Log In
WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship • Apr 29 2018
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 0:20:03.05
2 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:20:33.61
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cucco Liquid Velo 0:18:28.02
2 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:18:38.35 Teammate Win: William Cucco
3 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:18:58.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 0:38:28.00
2 Cooper Waters 0:43:31.54
DNF Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 0:32:07.51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 0:54:42.33
2 Kelly Jablonski Just Giver 4PD 0:54:43.97
3 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 0:54:57.67 Teammate Win: Mark Meuleman
4 Graham Clarke 0:55:42.58
5 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:59:05.45
6 James Mckee Apex Racing 1:01:35.96
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Oveson 0:56:35.58
2 Scott Urquhart 0:58:16.14
3 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 0:59:09.13
4 Todd Smith Apex Racing 0:59:25.33
5 Jeffrey Musser Liquid Velo 1:01:27.16
6 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 1:03:54.33
7 Doug Lowe 1:04:28.12
8 Rocky Ursino 1:05:27.96
9 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 1:05:50.21 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Musser
10 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S 1:06:30.77
11 Bruno Zbinden 1:09:53.04
12 Paul Gautreaux 1:12:36.67
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier 0:53:44.00
2 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:55:44.88
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:55:46.28
4 Chadwick Clarke Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:57:11.80
5 Walt Nestell Audi 0:57:35.45
6 Francisco Pons Monton-TM 0:58:05.18
7 Lloyd Lints Monton-TM 0:59:26.38
8 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club 1:01:21.96
9 Jeff Nyman Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:03:04.79 Teammate Top 5: Chadwick Clarke
10 Alexander Barnett Apex Racing 1:03:09.05
11 David Barrett 1:07:02.59
12 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:07:53.73
13 Brian Kennett 1:07:54.94
14 Don Preiss 1:09:25.03
15 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:14:19.58
16 Anthony Pawley 1:14:45.37
DNF Steve Green Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Steve Walker Apex Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Miller Apex Racing 0:56:21.07
2 Craig Hammond Audi 1:00:48.58
3 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:01:10.45
4 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:03:15.04
5 Amos Galpin 1:03:53.22
6 David Mckinnie Apex Racing 1:03:57.89 Teammate Win: Peter Miller
7 John Nilssen 1:04:19.59
8 Michael Smith 1:05:35.73
9 Mark Byrne Hammer Nutrition 1:08:01.81
10 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:10:20.58
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt Audi 0:50:30.25
2 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 0:51:00.10
3 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 0:51:13.01
4 Stephen Mull 0:51:26.94
5 Benjamin Peterson Audi 0:52:57.56 Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
6 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 0:53:11.79
7 Sean Mcgraw 0:53:45.83
8 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 0:53:49.69 Teammate Top 5: Will Teal
9 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:54:04.41
10 Ian Tubbs Audi 0:54:05.21 Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
11 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:54:32.47
12 Zor Keeler Audi 0:54:33.99 Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
13 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:55:41.43
DNF Jonathon Levie VELOBODY / GERK'S DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbin Hudacek Monton-TM 0:53:14.88
2 Will Harrison Apex Racing 0:53:33.38
3 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:53:36.07
4 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 0:56:27.83
5 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:56:57.31
6 Carlton Monson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 1:12:59.57
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Welch Apex Racing 0:54:59.38
2 Kyle Gray Eliel Factory Team 0:56:01.11
3 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 0:57:16.96 Teammate Win: Samuel Welch
4 Andrey Esipov 0:57:33.89
5 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 0:58:35.90
6 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing 0:59:13.23
7 Chris Harbers Audi 0:59:22.09
8 Giulian Giusti 0:59:53.73
9 Todd Pettyjohn Metier Racing 1:00:33.15
10 Ge Wang Audi 1:01:38.96
11 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S 1:02:30.14
12 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 1:02:38.29 Teammate Win: Samuel Welch
13 Justin Ledgerwood 1:04:53.93
14 Conrad Mouton 1:05:09.96
15 Robert Sackett - converse 1:05:29.64
16 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 1:05:50.22
17 Steven Carmen 1:08:35.57
DNF Daniel Rossano Egencia DNF
DNF Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Edmund Kaufman DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 0:59:32.30
2 Mark Anthony sanchez Audi 1:05:27.12
3 Steven Moe Team Nemesis 1:08:15.94
4 Scott Burger Liquid Velo 1:09:37.77
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:33:23.29
2 Megan Doherty Liquid Velo 0:33:44.06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin White Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:05:50.51
2 Susanne Smith 1:06:19.93
3 Liz Makofsky 1:08:23.06
4 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:12:26.86 Teammate Win: Robin White
5 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:16:44.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh VELOBODY / GERK'S 1:01:26.38
2 Malia Greening Liquid Velo 1:04:36.80
3 Beth Graff JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:05:12.93
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:02:14.27
2 Amanda Loser Liquid Velo 1:05:54.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Harley 1:04:16.77
2 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman Cycling 1:08:08.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1