Log In
Boulevard Road Race • Feb 4 2012
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Barrosa
2 Jarred Jordan Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 James Walsh DNA
5 Thomas Brown Canari Navy
6 Stephane Roch
7 Zachary Poehlman Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Joel Price Hi -Tech Bikes
9 Fabio Bottalico CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
10 Derek Ostertag ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Garrett Gaither
12 Greg Colley OTR Racing
13 Kjeld Gogosha-clark Velo Club LaGrange
14 Isaiah Freerksen Veloz
15 David Howarth ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Jacob Gonzalez Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Jarred Jordan
17 Kevin Egelhoff Ranchos Cycling Club
18 Christian Kownacki
19 Mike Brown
20 Aaron Silverberg Adams Avenue Bicycles
21 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Andrew Lebeau
22 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing
23 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling
24 Deron Dodero
25 Rich Jarrin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Arturo Becerra Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
28 Aristeo Robles San Diego Bicycle Club
29 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club
31 Christopher Covell Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
32 Austin Croyet San Diego Bicycle Club
33 Matt Rieck ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Richard La china Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
35 Richard Nguyen Velo Club LaGrange
36 Gerardo Barrios
37 Taso Iosifidis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Jack Hight ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
39 Matt Ruscigno
40 Kawika Ohumukini ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Soichi Takahashi
2 Chad Cheverier
3 Robert Stotts
4 Manuel Sanchez
5 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
6 Benjamin Everton Paramount Racing
7 Patrick Canale Team Zombies
8 Kenten Harris
9 Quananh Nguyen Tru Cycling
10 Scott Palmer Coates Cyclery Racing Team
11 Andrew Brightman Swami's Cycling Club
12 Scott Weinzapfel
13 Chris Bohannon
14 Donovan Chapparosa Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Shon Holderbaum Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
16 Joel Mccormick Tru Cycling
17 Eric Hjalmarson
18 Mike Bruggeman Radsport Cycling Team
19 Eric Gier Team Velocity
20 Luigi Grullon
21 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing
23 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
24 George Roussos Hi -Tech Bikes
25 Jeffrey Shein
26 Nathan Cazier Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
27 Trevor Kresser
28 Rick Lucia ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Ryan Collins ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30 Daniel Flaherty
31 Trent Bielaszka Team Redlands
32 Brian Johnson
33 Michael Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Arturo Ayala
35 Robert Huff Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
36 Eric Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christiaan Kriek Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
3 Stefano *barberi CashCall Mortgage
4 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage
5 Rudolph Napolitano
6 ? Samuel Southern California Velo
7 David Santos CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Stefano *barberi
8 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
10 David Robertson Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
11 Alexander Kusztyk Get Crackin'-MS Society
12 Stephen Tilford
13 Cory Bruno Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
14 Christian Walker Time Factory Team
15 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing
16 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Stefano *barberi
17 George Cyrus Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
18 Jos Leroux Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Win: Christiaan Kriek
19 Thomas Soladay
20 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo
21 Austin Carroll Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Win: Christiaan Kriek
22 Pascal Bonaventure Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
23 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Stefano *barberi
24 Benny Breck Team Helen's
25 Orion Berryman Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
26 Miguel Valdez Ellsworth
27 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com
28 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
29 Matthew Shackley
30 Logan Fiedler Team Revolution
31 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling
32 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
33 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
34 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
35 Ben Warren Starlight Bicycles
36 Link King Bicycle Haus Racing
37 Martin Adamczyk
38 Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club
39 Tyrel Harlan Tachycardia Racing
40 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
41 Ryan Early Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Win: Christiaan Kriek
42 Brian Wilson
43 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Stefano *barberi
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal HSP
2 Daniel Cobley Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Anthony Fitch Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange
6 Dennis Cabrera South Bay Wheelmen
7 Ryon Cooke Cycles Veloce
8 Michael Shein Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Nicholas Tarrant Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
10 Brian Crooks Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Riley Everett Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
12 Jeffrey Tuttle Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
13 Mitchell Hall San Diego Cyclo Vets
14 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 Eric Oien San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
17 Yair Vetchtein Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
18 Gregory Seyranian Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cobley
19 Jay Lariviere Bike Palace
20 Gerry Cody
21 Nick Humphrey The TEAM
22 Jason Hall Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
23 Brady Kiss Team Redlands
24 Ryan Dahl Spy Blue
25 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
26 Brian Diloreto
27 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands
28 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors
