Log In
College Championships - Road Race • May 8 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Driscoll University Of Vermont 2:52:47
Off The Front
2 William Dugan University Of Vermont 0:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: James Driscoll
3 Adam Leibovitz Marian College 0:47
Off The Front
4 Bobby Sweeting University Of Florida 0:48
Off The Front
5 Rotem Ishay Fort Lewis College
Off The Front
6 Adrian Hegyvary University Of Washington-Seattle 0:57
Off The Front
7 Evan Pickett Stanford University 1:01
Off The Front
8 Adam Switters University Of California-Davis 1:06
Off The Front
9 Scott Jackson Lees-McRae College
Off The Front
10 Kyle Colavito University Of Arizona 1:11
Off The Front
11 Jesse Dekrey Fort Lewis College 1:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rotem Ishay
12 Christopher Hall Colorado State University 1:16
Off The Front
13 Chad Haga Texas A & M University 1:27
Off The Front
14 Taylor Kneuven University Of Colorado-Boulder 1:36
Off The Front
15 Yarden Gazit Fort Lewis College 1:47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rotem Ishay
16 Todd Elenz Midwestern State University 1:56
Off The Front
17 Trevor Connor Colorado State University 2:29
Off The Front
18 Bradford Perley Lees-McRae College 2:33
Off The Front
19 Paul Mach University Of California-Davis 2:50
Off The Front
20 Jason Short Midwestern State University 3:18
Off The Front
21 Alister Ratcliff Fort Lewis College
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rotem Ishay
22 Daniel Lionberg Colorado State University 3:19
Off The Front
23 David Glick University Of Arizona 3:24
Off The Front
24 Kiel Reijnen University Of Colorado-Boulder
Off The Front
25 Braden Bingham University Of Colorado-Boulder 3:35
Off The Front
26 Cody Stephenson Fort Lewis College 3:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rotem Ishay
27 Philipp Sohn University Of California-Irvine
Off The Front
28 Nils Johnson University Of California-Davis 3:43
Off The Front
29 Philip Mooney University Of California-Davis 3:46
Off The Front
30 David Kuhns University Of Oregon 3:48
Off The Front
31 Will Riffelmacher University Of California-Davis 3:57
Off The Front
32 Adam Winck University Of Virginia 4:00
Off The Front
33 David Williams Marian College 4:02
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
34 Will Niemann-ross University Of Oregon 4:12
Off The Front
35 Caley Fretz Colorado State University 4:17
Off The Front
36 Jonathan Scholnick University Of Arizona 4:29
Off The Front
37 Daniel Workman Colorado State University 4:51
Off The Front
38 Brian Kappus University Of California-Los Angele 4:54
Off The Front
39 John Doyle Lees-McRae College 5:13
Off The Front
40 Andrew Christian US Naval Academy 5:21
Off The Front
41 Dallas Fowler University Of Wisconsin-Madison 5:25
Off The Front
42 Lucas Binder University Of California-Berkeley 5:41
Off The Front
43 Anthony Hall Columbia University-NYC 5:43
Off The Front
44 Kip Spaude Lindsey Wilson College 5:45
Off The Front
45 Erick Carlson Colorado State University 6:18
Off The Front
46 Joseph Welsh Lees-McRae College 6:32
Off The Front
47 Eric Lau Stanford University 6:45
Off The Front
48 Joseph Collins University Of Georgia 7:16
Off The Front
49 Michael Lalla Midwestern State University 14:36
Off The Front
50 Galen Mittermann University Of Oregon 15:29
Off The Front
51 Collin Davis Midwestern State University 15:46
52 John Moore University Of Florida 15:47 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
53 Matthew Howe North Carolina State University 15:52
1
54 Russell Brown Fort Lewis College 15:53
2
Teammate Top 5: Rotem Ishay
55 Robert Scheffler California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 15:54
3
56 Sondre Thorbergsen Lees-McRae College 15:55
4
57 Kevin Clegg University Of Arizona
5
58 Nicholas Chevalley Lindenwood University 15:56
6
59 Josh Yeaton University Of Colorado-Boulder 15:58
7
60 Jason Woods University Of Colorado-Boulder
8
61 Chris Aten University Of Michigan-Ann Arbor 16:00
9
62 Chris Uberti Purdue University 16:01
10
63 John Cahoy Stanford University 16:03
11
64 Steven Ricchiazzi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
12
65 Timothy Ciarkowski Virginia Polytechnic University 16:36
66 Brian Crosby University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 17:04
67 John Heiss University Of California-Los Angele 17:10
68 Daniel Stuart University Of California-Davis 17:15
69 Brian Roberts Boston University 17:16
70 Owen Mcdonnell Virginia Polytechnic University 17:20
71 Allen Stewart University Of Oregon 17:26
72 Greg Hercules Texas A & M University 17:44
