Log In
Bariani Road Race • Mar 27 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
1
2 Kenny Strickland SJBC 00:00.0
2
3 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
3
4 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
4
5 Luciano Sponza 00:00.0
5
6 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
6
7 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
7
8 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 00:00.0
8
9 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
10 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 00:00.0
10
11 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 00:00.0
11
12 Ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 00:00.0
12
13 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
13
14 Tony Homes R 4 R - Make A Wish 00:00.0
14
15 C Scott lee Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
15
16 Clifton Smoot BreakawaySF.com 00:00.0
16
17 Byron Anson Team City 00:00.0
17
18 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 00:00.0
18
19 Nitish Nag NRL Racing Development Team 00:00.0
19
20 Musa Zaid 00:00.0
20
21 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
21
22 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
22
23 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
23
24 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00.0
24
25 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
25
26 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
26
27 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:00.0
27
28 David Nader Pen Velo Pomodoro 00:00.0
28
29 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
29
30 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
30
31 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
31
32 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 00:00.0
32
33 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
33
34 Ralph King Third Pillar 00:00.0
34
35 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
35
36 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
36
Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
37 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
37
38 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
38
39 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
39
40 Anthony Rodriguez Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
40
41 R Todd marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
41
42 Gary Land Red Peloton 00:00.0
42
43 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00.0
43
44 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 00:00.0
44
45 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
45
46 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
46
47 Pablo Serna Form Fitness 00:00.0
47
48 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 00:00.0
48
49 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
49
50 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
51 John Blasquez cvcc 00:00.0
52 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
53 Rob Brandt GBI/Kinetic Cycles/ROKURFACE 00:00.0
54 Scott Cole Third Pillar 00:00.0
55 Adrien Costa SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Kenny Strickland
56 Benjamin Dodge Sierra Pacific 00:00.0
57 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 00:00.0
58 David Mayer Third Pillar 00:00.0
59 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
60 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
61 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
62 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
63 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jeff Linder
64 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Heather
65 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
66 Peter Williams Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
67 Emily Matheu Red Racing 00:00.0
68 Paul Cook Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
69 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
70 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
71 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
72 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jeff Linder
73 Geoffrey Davis 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nelson Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
1
2 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 David Grundman Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
3
4 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
4
5 Andrew Thomson Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
5
6 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00.0
6
7 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
7
8 Matt Schaupp 00:00.0
8
9 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Zach Starnes
10 Matt Miller 00:00.0
10
11 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Owen Ransom Victory Velo 00:00.0
12
13 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
14 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 00:00.0
14
15 Michael Vondergeest Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Zach Starnes
17 Gary Thompson Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
17
18 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
19 Corey Duren Chico Corsa 00:00.0
19
20 Curt Mills 00:00.0
20
21 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
23 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa 00:00.0
23
24 Ricky Lucero SJBC 00:00.0
24
25 Andy Welling Fightin Bobas 00:00.0
25
26 Willem Voorthuijsen Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
26
27 Gabriel Garroni Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
29
30 Josh Bennett 00:00.0
30
31 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling Club 00:00.0
31
32 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
33 Emilio Alvarez portocork round pond racing 00:00.0
34 Steve Ball Portocork Round Pond Racing 00:00.0
35 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
36 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
37 Alex Chiu Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
38 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
39 Javier Gomez-espana 00:00.0
40 Alexander Fuentes Luzvimin Racing 00:00.0
41 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita NorCal 00:00.0
42 Gabriel Morford 00:00.0
43 Jeff Greer Portocork round pond racing 00:00.0
44 Dwayne Halterman Portocork Round Pond Racing 00:00.0
45 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
46 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa 00:00.0
47 Christopher Hart OBCRT 00:00.0
48 Thomas Brinton 00:00.0
49 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
50 Jeff Maclellan Davis Bike Club 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
51 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
52 David Mehl Team Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
53 Jeff Ochs Chico Corsa 00:00.0
54 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
55 Jimmy Pham Taleo Racing 00:00.0
56 Chad Richards 00:00.0
57 Mark Santillan Luzvimin Racing Team 00:00.0
58 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
59 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rhodes
60 Amin Tamariz Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
