Log In
Jacob's Well Classic • Apr 22 2018
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
2 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing
3 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven-PVA
4 Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing
5 Jason Carter Blitz Racing
6 Jeffrey Skokan Bicycle-Heaven
7 Marc Coppedge Chicken & Waffles Racing
8 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Vol
9 John Taylor Bike World Racing
10 David Richardson Mellow Johnnys Masters
11 Andrew Martin Night Owls Racing
12 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Racing
13 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
14 Ramsey Foster Night Owls
15 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Vol
16 Will Ross
17 Steve Sprinkle
18 Antonio Latto ATC Racing Teammate Win: Alex Rodriguez
19 Bryan Mcvey
20 Robert Biard 787 Racing
21 Russell Metoyer Pure Austin Racing
22 Daniel Piercy Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Top 5: Vince Dietsch
23 Mark Cianci Bicycle Heaven | PVA Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lutz
24 Douglas Ray Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Vol
25 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Vol
26 Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek VW
27 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks
DNF Rogelio Aranda Huarache Turbo
DNF Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Racing Team
DNF Steven Guerrero
DNF Oktay Demirdal
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Blackmon TILT Racing p/b Velofix
2 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works
3 Jordan Hester Volharden
4 Johnathan Conley Violet Crown Racing
5 John Ketterhagen Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling
6 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
7 Matthew Neugebauer Ride Away Bicycles
8 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Conley
9 Wesley Gass
10 Augusto Garcia Ride Away Cycling Club
11 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
12 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles
13 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
14 Justin Paschall
15 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
16 Brian Moynihan TILT Racing P/b Velofix Teammate Win: Samuel Blackmon
17 Lee Robinson Phenom p/b Phobio
18 Robert Castor PHENOM p/b Phobio
19 Sid Law DART P/B Collins Quarter
20 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Conley
21 Jeffrey Contreras Blue Agave Racing
22 Bernave Velasquez
23 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing
24 Ken Greene Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Conley
25 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
DNF Nic Perez
DNF Dave Martin Blitz Racing
DNF Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Aguilar
2 Matthew Heckeroth Bat City Cycling
3 David Golden Chicken and Waffles
4 Alex Bowman
5 Jeremy Osborn
6 Anthony Cross PHENOM
7 Michael Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club
8 Ken Corby VIOLET CROWN
9 Nick Fournier TILT Racing p/b Velofix
10 Kory Williams
11 Ben Weatherly
12 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
13 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
14 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
15 James Martin TILT Racing
16 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing
17 Craig Knott TILT Racing p/b Velofix
18 Gian Vito Violet Crown
19 Christian Deschamps NWCC
20 Andrew Thomson Violet Crown Race Team
21 Nicolas Guzman
22 Eddie Gonzalez
23 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles Factory Team
24 Dallas Gere Christian Cycling
25 Vito Pascolla
26 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing
27 David Simcoe Mirage
28 Juan Sanchez
29 Peter Murray
DNF Stephen Straight Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Heckeroth
DNF Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
DNF David Cerqueira
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mccormick MBBC Racing
2 Brandon Alvey MBBC Racing Teammate Win: Robert Mccormick
3 Caleb Cunningham
4 Bret Roberts ROL
5 Michael Mckenna BLITZ Racing
6 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles
7 Virgil Skinner Fort Bend Kia Cycling
8 Offir Schwartz
9 Matthew Gordon
10 Paul Franco Violet Crown
11 Sean Spiesman Frugal Few
12 Hans Larson
13 Kevin Gedko
14 Shon Sparks Blue Agave Racing
15 Vincent Solito Texas State
16 Kevin Winslow
17 Wil Mercado Play TRI FT Worth Alliance
DNF Jamie Stone
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing
2 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
3 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb
5 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
6 Christopher Hanson Giant Lakeside Audi of McKinney
7 John martin Bikesport Donkey Label Racing
8 Samuel Lear Volharden
9 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
10 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
11 Gregg Ueckert Team CCR Roofing Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
12 Scott Veggeberg Team CCR Roofing Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
DNF Jason Roberts TILT Racing
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Conor Steward Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Teammate Top 5: Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
DNF James Day Shred Monster
DNF Chad Hardt Pure Austin BoneShaker
DNF Jason Codianne Donkey Label Racing
DNF David Gaona
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Association
2 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing
3 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Win: Sonya Manson
4 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p
5 Robyn Wiley Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Sonya Manson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mikrut Corazn Racing
2 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
3 Alicia Danze Violet Crown Sports Association
4 Irene Benavides perez NWCC
5 Lydia Brough Violet Crown Sports Association
6 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown
7 Stephanie Trevino Corazon Racing
8 Katelynne Marsan Twin Six METAL
9 Katie Stone
10 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling
11 Jessica Martinez Corazon Racing
12 Mary Goodell Crest/RBM
13 Taylor Longoria Colavita Texas
14 Dulce Avina Corazon Racing
DNF Kelly Bigliazzi Ride Away Cycling Club of San Anton
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Yan Papa John's p/b Trek
2 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
4 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
5 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Jolanda Straathof Corazon Racing
7 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson Corazn Racing
8 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
9 Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet
10 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven
11 Margaux Salas Colavita Texas
DNF Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5