Log In
Squawker Road Classic - Crit • Apr 21 2018
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner University of Colorado Boulder
2 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Eric Brunner
3 Dalton Walters Colorado Mesa University
4 James Hilyer Fort Lewis College
5 Skyler Mackey Fort Lewis College
6 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University
7 Noah Schlosser Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
8 Brannan Fix Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
9 W Grant ellwood University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Eric Brunner
10 Maxl Freeman Colorado State University
11 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
12 Andrew Castagneri Colorado State University
13 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
14 Kahlo Chitraroff Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
15 Herman Larsson Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
16 Torbjorn Roed Coloradco Mesa University
17 Henry York Colorado School of Mines
18 Andrew Levitt Univeristy of Colorado Boulder
19 Zacharey Elzi University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Eric Brunner
20 Zack Jensen Univeristy of Colorado Boulder
21 Jackson Hootman University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Eric Brunner
22 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
23 Nikolas Johnson Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
24 Chaz Hogenauer Colorado State University
25 Matthew Turner Fort Lewis COllege Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
26 Ross M ellwood Univeristy of Colorado Boulder
27 Dean Haas University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Eric Brunner
28 Jack R tanner University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Eric Brunner
29 Peter Behm Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
30 Ian Whaley Colorado State University
31 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines
32 Kevin Callahan Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
33 Charlie Macfarlane Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
34 Dillon Janda Fort Lewis COllege Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
35 Simon Jones University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Eric Brunner
36 ? Unknown
37 Jeremy Norris Adams State University
38 Thomas Gauthier Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
39 Tayne Andrade Colorado State University
40 Geordan Nunes Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
41 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines
42 Alexander Marr Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
43 Erik Lecy Colorado State University
44 Adam Garcia University of Northern Colorado
45 Grant Gipson Western State Colorado University
46 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy
48 Nikos Hessert Colorado State University
DNF Carter Jackson University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Eric Brunner
49 Rees York Colorado State University
DNF Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reade Warner Univeristy of Colorado Boulder 0:40:33
2 John Keller University of Colorado Boulder 0:40:33
3 Michael Morton University of Colorado Boulder 0:40:42
1
4 Josh Lawrence University of Colorado Boulder 0:40:43
2
5 Cole Page Fort Lewis College 0:40:44
3
6 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 0:40:44
4
7 Joseph Way US Air Force Academy 0:40:44
5
8 Wyatt Mason Colorado College 0:40:44
6
9 Simon Castagneri University of Colorado Boulder 0:40:44
7
Teammate Top 5: John Keller
10 Ty Thede US Air Force Academy 0:40:44
8
11 Parker Gara University of Colorado Boulder 0:40:44
9
Teammate Top 5: John Keller
12 Ross Steward Colorado State University 0:40:44
10
13 Paxton Hyde Colorado College 0:41:42
Off The Back
14 Kyle Ramage US Air Force Academy 0:42:10
Off The Back
15 Oliver Stubbs Colorado State University 0:42:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aman Punjani University of Colorado Boulder 0:30:02
2 Jonathan Kaltenbaugh US Air Force Academy 0:31:38
3 Timothy O'meara University of Denver 0:31:42
4 Brandon Hanson Colorado Mountain College 0:31:44
5 Adam Jolly Colorado College 0:31:45