29 Alcino Azevedo ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Nick Ostrovsky Fast Friday
31 William Thomas Tru Cycling
32 Nick Gillock Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
33 Henry Valenzuela PAA/REMAX
34 Alvin Chen Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
35 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team
36 Peter Sutherland
37 Mike Prentice Team Velosport Club
38 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
39 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing
40 Duban Sanchez Team Redlands
41 Allen Lin PAA/REMAX
42 Steven Wentworth Guys Racing Club
43 Rudy Melendez The TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Deguzman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Dustin Andrews CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
3 Isaac Guerra marin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Jason Corner A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
5 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
6 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
7 Derek Goodman Catalyst Racing
8 Jeff Block Ritte Racing
9 James Levesque CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
10 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
11 Rico Desaracho Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
12 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
13 Christopher Roots Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Deguzman
14 Eric Bruins Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
15 Sean Mckernan Canyon Velo
16 Barrett Schreiner OTR Racing
17 Bradley Eastham
18 Joshua Kepler Velo Club LaGrange
19 Aaron Dalrymple Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
20 Philip Bui Tru Cycling
21 Dan Jessup Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
22 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX
23 Jaycee Cary Velo Club LaGrange
24 Moe Saurenman Kretzschmar Steel Racing
25 Richard Sarles Wolf Pack Cycling
26 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
27 Esteban Cruz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Isaac Guerra marin
28 Michael Boorstein Wolf Pack Cycling
29 Maksim Gusev
30 Mirko Mangum Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
31 Brian Hickok Team Redlands
32 Wyatt Myers Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
33 Michael Piccirilli Ritte Racing
34 Jim Armstrong Wolf Pack Cycling
35 Max Fryar
36 Roger Ainslie Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
37 Hung Nguyen
38 Lee Hodgin Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Deguzman
39 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
40 Brandon Pleman Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
41 Giovanni Ortiz
42 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
43 Steven Pickel Catalyst Racing
44 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
45 Chris Stratton
46 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Isaac Guerra marin
47 Mathew Ly Tru Cycling
48 Joaking Corona Tru Cycling
49 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange
50 Emmanuel Guzman Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
51 Jeff Macdonald Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
52 Bladi Duran Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
53 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
54 Peter Romero Team Redlands
55 Paul Ruggiero LA Velocity
56 Brad Williams LA Velocity
57 Emilio Parra Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Deguzman
58 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
59 Bryan Yates Velo Club LaGrange
60 Brian Miller Catalyst Racing
61 Jason Morin Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
62 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
63 Jerry Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
64 Gary Holley Catalyst Racing
65 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
66 Jacob Breidenbach
67 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
68 Chris Schaper PAA/REMAX
69 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
70 Raimon Trezevant South Bay Wheelmen
71 Daniel Caldera Kretzschmar Steel Racing
72 Jim Forester Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
73 Erik Der ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Isaac Guerra marin
74 Anthony De la fuente Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
75 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Isaac Guerra marin
76 Jt Lyons Moment Cycle Sport
77 Nate Magaret ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Isaac Guerra marin
78 Luis Perez Canyon Velo
79 Kyle Uebelhardt Fast Friday
80 D Heilman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Deguzman
81 Joseph Gonzalez Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Deguzman
82 Garret Rice Serious Cycling
83 Joe Liu
84 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Larsen UC Irvine
2 Grant Van horn UCSD
3 Rider Unknown
4 Keith Wong Stanford University
5 John Tomlinson USC
6 Grant Cutler Stanford
7 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
8 Steven Larsen CPSLO
9 Kelsey Judd University of California-Santa Barb
10 Harris Fienberg Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
11 Cody O'reilly Santa Barbara City College
12 Paul Famiglietti University of California-Los Angele
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Anderson UCSB
2 Unknown Rider UCSD
3 Kyle Ireton CSU San Marcos
4 David Quiros University of California-Los Angele
5 David Luong University of California-Los Angele
6 Jon Lexa University of California-Los Angele
7 Michael Valdez UC Irvine Cycling
8 Youssef Azzazy University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: David Quiros
9 Nicholas Jerabek CPSLO
10 Nicholas Morozovsky University of California-San Diego
11 Karl Tingwald USC
12 Jim Yuan USC
13 Victor Ebken University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: David Quiros
14 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
15 Jeff Byrd CSU Fresno
16 William Foster SCU Fresno
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
2 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
3 Evan Bradish University of California-Los Angele
4 Conrad Wang University of California-Irvine
5 Kevin Buechler CSU Fullerton
6 Bobby Lozoya UCSB
8 Stefan Goehring CSUCI
9 Ryan Velarde UC Irvine Cycling
10 Scottie Pendleton USC
11 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: John Herr
12 Alex Morishita UC Irvine Cycling
13 Niels Smidth CPSLO
14 Kyle Felsman University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Daniel Zitter
15 Benjamin Choularton USC
