Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 4 • Apr 22 2018
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 2:45:58
Off The Front
2 Brent Davis Audi 2:46:58
3 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycli 2:47:02
4 Max Lawson Flywheel 2:47:02
5 Ian Tubbs AUDI 2:47:07
1
6 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 2:47:07
2
7 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 2:47:07
3
8 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 2:47:07
4
9 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 2:47:07
5
10 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 2:47:07
6
11 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 2:47:07
7
12 Dean Broomham Fulgas 2:47:07
8
13 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 2:47:07
9
14 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 2:47:07
10
Teammate Win: David Chipchase
15 Larry Jackson 2:47:07
11
16 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 2:48:19
1
17 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 2:48:19
2
18 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 2:48:19
19 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:48:19
21 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 2:48:19
22 Richie Frahm GS GAP-River City Red 2:48:19
23 Max Coleman Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:48:19
24 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 2:48:19
Off The Back
25 David Branson Apex Racing 3:04:43
Off The Back
26 Christopher Kaiser Monton TM Racing 3:13:11
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Brent Davis
DNF Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise DNF
DNF Cameron Williams Dropbar Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:47:00
2 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 2:47:00
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:47:00
4 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:47:07
5 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:47:07
6 Matt Kline Landshark 2:47:07
7 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:47:31 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
8 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:48:19
9 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing 2:48:19
10 Steven Simone Team Evolution 2:51:19
11 Steve Green Metier 2:54:15
12 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 3:04:43
13 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 3:04:43
14 Kent Duncan Riverway Dental Race Team 3:04:43
15 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing 3:13:11
16 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler Dealer 3:21:05
17 Jeffrey Youde 3:26:53
18 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:46:43
DNF David Matthews Union Bay Cycling DNF
DNF Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Lloyd Lints Monton TM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:48:19
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 3:21:10
3 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 3:21:10
4 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:54:19
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 3:54:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:42:40
1
3 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 3:42:40
3
4 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:42:40
4
5 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:42:40
5
6 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:42:40
6
8 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:42:40
8
9 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 3:42:40
9
10 Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:42:40
10
11 Stephen Mull Unattached 3:42:40
11
13 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 3:42:40
14 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 3:42:40
15 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 3:42:45
1
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
17 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:42:49
3
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
18 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:43:23
4
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
19 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:52:09
5
21 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 3:52:09
7
22 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 3:52:09
8
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
23 Andrew Frank Unattached 3:52:09
9
24 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 3:52:09
10
25 Emmett Culp HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 3:52:09
11
26 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 3:52:09
12
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
27 Thorsten Askervold Team California 3:52:09
13
28 Ayden Young Audi 3:52:09
14
29 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo Cycling Team 3:52:09
15
30 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association 3:52:09
16
32 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3:52:09
18
33 Jonathon Levie VELOBODY / GERK'S 3:52:09
19
34 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:52:09
20
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Salmon
35 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:52:09
21
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Salmon
36 Austin Arguello Unattached 3:52:09
22
37 Kyle Farrell Keller Rorback Cycling 3:52:09
23
38 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:52:09
24
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
39 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 3:52:09
25
40 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 3:52:09
41 Leif Olson Monton 3:52:09
42 Nick Bennette Keller Rorback Cycling 3:52:09
43 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 3:52:09
44 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 3:52:09
Off The Back
45 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 3:52:09
Off The Back
46 Elias Lawson Flywheel 3:52:09
Off The Back
47 Zor Keeler Audi 3:52:09
Off The Back
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau U23 Cycling t DNF
Off The Back
49 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:52:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
50 Benjamin Peterson Audi 3:52:18
Off The Back
51 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 3:55:57
Off The Back
DNF David Vanbolt Audi DNF
Off The Back
52 Mark Meuleman Monton 4:07:39
53 Doug Ennis Team UpCycle Boise 4:07:39
DNF Seth Cowie Fresh Air Kelowna DNF
54 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:07:39 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Salmon
55 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Boise 4:24:50
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles DNF Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
DNF Sean Henry Hewdog Racing DNF
56 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4:24:50
DNF Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing DNF
57 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 4:26:58
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rorback Cycling DNF
58 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 4:36:13
DNF Rad Cunningham Keller Rorback Cycling DNF
DNF Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
DNF Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des DNF
DNF Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des DNF
DNF Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des DNF
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
DNF Devon Wright Monton DNF
DNF Jackson Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Elliot Salmon
DNF Benjamin Dent Team Feral Catz DNF
DNF Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint DNF