61 Chris Toshok Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Zach Starnes
62 Mark Valentino Folsom Bike 00:00.0
63 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
64 Robb Wolf Kinetic Cycles / GBI 00:00.0
65 Raymond Wong Davis bike club race team 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
1
2 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
2
3 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00.0
5
6 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 00:00.0
8
9 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
9
10 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
10
11 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
11
12 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo 00:00.0
12
13 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Ruegg
14 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Ruegg
15 Paul Higley Team Revolutions 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: John Collins
16 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
16
17 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
17
18 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
18
Teammate Win: Matt Tufts
19 Jeff Tanforan Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
19
20 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike 00:00.0
21
22 Michael Simos 00:00.0
22
23 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
23
Teammate Win: Matt Tufts
24 Matt Luckenbach Revolutions 00:00.0
24
25 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
25
26 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Ruegg
27 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 00:00.0
28
29 Philip Blay Folsom Bike 00:00.0
29
30 Geoff Landon Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
30
31 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
31
32 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 00:00.0
32
33 Derrick Gray Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Ruegg
34 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
34
35 Michael Charney Third Pillar 00:00.0
35
36 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
36
37 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
37
Teammate Win: Matt Tufts
38 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Ruegg
39 Nathan Trueblood Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
39
40 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
40
41 James Gordon Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Mike Ashton
42 Richard Reed Taleo Racing 00:00.0
42
43 James Grant IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
43
44 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo 00:00.0
44
45 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 00:00.0
45
46 Amit Paz Taleo Racing 00:00.0
46
47 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 00:00.0
47
48 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 00:00.0
48
49 Brad Yeargain Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
49
50 Mark Skrivanich Taleo Racing 00:00.0
50
51 C Jeffrey bramlett Third Pillar 00:00.0
52 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
53 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Ruegg
54 Mark Cusick Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
55 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Collins
56 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Collins
57 Reese Gary Team Revolutions 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Collins
58 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
59 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
60 Stefano Moro Third Pillar 00:00.0
61 Daniel Nathanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Ruegg
62 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Ruegg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Sopenski 00:00.0
1
2 Bernhard Sturm 00:00.0
2
3 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
3
4 Scott Orton Red Peloton 00:00.0
4
5 David Mcinnes 00:00.0
5
6 John Lockwood Rio Strada 00:00.0
6
7 Tim Tambourine 00:00.0
7
8 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
8
9 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Brian Spears Taleo 00:00.0
11
12 Bart Zeydel 00:00.0
12
13 Eric Ahnmark Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
13
14 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Brian Rashap red peloton 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Scott Orton
16 Gabe Multer SJBC 00:00.0
16
17 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00.0
18
19 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
19
20 Christopher Townzen 00:00.0
20
21 Scott Faser 00:00.0
21
22 Tom Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Raymond Martinez CSUS Cycling 00:00.0
23
24 Ferdinand Batatan Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
24
25 Cesar Perez 00:00.0
25
26 Zachary Hilton Taleo Racing 00:00.0
26
27 Robert O'Brien CAF 00:00.0
27
28 Omir Torres Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
28
29 James Beckett Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
29
30 Philip Navidad Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
30
31 Todd Osterberg NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
31
32 John Mullane Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
32
33 David Selders Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
33
34 Michael Harbison Folsom Bike 00:00.0
34
35 Walter Rhodes 00:00.0
35
36 Clint Williams Team BEER 00:00.0
36
37 Patrick Callan 00:00.0
38 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa 00:00.0
39 Brian Haines Taleo Racing Team 00:00.0
40 Erik Jensen 00:00.0
41 Chase Goldstein 00:00.0
42 Scott Mauger University of California-Davis 00:00.0
43 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
1
2 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada 00:00.0
2
3 Matt Doremus roaring mouse 00:00.0
3
4 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 Greg Robley StudioVelo 00:00.0
5
6 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing 00:00.0
6
7 John Metzger Folsom Bike 00:00.0
7
8 Christopher Grove Body Concepts 00:00.0
8
9 Ludovic Legrand Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
9
10 Jory Stein Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
10
11 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
11
12 Hooshang Mehranpour Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Peter Gemmell
13 Todd Allington Victory Velo 00:00.0
13
14 Brian Acord Folsom Bike 00:00.0
14
15 Reto Mueller peninsula velo pomodoro 00:00.0
15
16 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
16
17 Phil Schmidt Victory Velo 00:00.0
17
18 Craig Maddox Victory Velo 00:00.0
18
19 Randy Millard Victory Velo 00:00.0
19
20 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions 00:00.0
20
21 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
21
22 Chris Morris Team Revolutions 00:00.0
22
23 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
23
24 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
24
25 Robert Strong Body Concepts 00:00.0
25
26 Rod Rozman Body Concepts 00:00.0
26
27 Patrick Peters Body Concepts 00:00.0
27
28 Brent Christian Team Revolutions 00:00.0
28
29 Jim Rademann Revs 00:00.0
29
30 Scott Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
30