6 Siyu Qian University of Colorado Boulder 0:32:49 Teammate Win: Aman Punjani
7 Simon Lindley Colorado State University pulled L-3
DNF Andrew Austin Colorado College Teammate Top 5: Adam Jolly
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keiran Eagen Fort Lewis College 0:30:04
2 Koby Vargas Fort Lewis College 0:30:14 Teammate Win: Keiran Eagen
3 Chase Whitman Adams State University 0:30:24
4 Arthur J steward Colorado School of Mines 0:31:39
5 Kyle Latzke US Air Force Academy 0:31:40
6 Conor Wisentaner US Air Force Academy 0:31:46
7 Jordan Palka Colorado School of Mines 0:32:24 Teammate Top 5: Arthur J steward
8 ? Unknown Pulled L-4
9 Elias Johnson Colorado School of Mines Pulled L-4 Teammate Top 5: Arthur J steward
10 Jarrod Trainor Adams State University Pulled L-4 Teammate Top 5: Chase Whitman
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Delacey 0:38:30
1
2 Scott Simmons 0:38:30
2
3 Adam Gaubert 0:38:30
3
4 Michael French 0:38:30
4
5 Michael Carroll 0:38:30
5
6 Tom Ober 0:38:30
6
7 Darryl Smith 0:38:30
7
8 Jim Castagneri 0:39:14
Off The Back
9 David Mount 0:39:15
Off The Back
10 James Kramer 0:39:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cobe Freeburn 0:38:24
2 Colby Simmons 0:38:24
3 Michael Kouznetsov 0:38:30
1
4 Paul Hesselgrave 0:38:30
2
5 Robert Kyper 0:38:30
3
6 Chad Quinn 0:38:30
4
7 Scott Pontzer 0:38:30
5
8 Miles Venzara 0:38:30
6
9 Riley Amos 0:38:42
10 John Keller 0:38:51
11 Ivan Sippy pulled L-14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells 0:48:36
Off The Front
2 Andre Bos 0:48:36
Off The Front
3 Sam J redding 0:50:06
1
4 Jake Marasco 0:50:06
2
5 Nicholas Mckey 0:50:06
3
6 Wristen Paschich 0:50:06
4
7 Gregory Foster 0:50:06
5
8 Nash Dory 0:50:06
6
9 Julian Maissel 0:50:25
10 Harrison Buckley 0:50:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luise Ollick Colorado Mesa University 0:46:17
1
2 ? Unknown 0:46:17
2
3 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 0:46:17
3
Teammate Win: Luise Ollick
4 Charlotte W backus Fort Lewis Colege 0:46:17
4
5 Kira Payer Fort Lewis College 0:46:17
5
6 Dafne Theroux izquierdo Colorado Mesa University 0:46:17
6
Teammate Win: Luise Ollick
7 Emelie Persson Coorado Mesa University 0:46:17
7
8 Emily Abraham Fort Lewis College 0:46:17
8
Teammate Top 5: Kira Payer
9 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 0:45:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kira Payer
10 Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College 0:45:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kira Payer
11 Sophie Russenberger Fort Lewis College 0:46:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kira Payer
12 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 0:47:55
Off The Back
13 Megan Osteen University of Northern Colorado 0:48:04
Off The Back
14 Bailey Scanlan Colorado Mesa University 0:48:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luise Ollick
15 Korissa Straub Colorado State University Pulled L-22
Off The Back
16 Catie Jungmann Cvolorado State University Pulled L-23
Off The Back
17 Madeleine Hanley Colorado School of Mines Pulled L-7
Off The Back
18 Nicholle Mackeen US Air Force Academy Pulled L-7
Off The Back
19 Sophie Mittelstadt Colorado College Pulled L-6
Off The Back
20 Keren Wallace Western State Colorado University Pulled L-6
Off The Back
21 Madison Shepherd Western State Colorado University Pulled L-6
Off The Back
22 Christa Gutzel University of Denver Pulled L-6
Off The Back
23 Elizabeth Frakes US Air Force Academy Pulled L-5
Off The Back
DNF Savannah Adams Fort Lewis Colege Teammate Top 5: Charlotte W backus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Blunt Us Air Force Academy 0:24:53
2 Bailey Richards Colorado State University 0:25:00
3 Erin Quinn Fort Lewis College 0:26:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Wolsleben Fort Lewis College 0:24:48
2 Carly Wegren University of Colorado Boulder 0:24:48
3 Molly Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 0:24:53 Teammate Win: Charlotte Wolsleben
4 Hannah Bollen Colorado College 0:27:23
5 Erin Cope Us Air Force Academy 0:28:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 0:46:17
1
2 Ava Hachmann 0:46:17
2
3 Lexie Millard 0:46:17
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2