DNF Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle Boise DNF
DNF Justin Wagner TeamODZ DNF
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai DNF
DNF Stephen Bedford VELOBODY / GERK'S DNF
DNF Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 34   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 2:49:05
Off The Front
2 Adam Choate Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:49:05
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's Bicycles.com 2:49:05
Off The Front
5 Albert Harrison 2:49:05
1
6 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 2:50:29
2
7 Zachary Johnson Hagens Berman 2:50:29
3
8 Gabriel Shipley 2:50:29
4
9 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:50:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
10 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:50:29
6
11 Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:50:29
7
12 Benjamin Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2:50:29
8
13 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 2:50:29
9
14 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:50:29
10
15 Mark Mcfadyen Monton TM 2:50:29
11
16 William Broeker Monton 2:50:29
12
17 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 2:50:29
13
18 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 2:50:29
19 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2:50:34
21 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:56:18
2
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
22 Julian Soh Audi 2:57:47
3
23 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX 2:57:47
4
24 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:57:47
5
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
25 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2:57:47
26 Rocky White Apex Racing 2:57:47
27 Ellis Perkins Team UpCycle 2:57:47
28 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:57:47
29 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:57:49
30 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 2:57:54
31 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 3:02:40
32 Josh Adams Monton TM-ESTE Racing 3:02:40
33 Evan Halladay Chinook 3:02:40
34 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 3:02:42
35 Devin Fife Monton-TM 3:02:42
36 Dave Preston Monton 3:02:42
Off The Back
DNF Travis Venable Audi DNF
37 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 3:02:48
DNF Matt Hanson DNF
38 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 3:20:44
DNF Alec Burks River City Red DNF
DNF Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex Racing DNF
DNF Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling DNF
DNF Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aris Sophocles 2:54:53
2 Samuel O'brien 2:58:02
3 Anthony Ferrari Hewdog Racing 2:59:45
4 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 2:59:45
5 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 2:59:45
6 Tim Belding Bearded Monkey Racing 3:01:38
7 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 3:04:01
8 Jonathan Raffaeli 3:04:44
9 Caden Stockwell 3:05:34
11 Sam Zivin Audi 3:06:50
12 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 3:10:23
13 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 3:13:54 Teammate Top 5: Paul Gilbert
14 Daniel Rossano Egencia 3:20:35
15 Michael Chaten Egencia 3:20:35
16 Chad Eder Chinook 3:22:52
17 Alex Nelson Team Velo City 3:22:52
18 Scott Long Two Wheeler Dealer 3:34:49
19 Joe Huber Taco Time Cycling Team NW 3:34:49
20 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 3:45:41
DNF Jason Costanza Egencia DNF
21 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 4:10:18
DNF Neil Dezarn DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kuester Metier Racing 1:40:38
1
2 Brian Mccleerey Apex 1:40:38
2
3 Shea Hurley 1:40:38
3
4 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 1:40:38
4
5 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Cycling 1:40:38
5
6 Samuel Welch 1:40:38
6
7 Zack Moss Bearded Monkey Racing 1:47:40
Off The Back
8 Andy Wooley Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:47:40
Off The Back
9 Ian Williams 1:47:40
Off The Back
10 Travis Stadler Metier Racing 1:47:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Kuester
11 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:47:40
Off The Back
12 Noah Rubuliak red devils 1:50:04
Off The Back
13 Chris Harbers Kryki Sports / Audi 1:50:04
Off The Back
14 Ross Antonsen Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:50:59
Off The Back
15 Sage Vann Taco Time NW 1:51:23
Off The Back
16 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 1:51:25
Off The Back
17 Dan Elsom Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:51:25
Off The Back
19 Michael Tupper 1:51:32
Off The Back
20 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing 1:55:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Kuester
21 Chris Owen Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:57:02
Off The Back
22 Nathan Rivera Scott's Cycle & Sports 1:58:05
Off The Back
23 Austin Myers 2:00:48
Off The Back
24 Colin Faint Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:03:02
Off The Back
25 Trevor Tweedy TWO WHEELER DEALER / SPECIALIZE 2:03:05
Off The Back
26 Bret Christensen 2:05:07
Off The Back
27 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 2:05:24
Off The Back
28 Scott Peters Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:07:44
Off The Back
29 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 2:08:04
Off The Back
30 Kevin Andrews Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:13:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamara Bessette 1:59:51
2 Gina Kavesh Gerks/Velobody 2:04:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosia 3:26:16
1
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 3:26:16
2
3 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback 3:26:16
3
4 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosia 3:26:16
4
Teammate Win: Holly Simonson
5 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:26:16
5
6 Ivy Audrain 3:26:16
6
7 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling 3:26:16
7
8 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 3:26:16
8
9 Esta Bovill Tag Cycling Race Team 3:26:16
9
10 Isabella Bertold Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 3:26:16
10
11 Helena Coney TaG cycling team 3:26:16
11
14 Hillary King Keller Rohrback 3:28:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
15 Megan Gray Keller Rohrback 3:31:50 Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
16 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise 3:36:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Danaher Liquid Velo 3:26:16
2 Pamela Troyer Mighty Riders 3:26:16
3 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 3:31:50
4 Fiona Bennitt RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 3:34:55
5 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie 3:36:06
6 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:43:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 1:58:52
2 Cassie Nelson MT Alpha 1:58:52
3 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:58:52
4 Meghan Henry Baddlands Cycling 1:58:54
5 Julie Strong Monton 1:59:51
6 Allie Foote Monton TM 1:59:52
7 Alena Lovi-borgmann MT Alpha 2:00:27 Teammate Top 5: Cassie Nelson
8 Dierdre Douglas 2:01:54
9 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b westendbike 2:04:12
10 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permenan 2:10:36
11 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 2:10:52
12 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 2:12:40
13 Heather Ramsdell Riders Roost 2:12:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4