Log In
Central Coast Circuit Race #4 • Mar 19 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad
2 Matt Schaupp
3 Lucas Pereira
4 Michael Carroll Full Circle Sports
5 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
7 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
8 Zach Eurich VOS Racing
9 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
10 Nathan Codding Team Roaring Mouse
11 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
12 Christopher White Ghost Tree Racing
19 Nicholas Guy
20 Michael Watts
21 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
22 Hugh Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita
2 Tim Aiken SJBC
3 Eric Currie NPS
4 Morgan Raines
5 Cameron Ingram NPS
6 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 John Navarro Third Pillar
8 Rich Dellamaggiore
9 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School
10 Gabe Multer San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Guy Lemire
12 Matt Urquhart
13 Andrew Dirkes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Loader dope RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2 Cameron Barnes California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 Jonathan Mccoy Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Brian Funk SLO Nexus Cycling Club
5 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
6 Jeff Malnick Echelon Racing Development
7 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
8 Graeme Galyer
9 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
12 Joshua Dapice Audi
13 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Joshua Dapice Audi
4 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal
5 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 David Avila One Team Racing
7 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos
9 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Specialized
10 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Kyle Ashton
11 Shon Grabbe SJBC
12 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Dominic Giampaolo
13 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
14 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Dominic Giampaolo
15 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
17 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Dominic Giampaolo
18 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley
19 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Dominic Giampaolo
20 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/S
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wire SJBC
2 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing
3 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/S
4 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley
5 Dean Knudsen International Christian Cyclin
6 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
7 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Daryl Spano SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Wire
9 Jan Huptych IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2 Larry Hampson VOS Racing
3 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing
4 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp Teammate Win: Brian Fessenden
5 Franz Broz VOS Racing
6 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders
7 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Dodge Sierra Pacific
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling T
4 Fergus Tanaka chica sexy
5 Marc Marino
6 Steven Tortorelli
7 Aspen Gorry BSA
8 Oliver Carbonell Century Road Club Association
9 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
12 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing
2 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
3 Steven Woo Third Pillar
4 Allen Wulczynski SJBC
5 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Nick Dellamaggiore Bay101 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Holt
7 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
8 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Russell Mccrary California Giant Berry Farms/S
12 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
17 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
18 John Wilde
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Martin Suro Bay Bikes/Specialized
3 Rafael Ortiz
4 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos
5 Daniel Burns Third Pillar
6 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Matt Doremus Team Roaring Mouse
8 Nathaniel Leeds University of California-Los A
9 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
10 Amit Paz Taleo Racing
11 Tim Huang San Jose Bike Club
18 John Wilde
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Mark Perry Rocknasium
3 Oliver Carbonell Century Road Club Association
4 Doug Hageman Sprezzatura Groupo
5 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
7 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Russell Mccrary California Giant Berry Farms/S
9 Alexander Komlik SJBC
10 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Racing
11 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
12 Frederic Taylor
13 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos
14 Don Huston Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
2 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Jennifer Kalich
4 Jenny Bosch- mora Velo Girls
5 Danielle Spires Velo Girls
6 Tammy Won Velo Girls
7 Jan Reed Velo Girls Teammate Top 5: Jenny Bosch- mora
8 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse
4 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING
5 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing
6 Joan Meiners Rocky Mounts ~ Izze
7 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Beverly Chaney
8 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos
9 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling
10 Lisa Hern Dolce Vita
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella
2 Lori Loberg
3 Cindy Mike
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2