Log In
Castelli New York City Cycling Series • Mar 31 2018
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Loehner Weather channel/Specialized 1:33:15
Off The Front
2 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5
1
3 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
2
Teammate Win: John Loehner
4 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
3
5 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
4
6 Juan Pineda dope Montclair bikery racing s.t.
5
7 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
6
8 David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY s.t.
7
9 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
8
10 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
9
11 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10
12 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
11
13 Daniel Zmolik CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
12
Teammate Win: John Loehner
14 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value verge s.t.
13
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
14
16 Alexi Berroa Berroa Racing s.t.
15
17 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
18 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C s.t.
17
19 Paul Mccarthy Vela Society s.t.
18
20 Samuel Martinez BERROA RACING s.t.
19
21 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club s.t.
20
22 Justin Inglis Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
21
23 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing s.t.
22
24 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
25 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
24
26 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA / Major Taylor Development s.t.
25
27 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick bicycle s.t.
26
28 David Walker Riptide-Cawes Trek Store Middle s.t.
27
29 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
28
30 Adel Sarhan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
29
31 George Schroeder CRCA/Brands Cycles/Gold Coast P s.t.
30
32 Robert Lombardi M.TAYLOR RACING TEAM N.Y. s.t.
31
33 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32
34 Nick Jurman s.t.
33
35 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
34
36 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
37 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
38 Tom Bencivengo WS United s.t.
37
39 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
38
Teammate Win: John Loehner
40 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
39
41 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
40
42 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
43 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
42
44 Rider Unknown s.t.
43
45 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
44
46 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
45
48 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
47
49 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
48
50 Jeffrey Young Aska s.t.
49
51 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
50
52 Jorge Ramirez Mineola s.t.
51
53 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
52
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
54 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
53
55 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
54
56 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena s.t.
55
57 Eben Weiss CRCA s.t.
56
58 Misha Chiporukha s.t.
57
59 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
58
60 James Nelson Kissena s.t.
Off The Back
61 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Loehner
62 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
63 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
64 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 24
Off The Back
65 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 26
Off The Back
66 Jose Collado crca 28
Off The Back
67 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 31
Off The Back
68 Sam Kopkind CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt NY Vi 33
Off The Back
69 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 34
Off The Back
70 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
71 Christopher Yack Kissena 1:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation 1:35:49
Off The Front
2 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 1
Off The Front
3 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Front
4 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 5
1
5 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
2
6 David Maynard RaceLogik s.t.
3
7 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Valu s.t.
4
8 James Stevens CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
5
9 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
6
10 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
7
11 Jesus Martinez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
8
12 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
13 Andrew Weigand s.t.
10
14 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
15 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Boguslaw Wielgos
16 Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Erwin Kersten
17 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
14
18 John Arias Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
15
19 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
16
20 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
17
21 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
18
22 Rider Unknown s.t.
19
23 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
20
24 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
21
25 Jensen Esteves CRCA/E2Value p/b Verge s.t.
22
26 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RacingVerge Sport s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Emmett Gross
27 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Emmett Gross
28 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
25
29 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
26
30 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
27
31 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
28
32 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
29
33 Corey Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
30
34 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
31
35 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
36 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
33
39 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36
40 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
37
41 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
38
42 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing s.t.
39
43 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
40
44 Ben Noble CRCA/GFCapital/ H&E Ent s.t.
41
45 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
42
46 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
43
47 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
44
48 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
45
50 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
51 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
52 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 22 Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
53 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t. Teammate Top 5: Erwin Kersten
54 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
55 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
56 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
57 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
58 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emmett Gross
59 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
60 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
61 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 29
Off The Back
62 Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value s.t.
Off The Back
63 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 31
Off The Back
64 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA s.t.
Off The Back
65 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
66 Christopher Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erwin Kersten
67 Eduardo Luna Merrick Bicycles Racing 35
Off The Back
68 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
69 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
Off The Back
70 John Kniesly CHARI & CO NYC s.t.
Off The Back
71 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
72 Rich Spencer The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
73 Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games 48 Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
75 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 59
76 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 2:30 Teammate Top 5: Erwin Kersten
Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcallister CRCA 41:57
1
2 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
2
3 Romain Leidelinger RCC s.t.
3
4 Ricardo Tessarotto s.t.
4
5 Filipe Guth s.t.
5
6 Taylor Graham CRCA s.t.
6
Teammate Win: John Mcallister
7 Patrick Tully s.t.
7
8 Chris Gentry s.t.
8
9 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
10 Vincent Rhino s.t.
10
11 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11
12 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
12
13 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Harry Bugden
14 Robert Mullen s.t.
14
15 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club 3
16 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
17 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club 4
18 Anthony Luna 5
19 Kevin Man 7
1
20 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
2
21 Neil Black s.t.
3
22 Andres Torres s.t.
4
23 John Verroci s.t.
5
24 Brandon Villegas s.t.
6
25 J. Peter donald s.t.
7
27 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
9
28 Tom Winn s.t.
29 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
30 Igor Prishchepov s.t.
31 Marcos Girado Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
32 Brian Hawthorne 11
Off The Back
33 Ian Tivey CoalitionCC 13
Off The Back
34 Rafael Moreta Montecci 16
Off The Back
35 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing s.t.
Off The Back
37 Marc Combescure Redbeard s.t.
Off The Back
38 Aaron Saddler Rapha Cycling Club 20
Off The Back
39 Caetano Calomino Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
Off The Back
40 Will Horn RCC s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
41 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing 26
Off The Back
42 Gustavo Bedoya marrick bycycles racing 27
43 Taylor Anthony Echelon 49
44 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 3:01
46 Milton Yu 3:16
48 Byungkyun Kim 5:42
49 Ryuta Nagai 6:11
50 Matt Breuer 6:20
51 Mark Healey 6:29
52 Winston Evans Echelon 8:17
53 Genelyn Tang Star Track 8:19
56 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 8:22
57 Eder Hidalgo Merrick Bicycles 9:31
58 Richard Freeman 9:39
60 John Bilas 11:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 51   Cat ?: 2