16 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: John Herr
17 Ricardo Delgadillo University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: John Herr
18 Brian Humburg California State University-Fullert
19 Tony Wolf CSU Fresno
20 Alexis Candelaria University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: John Herr
21 Blake Formanek University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Evan Bradish
22 Jason Hull CPSLO
23 Miles Whedbee San Diego State University
24 Kristoffer Dean Humboldt State
25 Reily Pratt CSUCI
26 Christian Cummings CSUCI
27 Roy Flake CSU Fresno
28 Benjamin Suen UCSD
29 Gianpaul Ferioli Humboldt State
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Morten University of California-Santa Barb
2 Justin Eagleton USC
3 Cameron Sublett University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Joshua Morten
4 Marshall Abramczyk University of California-Los Angele
5 Jake Cohen UCSB
6 Jeffrey Engel University of California-San Diego
7 Brian Thomas University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Joshua Morten
8 Rizaldy Garcia University of California-Riverside
9 Michael Tait UCSD
10 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Joshua Morten
11 David Minchenberg University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Joshua Morten
12 Jose Juarez CSU Fullerton
13 Reid Gordon UCSB Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
14 Tadashi Kawashima University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Marshall Abramczyk
15 Maziar Hemati University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Marshall Abramczyk
16 James Goonewardena California State University-Fullert
17 John Vidmar University of California-San Diego
18 David Bergstedt California State University-Fullert
19 David Cornell CSU San Marcos
20 Kyle Mau
21 Borys Aptekar UCSB Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
22 Marco Tedde UCI
23 Adrian Yang University of California-Riverside
24 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
25 Daniel Hernandez University of California-San Diego
26 Alexander Grannan University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Marshall Abramczyk
27 Trung Nguyen University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Marshall Abramczyk
28 Spencer Schiveley UCSD
29 Isaac Shirley CSU Fullerton
30 Adan Velasquez UCSB Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
31 Robert Seldomridge University of California-Irvine
32 Joe Zaizar Humboldt
33 Derek Yamashita UCSB Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
34 Kyle Hamilton University of California-San Diego
35 Benjamin Sarno Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
36 Siladitya Dey University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Joshua Morten
37 Dominic Pape University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Joshua Morten
38 Berlyn Vicente University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Joshua Morten
39 Jairus Ciocon CSU Fullerton
40 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Marshall Abramczyk
41 Eugene Kim University of California-San Diego
42 Cedar Lay UCSB Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
43 Jinbok Lee University of Southern California
44 Kevin Pennington UCSB Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
45 Tadeh Issakhanian CSU Fresno
46 Pedro Manguy UCSD
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Prado
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 James Gunn-wilkinson Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Arjuna Flenner Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
7 Michael Hand High Desert Cycling Club
8 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
9 Mark Noble Time Factory Team
10 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
11 Anthony Restuccia 8th Wonder Cycling
12 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
13 Ken Hall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
14 Peter Coulson DNA
15 Norman Zellers US Military Cycling
16 David Bruemmer Celo Pacific
17 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
18 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
19 James Pearce Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
20 Michael Mardosz CVC/Franco Racing
21 Mark Fluss Velo Club LaGrange
22 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
23 Keith Hoefer Ranchos Cycling Club
24 Matias Mendigochea Velo Club LaGrange
25 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
26 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club
27 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
28 Nathan Lloyd Velo Club LaGrange
29 Evan Trubee Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
30 Peter Smith
31 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
32 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
33 Alex Estrada
34 Adam Livingston Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
35 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange
36 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
37 Dan Rojas Velo Allegro
38 Richard Pego Team Helen's
39 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
40 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
41 Brian Duff Team Helen's
42 Patrick Watson Team Helen's
43 Alan Bub Velo Club LaGrange
44 Tobias Panek
45 Scott Schwerdtfeger
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
4 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
6 Douglas Pomeranz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's
8 Jonathan Flagg Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
9 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 David Jaeger Spy Blue
11 Mike Haluza Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
12 Todd Parks B&L Bikes
13 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
14 David Worthington Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
15 Jeffrey Konsmo Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
16 Alan Flores Spy Blue
17 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
18 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
19 Todd Darley Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
20 Michael Hotten Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
21 Patrick Copp Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
22 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
23 Taylor Fenstermacher Spy Blue
24 Joshua Gruenberg Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Dermot Carroll
26 John Ryan UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
28 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
