Log In
Bixby Bicycles Individual Spring Time Trial • Apr 22 2018
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 0:59:52.93
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen 0:53:49.20
2 Lesley Myrick 1:01:03.33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kimberling Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 1:03:14.02
2 Alexander Jensen 1:04:06.20
3 Janz Rondon Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 1:06:36.53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mckinney 1:01:21.01
2 Jeffrey Wolf STAPLEGUN 1:04:44.22
3 Ben Bruce 1:08:38.36
4 Leslie Holter Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 1:12:29.14
5 Ronald Milligan 1:16:19.20
6 Ernesto Sanchez Schlegel Racing 1:18:15.80
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaxon Hall 0:44:08.21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 0:28:32.76
2 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:30:58.24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Taber 0:13:25.39
2 Samuel Briggs 0:14:51.11
3 Hesston Woodman 0:16:31.09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Snider 1:07:59.63
2 Joshua Wichers Festlig Norsk CC 1:11:10.45
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Moten 1:10:44.92
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Taber 1:06:46.08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wamego Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 1:14:49.42
2 Kris Kahl Soundpony Triad Bank 1:17:07.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Escano 1:04:27.28
2 Ronald Richardson DNA Racing 1:07:15.52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:26:43.79
2 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 0:28:53.81
3 Steven Auchterlonie 0:29:05.72
4 Anthony Blalock 0:39:22.92
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerhard Laule Pedalers Racing Team 0:33:28.82
2 William Burke Pott County Pedalers 0:36:51.36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 1:05:47.86
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 0:58:37.85
2 Blake Brown Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 0:59:07.27
3 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Wheelmen 0:59:49.05
4 Vince Hess 1:03:28.20
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:32:48.44
2 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:32:55.75
3 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank 0:33:10.42
4 Kyle Miller 0:34:03.50
5 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:34:20.21
6 Dillon Hargrave Soundpony Triad Bank 0:38:19.22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Isaacs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:32:26.37
2 Eric Edgar 0:33:00.38
3 Ezra Dube 0:33:50.49
4 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:34:06.16 Teammate Win: Steven Isaacs
5 Michael Wynn 0:34:12.11
6 Marco Segura Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:34:48.75 Teammate Win: Steven Isaacs
7 Dak Frisbie 0:34:57.98
8 Brandon Colantonio Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:35:19.15 Teammate Win: Steven Isaacs
9 Evan Woodman Team Phoenix 0:35:27.08
10 Stephen Upton 0:35:58.47
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Swyers Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 1:17:50.55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen 1:01:23.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Wheelmen 1:11:07.67
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pauline Allen Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:03:29.79
2 Jennifer Horton Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:05:05.46 Teammate Win: Pauline Allen
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Bushnell Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 1:23:30.77
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Cadenhead Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 1:10:52.08
2 Pamela Mitchell Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 1:24:47.88 Teammate Win: Tricia Cadenhead
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:35:45.45
2 Dawn Vincent Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:39:16.90 Teammate Win: April Meyer
3 Stephanie Brown Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:40:57.85 Teammate Win: April Meyer
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:38:47.51
2 Kristin King Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:39:11.20 Teammate Win: Corinna Redard
3 Lori Wassom 0:42:08.66
4 Dana Scott 0:43:28.14
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2