73 Mark Smelser Kansas State University 18:37
74 Jason Karew University Of Arizona 18:54
75 James Pradun University Of Wisconsin-Madison 19:08
76 Zachary Mcintyre US Naval Academy
77 Parker Smith University Of Georgia 19:14
78 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 20:14
79 Owen Belton Lindenwood University 20:35
80 Taylor Brown Marian College 20:49 Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
81 Alex Wieseler Marian College 20:51 Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
82 Christopher Worden University Of Vermont 21:48 Teammate Win: James Driscoll
83 Jameson Ribbens University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 21:53
84 Blake Harlan University Of Colorado-Boulder 22:22
85 Michael Palmer Portland State University 25:32
86 Joseph Grimm US Naval Academy
87 Miles Lamon California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
88 Mclean Worsham Midwestern State University
89 Matthew Miller University Of Georgia
90 Joey Iuliano Purdue University
91 Hunter Garrison University Of Georgia
92 John Grano Metro State College-Denver
93 Robert Stumpf University Of Pittsburgh
94 Nicholas Frye University Of Wisconsin-Madison
95 Kyle Englund-krieger US Naval Academy
96 Brian Percival Stanford University
97 Nicholas Reeves North Carolina State University
98 Francis Hamre Lindenwood University
99 John-matthew Hattaway Texas A & M University
100 Matthew Jones University Of Arizona
101 Zach Dubas Kansas State University
DNF Joseph Binder California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNF Alexander Bremer Columbia University-NYC
DNF Peter Chiu Columbia University-NYC
DNF Zach Mcbride Marian College Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
DNF Derek Laan Purdue University
DNF Shawn Gravois University Of Florida Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
DNF Mitchell Peterson University Of Utah
DNF Alex Cox University Of Vermont Teammate Win: James Driscoll
DNF Scott Dolmat-connell University Of Vermont Teammate Win: James Driscoll
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz University Of Vermont Teammate Win: James Driscoll
DNF Sam Curlee US Naval Academy
DNF Benjamin Zawacki Clemson University
DNF Christopher Ruhl Pennsylvania State University
DNF John Zaccone Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Timothy Norris Lindenwood University
DNF Lewis Almonte Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Daniel Estevez Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Joshua Nagode Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Clayton Omer Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Stefan Swecker Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Joseph Kukolla Marian College Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
DNF Morten Doviken Midwestern State University
DNF John Crow North Carolina State University
DNF Will Stoughton North Carolina State University
DNF Alex Jarman University Of California-San Diego
DNF Maksym Fatyga University Of California-Santa Barb
DNF Daniel Katz University Of California-Santa Barb
DNF Alexander Gil University Of Florida Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
DNF Brendan Benson University Of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Chet Henry University Of Nebraska-Lincoln
DNF Thom Coupe University Of New Hampshire
DNF Jonathan Cook University Of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Alexander Yeh University Of California-Los Angele
DNF Tyler Hawes Clemson University
DNF Ben Warren Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 49   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Swart Lees-McRae College 2:28:21
Off The Front
2 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 0:03
Off The Front
3 Jacquelyn Crowell University Of Florida 0:26
Off The Front
4 Melanie Meyers University Of Arizona 0:35
Off The Front
5 Chloe Forsman University Of Arizona 1:05
Off The Front
6 Ally Stacher Lees-McRae College
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Carla Swart
7 Courtney O'donnell University Of California-Los Angele 1:35
Off The Front
8 Margaret Shirley Columbia University-NYC 1:36
Off The Front
9 Rae Brownsberger Stanford University 2:04
Off The Front
10 Amy Chandos University Of California-Davis 4:27
Off The Front
11 Jennifer Johansen University Of California-Santa Barb 4:32
Off The Front
12 Kari Edvenson University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 4:40
Off The Front
13 Larissa Fitchett University Of California-Davis 4:52
Off The Front
14 Lisa Auchincloss University Of California-Davis 5:09
Off The Front