31 Darren Rojo Team BIcycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
31
Teammate Win: Jeremy Barnes
32 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
32
33 Miles Burnett Team Revolutions 00:00.0
33
34 Gregg Shores CoreTechs 00:00.0
34
35 James Morando Unaffiliated 00:00.0
35
36 Miles Keep CoreTechs 00:00.0
36
37 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike 00:00.0
37
38 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
38
39 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
39
40 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 00:00.0
40
41 Jon Boas Taleo Racing 00:00.0
41
42 Steve Fielding 00:00.0
42
43 Eric Dong Vapor Racing 00:00.0
44 Scott Hara Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 00:00.0
45 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
1
2 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
2
3 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
3
4 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 00:00.0
4
5 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club 00:00.0
5
6 Herman Johnson divine electric 00:00.0
6
7 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
7
8 Philip Hynes IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
8
9 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
10
11 David Levine Taleo Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Scott Leland Velo Reno 00:00.0
12
13 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
13
14 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike 00:00.0
14
15 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
16 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
16
17 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
17
18 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
18
19 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:00.0
19
20 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 00:00.0
20
21 Ryan Bennett Divine 00:00.0
21
22 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
22
23 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
23
24 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 00:00.0
25
26 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:00.0
26
27 Michael Ricks Delta Velo 00:00.0
27
Teammate Win: Andres Gil
28 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 00:00.0
28
29 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:00.0
29
30 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 00:00.0
30
31 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
31
32 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
32
33 Leslie Oglesby 00:00.0
33
34 Shane Litzenberger Taleo Racing 00:00.0
34
35 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
35
36 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
36
37 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 00:00.0
37
38 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
38
39 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 00:00.0
39
40 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton 00:00.0
40
41 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 00:00.0
41
42 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
42
43 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00.0
43
44 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00.0
44
45 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 00:00.0
46 Gabriel Byrne Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
47 David Colyer Taleo Racing 00:00.0
48 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
49 Chris Dawson Hot Italian 00:00.0
50 Wilson Gorrell Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
51 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing 00:00.0
52 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
53 C Scott lee Greater Basin Imaging 00:00.0
54 Derek Mcbrearty IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
55 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
56 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
57 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
58 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
59 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
60 Lee Shuemake Topsport 00:00.0
61 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
62 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike 00:00.0
63 Tyler Wertenbruch Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:00.0
64 Robert Yeh East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
65 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Cavanaugh
66 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Cavanaugh
67 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Cavanaugh
68 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Cavanaugh
69 Scott Wielt Rocknasium 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Chad Demasi
70 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
71 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
72 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
73 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
74 Aaron Wilcher 00:00.0
75 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
76 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
77 Mark Andersen Audi 00:00.0
78 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
79 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
80 Joshua Dapice Audi 00:00.0
81 Daniel Vigil Audi 00:00.0
82 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
83 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
84 Emory Ball Audi 00:00.0
85 Eric Davis Audi 00:00.0
86 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
87 Rob Cady Rocknasium 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Chad Demasi
88 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
89 Rich Mader Rocknasium 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Chad Demasi
90 Mark Wisecup Red Peloton 00:00.0
91 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
92 Keith Williams Williams Cycling 00:00.0
93 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
94 David Pouncy Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
95 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 49   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
1
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 00:00.0
2
3 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
3
4 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
4
5 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
5
6 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium 00:00.0
7
8 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
8
9 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
9
10 Jan Elsbach VOS racing 00:00.0
10
11 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
11
12 Allen House Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
12
13 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
13
14 Justin Eatinger Audi 00:00.0
14
15 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
15
16 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
16
17 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
17
18 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
18
19 Christopher Kemp Team City 00:00.0
19
20 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
20
21 Robert Nichols Michael David Winery Delta Ve 00:00.0