29 Erich Schenk CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
30 John Hatchitt Spy Blue
31 Peter Sullivan Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
32 Bruce Gustafson Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
33 William Lupo CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
34 Michael Quick UC Cyclery/JW Floors
35 Graeme Peppler
36 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit
37 Aurelio Espinosa Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
38 Kurt Kovacks Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
39 Seth Davidson ironfly
40 Lucio Martino Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41 Bill Carlson Team Redlands
42 Timothy Halley
43 Kevin Czinger
44 Howard White California Bicycle Racing
45 Dana Pierce Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
46 Eric Knutson Wicked Cycling Inc
47 Mark Grasso Tru Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Michael Mueller
4 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Michael Mueller
5 Randy Liechty
6 Wayne Hermes Cycles Veloce
7 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
8 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Michael Mueller
9 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Michael Mueller
10 Daniel Yeager Swami's Cycling Club
11 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
12 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce
13 Pato Munoz Velo Allegro
14 Peter Dufour ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Mark Ainslie
16 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
17 Michael Hines Ranchos Cycling Club
18 Bernie Bogard San Diego Bicycle Club
19 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Michael Mueller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Fuller Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Steve Bernede Team Werks
3 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Fred Nicolet ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Donald Davidson Citrus Valley Velo
6 Jean Villiot CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
7 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: John Wagenaar
8 Mark Sullivan
9 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Fred Nicolet
10 Bob Davidson Paramount
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Joanie Caron
3 Kristina Seley Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
4 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
5 Kirsten Darley Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
6 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
7 Hilary Crowley SkyFlash Racing
8 Coleen Knutson Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Darley
9 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
10 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Win: Amber Gaffney
11 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale
12 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
13 Deyanira Guerrero
14 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Siegel Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
2 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Tania Satchwell Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
4 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
5 Krista Rawlings
6 Sydney Running
7 Sarah Mattes Helens/Cannondale
8 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing
9 Jocelyn Pogue Velo Club LaGrange
10 Jessica Noyola
11 Amy Rice Velo Club LaGrange
12 Sarah Kavaler
13 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM
14 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands
15 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
16 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX Teammate Win: Rebecca Siegel
17 Peta Takai Ritte Racing
18 Nina Brandt Prolong Energy
19 Amy Benner Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Tea
20 Susan Tudor CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
21 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX Teammate Win: Rebecca Siegel
22 Melissa Paris Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Top 5: Tania Satchwell
23 Christina Ting PAA/REMAX Teammate Win: Rebecca Siegel
24 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Kimberly Tom Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Top 5: Tania Satchwell
26 Michelle Ignash Helens/Cannondale
27 Lynne Branchflower Moment Cycle Sport
28 Jessica Nadraga Catalyst Racing
29 Ericka Bettge Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) Teammate Win: Rebecca Siegel
30 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Foundation
31 Heidi Amundson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
32 Leslie Mendez San Diego Cyclo Vets
33 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
34 Vanessa Humic
35 Michelle Rhea ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Christine Houser B4T9/Foundation
37 Gretchen Spitler
38 Angel Castillo University of California-Los Angele
39 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
40 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 Julie Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
42 Alyssa Halcomb Catalyst Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Mueller University of California-Los Angele
2 Anna Dvorak University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Lisa Mueller
3 Sara Kappus University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Lisa Mueller
4 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford
5 Virginia Solomon USC
6 Madeleine Flint Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Ferrante Stanford University
2 Maureen Murphy Stanford University Teammate Win: Marissa Ferrante
3 Maggie Bobbin Irella and Manella
4 Maren Cosens Cal Poly
6 Eliana Stefani Cal Poly
7 Shannon Howell USC
8 Carlie Pietsch USC
9 Cedar-bough Saeji University of California-Los Angele
10 Caroline Ackley UCSB
11 Christine Lee UCSB
12 Tova Christensen UCSD
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Ferrante Stanford University
2 Maureen Murphy Stanford University Teammate Win: Marissa Ferrante
3 Maggie Bobbin Irella and Manella
4 Maren Cosens Cal Poly
6 Eliana Stefani Cal Poly
7 Shannon Howell USC
8 Carlie Pietsch USC
9 Cedar-bough Saeji University of California-Los Angele
10 Caroline Ackley UCSB
11 Christine Lee UCSB
12 Tova Christensen UCSD
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Stokes UCSD
2 Amelia Christensen UCSD Teammate Win: Jennifer Stokes
3 Jessica Luu UCSD Teammate Win: Jennifer Stokes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1