15 Lauren Liscinski University Of California-Santa Barb 6:28
Off The Front
16 Flora Duffy University Of Colorado-Boulder 6:41
Off The Front
17 Marian Jamison University Of Nevada-Reno 6:43
Off The Front
18 Katy Keenan Stanford University 9:17
Off The Front
19 Erica Zaveta University Of Arizona 9:18
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Meyers
20 Danielle Haulman University Of California-Davis 9:39
Off The Front
21 Tammy Wildgoose University Of California-San Diego 9:40
Off The Front
22 Jenna Kowalski California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
Off The Front
23 Megan Cassidy Colorado State University 9:41
Off The Front
24 Kira Shoemaker Lees-McRae College 9:45
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Carla Swart
25 Tyera Eulberg University Of Colorado-Boulder 10:01
Off The Front
26 Rebecca Finley Marian College 10:03
Off The Front
27 Allison Oliver University Of California-Davis 10:07
Off The Front
28 Kathryn Hicks California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 10:13
Off The Front
29 Erin Hetzel Indiana U-Purdue U-Indianapolis 10:21
Off The Front
30 Natalie Koch University Of Colorado-Boulder 10:31
Off The Front
31 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College 10:34
Off The Front
32 Kim Trenbath University Of Colorado-Boulder 11:02
Off The Front
33 Emily Foxman University Of California-Davis 13:18
Off The Front
34 Julia Manley Colorado State University 13:39
Off The Front
35 Sabina Kraushaar Fort Lewis College 16:53
Off The Front
36 Sinead Miller Marian College 18:39
Off The Front
37 Kelley Hess University Of Wisconsin-Madison 18:40
Off The Front
38 Rose Long University Of Vermont 19:04
Off The Front
39 Mallory Burrows Marian College 19:31
Off The Front
40 Megan Somerville Marian College 19:42
Off The Front
41 Ashley James Lindsey Wilson College 20:17
Off The Front
42 Emma Millar Fort Lewis College 21:43
Off The Front
43 Loren Eggenschwiler Midwestern State University 21:52
Off The Front
44 Tiffany Stewart Midwestern State University 21:55
Off The Front
45 Judy Jenkins University Of Arizona 22:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Meyers
46 Dominique Bastine US Naval Academy 22:05
Off The Front
47 Tirrel Grovenstein Colorado State University 22:08
Off The Front
48 Tina Dominic Fort Lewis College 22:11
Off The Front
49 Rachelle Hobson University Of Oregon 22:13
Off The Front
50 Alexis Dabroski University Of Florida 22:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jacquelyn Crowell
51 Josephine Morgan University Of California-Berkeley 25:06
Off The Front
52 Yvonne Schumacher University Of Wisconsin-Madison 26:50
Off The Front
53 Phoebe Erdman University Of Colorado-Boulder 28:27
Off The Front
54 Heather Davis University Of Florida 29:53
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jacquelyn Crowell
55 Sierra Siebenlist Marian College 30:46
Off The Front
56 Anna Sklorenko Marian College 31:02
57 Mindy Burns Midwestern State University
58 Laura Whittle Midwestern State University
59 Emily Fancher University Of Georgia
60 Gillis Rowston University Of Georgia
61 Hannah Young North Carolina State University
DNF Adormarie Martinez adorno Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Carla Swart
DNF Rachel Knott Colorado State University
DNF Megan Cole University Of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Cate Mclean University Of Virginia
DNF Peggy Legrand US Naval Academy
DNF Allison Beall Washington State University
DNF Netana Hotimsky University Of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Frey Princeton University 2:57:40
Off The Front
2 Joey Rosskopf Pfeiffer University 4:22
Off The Front
3 Conor Mullervy Mesa State College 4:35
Off The Front
4 Brad Winn University Of Colorado-Colorado Spr 5:20
Off The Front
5 Sean Barrie Georgetown University 5:33
Off The Front
6 Trevor Johnson US Air Force Academy 5:51
Off The Front
7 Christopher Butler Furman University 8:04
Off The Front
8 Shannon Morgan Colorado College 8:14
Off The Front
9 Duncan Mcgovern Whitman College 8:27
Off The Front
10 Thomas Brown Emory University 8:38
1
11 Kevin Mullervy Mesa State College
2
Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
12 Grant Goerzen University Of Denver 8:39
3
13 Derek Merkler US Military Academy
4
14 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University
5
Teammate Win: Nick Frey
15 Colin Gibson Whitman College
6
16 Alex Lewis University Of Northern Colorado
7
17 Nicholas Littman Whitman College 8:40
8
18 Phil Elsasser Western Washington University
9
19 Thacker Reeves Cumberland University
10
