 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 1:44:00
Off The Back
16 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 1:44:09
Off The Back
17 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 1:44:16
Off The Back
18 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 1:44:16
Off The Back
19 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 1:44:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Sargent
20 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 1:44:25
Off The Back
21 Richie Frahm GS GAP-River City Red 1:44:41
Off The Back
23 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 1:45:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Sargent
24 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise 1:45:14
Off The Back
25 David Branson Apex Racing 1:45:35
Off The Back
27 Mike Hone Audi 1:54:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
28 Christopher Kaiser Monton TM Racing 1:54:41
Off The Back
29 Cameron Williams Dropbar Racing 1:55:12
DNF Matthew Morgan Allegro Cyclery Racing DNF
30 Max Coleman Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:00:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 1:43:18
2 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:43:18
3 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:43:18
4 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 1:43:18
5 Matt Kline Landshark 1:43:23
6 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:43:23
7 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 1:43:49 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
8 Steve Green Metier 1:43:51
9 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 1:43:53
10 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 1:43:53
11 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 1:44:06
12 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing 1:44:09
13 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing 1:44:30
14 Steven Simone Team Evolution 1:44:30
15 Lloyd Lints Monton TM 1:45:22
16 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 1:46:11
17 Kent Duncan Riverway Dental Race Team 1:52:08
18 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 1:57:04
19 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler Dealer 1:58:39
20 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 2:08:30
21 Jeffrey Youde 2:11:33
22 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:19:50
DNF Francisco Pons Monton Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:44:25
2 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 1:57:04
3 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 2:09:02
4 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 2:24:18
5 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:24:18
DNF Paul Mitchell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 2:26:29
1
2 Austin Arguello Unattached 2:26:31
2
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:26:31
3
4 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 2:26:31
4
6 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 2:26:31
6
7 Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:26:31
7
8 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 2:26:31
8
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
10 Jonathon Levie VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:26:31
10
11 Stephen Mull Unattached 2:26:31
11
12 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:26:31
12
13 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:26:31
13
14 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:26:31
14
15 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:26:31
15
16 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 2:26:31
1
17 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 2:26:31
2
18 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 2:26:39
3
19 Andrew Frank Unattached 2:26:39
4
20 Elias Lawson Flywheel 2:26:39
5
21 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 2:26:41
6
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
23 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 2:26:41
8
25 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:26:41
10
26 David Vanbolt Audi 2:26:41
11
28 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:26:41
29 Ryan Short Monton 2:26:41
31 Benjamin Peterson Audi 2:26:41
32 Ayden Young Audi 2:26:41
34 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 2:26:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Buckosky
35 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 2:26:54
Off The Back
36 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:26:54
Off The Back
37 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing 2:26:54
Off The Back
38 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:27:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
39 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo Cycling Team 2:27:06
Off The Back
40 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rorback Cycling 2:27:09
Off The Back
41 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:27:15
Off The Back
42 Thorsten Askervold Team California 2:27:18
Off The Back
43 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:27:20
Off The Back
44 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:27:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
45 Emmett Culp HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 2:27:36
Off The Back
46 Zor Keeler Audi 2:27:44
Off The Back
47 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 2:27:44
Off The Back
48 Seth Cowie Fresh Air Kelowna 2:27:44
Off The Back
50 Devon Wright Monton 2:27:55
Off The Back
51 Justin Wagner TeamODZ 2:27:55
Off The Back
52 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:28:01
Off The Back
53 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle Boise 2:28:08
Off The Back
54 Kyle Farrell Keller Rorback Cycling 2:28:08
Off The Back
55 Mark Meuleman Monton 2:28:17
Off The Back
56 Rad Cunningham Keller Rorback Cycling 2:28:17
Off The Back
57 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:28:17
Off The Back
58 Sean Henry Hewdog Racing 2:28:25
Off The Back
59 Doug Ennis Team UpCycle Boise 2:28:36
Off The Back
60 Leif Olson Monton 2:28:36
Off The Back
61 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association 2:28:52
Off The Back
DNF Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise DNF
Off The Back
64 Graham Lock Applewood Garneau U23 Cycling t 2:28:58
Off The Back
65 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:28:58
Off The Back
66 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:29:26
Off The Back
69 Jackson Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:29:44
Off The Back
70 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:30:04
Off The Back
71 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:30:10
Off The Back
72 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:30:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
73 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:30:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
77 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 2:31:38
78 Stephen Bedford VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:31:38
79 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:34:39 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
80 James Stangeland Keller Rorback Cycling 2:35:45
81 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 2:37:27 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
82 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:38:00
83 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:38:57
84 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Boise 2:38:57
85 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:40:00
87 Benjamin Dent Team Feral Catz 2:42:04
88 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:48:23
89 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:49:17
90 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:49:41
91 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:49:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baili Guidi TaG Race Team 1:43:50
3 Adam Choate Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 1:44:41
4 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's Bicycles.com 1:44:44
5 Gabriel Shipley 1:44:55
6 Albert Harrison 1:44:58
7 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 1:44:59
8 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:44:59
9 Mark Mcfadyen Monton TM 1:45:06
10 Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:45:08
12 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 1:45:16
13 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 1:45:17
14 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:45:21 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
15 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 1:45:21
16 Ellis Perkins Team UpCycle 1:45:24
17 Zachary Johnson Hagens Berman 1:45:24
18 Julian Soh Audi 1:45:29
19 Andrew Shirey Audi 1:45:29
20 Rocky White Apex Racing 1:45:32
21 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:45:32
22 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1:45:36
23 Benjamin Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1:45:53
24 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 1:46:01
26 William Broeker Monton 1:46:11
27 Dave Preston Monton 1:46:25
28 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 1:46:32
29 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX 1:46:43
31 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 1:46:43
32 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 1:46:54
33 Devin Fife Monton-TM 1:47:15
34 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:48:01 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
35 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:48:01 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
36 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 1:48:17
37 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman 1:48:54
38 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson 1:50:16
39 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1:51:34
40 Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling 1:53:03
41 Travis Venable Audi 1:53:26
42 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 1:53:29
43 Josh Adams Monton TM-ESTE Racing 1:53:53
44 Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing 1:54:40
45 Matt Hanson 1:54:45
46 Evan Halladay Chinook 1:56:23
47 Alec Burks River City Red 2:05:24
48 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 2:12:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosia 1:58:47
3 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosia 1:58:54 Teammate Win: Anna Talman
4 Ivy Audrain 1:58:54
5 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 1:58:54
6 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback 1:58:54
7 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling 1:58:54
8 Isabella Bertold Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 1:58:58
9 Esta Bovill Tag Cycling Race Team 1:59:00
10 Megan Gray Keller Rohrback 1:59:12 Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
11 Helena Coney TaG cycling team 1:59:30
12 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 1:59:49
13 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:59:53
15 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise 2:05:13
16 Hillary King Keller Rohrback 2:09:00 Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Danaher Liquid Velo 1:58:54
2 Pamela Troyer Mighty Riders 1:59:51
3 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 2:08:20
4 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie 2:08:20
5 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:08:48
6 Amanda Loser Liquid Velo 2:09:07 Teammate Win: Brooke Danaher
7 Fiona Bennitt RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 2:14:37 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Geiter
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1