20 Tristin Bentzler University Of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11
21 Ben Quinn University Of Denver
12
22 John Shalekbriski US Air Force Academy 8:41
13
23 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 8:42
14
24 Austin Roach Princeton University
15
Teammate Win: Nick Frey
25 Stefan Grecu Kutztown University Of Pennsylvania 8:44
16
26 Michael Retzlaff Johns Hopkins University 8:46
17
27 Steve Fisher Western Washington University 10:43
28 Craig Mckinney Furman University 10:56
29 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 11:02
30 Shaun Higgins Colorado School Of Mines 11:06
31 Adam Kruse US Air Force Academy 11:09
32 Corey Meyer University Of Montana-Bozeman 11:21
33 Nikola Milanovic Mars Hill College 11:42
34 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University 12:14
35 Christoph Hurley Colorado School Of Mines 12:18
36 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy 15:58
37 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland University 17:01
38 Ben Rathkamp Western Washington University
39 Kyle Helder Kutztown University Of Pennsylvania 17:30
40 Tim Woods Western Washington University 19:56
41 Adam Koble University Of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 20:55
42 Chester Broshears DePauw University 21:04
43 Juan Torres Cumberland University 24:02
44 Adam Cadez-schmidt Mesa State College 24:36 Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
45 Alan Fischer US Military Academy 24:37
46 Matthew Favoino Saint Louis University 24:38
47 John Stallings DePauw University
48 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 24:40
49 Alexander Krienke US Military Academy 24:44
50 Steve Schott Pfeiffer University 25:36 Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
51 Marshal Hartley Brevard College 30:23
52 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 32:44
53 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University 39:02
54 William Gates US Air Force Academy 43:12
DNF Andrew Baker Furman University
DNF Spencer Beamer Furman University
DNF Kit Hunter Furman University
DNF Matt St marie Brevard College
DNF Elliot Dumont Claremont Colleges Consortium
DNF Jonathan Tower Colorado College
DNF Whitney Stanbrough Cumberland University
DNF Danny Beissinger Illinois Institute Of Technology
DNF Noah Zitzer Kutztown University Of Pennsylvania
DNF Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo
DNF Brent Steinberg Mesa State College Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
DNF Steven Hopengarten Union College-NY
DNF Curtis Grace University Of Alabama-Huntsville
DNF Ross White University Of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Justin Goodin US Air Force Academy
DNF Preston Moon US Air Force Academy
DNF Steven Pingree US Military Academy
DNF Erik Wilburn US Military Academy
DNF Ben Chaddock Whitman College
DNF Nathan Schwartz Colorado School Of Mines
DNF Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
DNF Colin Don University Of Denver
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College 2:47:43
1
2 Rita Klofta DePauw University
2
3 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 0:01
3
4 Lydia Tanner Montana State University-Bozeman
4
5 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 0:02
5
6 Kendi Thomas Whitman College 0:03
6
7 Lindsy Campbell University Of Montana
7
8 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College
8
9 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 0:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Laura Ralston
10 Alexis Skarda Mesa State College 0:05
10
11 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo
11
Teammate Top 5: Laura Ralston
12 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 0:23 Teammate Top 5: Laura Ralston
13 Emily Rodriguez Whitman College 0:48
14 Elizabeth Lauer University Of Wisconsin-Whitewater 1:04
15 Mia Huth Whitman College
16 Daisy Phillips Western Washington University 1:25
1
17 Kristen Stouder Western Washington University
18 Julia Tellman Brevard College
19 Kimberley Turner Seattle Pacific University
20 Jennifer Teerlink Colorado School Of Mines
21 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College
22 Priscilla Mok Brown University
23 Lydia Collins Colorado School Of Mines
24 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College Teammate Win: Emma Bast
25 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
26 Sarah Roberts Colorado School Of Mines
DNF Yolanda Colon Mars Hill College
DNF Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy
DNF Anna Olivier Yale University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4