21
22 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
22
23 Erle Martin California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
23
24 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
25 Barry Schwarz Alto Velo 00:00.0
25
26 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
26
27 Thornton Weiler Kaiser Team Oakland 00:00.0
27
28 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
28
29 Bill Higgins Cycling-Training.com 00:00.0
29
30 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
30
31 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
31
32 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
32
33 Derek Mcbrearty IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
33
34 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
34
35 James Walton 00:00.0
35
36 John O'neill Team Clover 00:00.0
36
37 Eric Lafranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
37
38 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
38
39 Gordon Ong Squadra Abruzzo/ARPT 00:00.0
39
40 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Team 00:00.0
40
41 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
41
42 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
42
43 Kevin Torbett Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
43
44 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
44
45 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
45
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
46 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
46
47 Patrick Mclaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
47
48 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 00:00.0
48
49 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
49
50 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
50
51 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
51
52 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
52
53 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
53
54 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 00:00.0
54
55 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 00:00.0
55
56 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
57 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
58 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
59 Mark Foster Core Techs Cycling Team 00:00.0
60 Scott Herring XxX Racing-AthletiCo 00:00.0
61 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
62 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
63 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
64 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
65 Harun Simbirdi Taleo Racing 00:00.0
66 Erim Taser Michael David Winery 00:00.0
67 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire shoair/sert 00:00.0
1
2 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 00:00.0
2
3 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
4 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp 00:00.0
4
5 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
5
6 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
6
7 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo 00:00.0
7
8 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00.0
8
9 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Mark Caldwell
11 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
11
12 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
12
13 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
13
14 Paul Gossi Paco's Bike and Ski 00:00.0
14
15 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
15
16 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Mark Caldwell
17 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
17
18 Chris Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
19
20 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
20
21 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
21
22 Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo 00:00.0
22
23 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Mark Perry Rocknasium 00:00.0
24
25 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
25
26 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 00:00.0
26
27 J Gilford MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr 00:00.0
27
28 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Mark Wolford Team Tibco II 00:00.0
29
30 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
30
31 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 00:00.0
31
32 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
32
33 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
33
34 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
34
35 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Masters 00:00.0
35
36 Alan Rowland Rocknasium 00:00.0
36
37 Scott Phillips Taleo Racing 00:00.0
37
38 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycles 00:00.0
38
39 John Witkowicki Red Peleton 00:00.0
39
40 Mark Latino Mellow Motors 00:00.0
40
41 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 00:00.0
41
42 Rod Mccollough Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
42
43 Dana Farmer VOS-Racing 00:00.0
44 Richard Humphreys Alto Velo 00:00.0
45 James Langley Bike Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
46 Peter Taylor Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
47 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Mcalpine Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Ellen Evans Team Becher + 00:00.0
4
5 Traci Kroll hsu 00:00.0
5
6 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
6
7 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
8
9 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Lindsay Mcalpine
10 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
10
11 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Lindsay Mcalpine
12 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 00:00.0
12
13 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 00:00.0
13
14 Jill Fox Body Concepts 00:00.0
14
15 Gale Derosa Metromint 00:00.0
15
16 Heather Mcdonald 00:00.0
16
17 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
17
18 Jennifer Kalich 00:00.0
18
19 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 00:00.0
19
20 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
20
21 Margaret Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
21
22 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Heather Lipana
23 Emily Covington Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
24
25 Mariko Fischer Echelon Racing Development 00:00.0
25
26 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
26
27 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
27
28 Molly Gordon 00:00.0
28
29 Jenny Bosch Velo Girls 00:00.0
29
30 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 00:00.0
30
31 Krysta Rogers Rio Strada 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Heather Lipana
32 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT 00:00.0
32
33 Jan Reed Velo Girls 00:00.0
33
34 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 00:00.0
34
35 Twyla Robert 00:00.0
35
36 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
36
37 Danielle Spires Velo Girls 00:00.0
37
38 Andrea Wright SERT/Sho-Air/ 00:00.0
38
39 Faye Steiner 00:00.0
39
40 Melissa Cafiero none 00:00.0
40
41 Terri Ruttledge Team Nor Cal Bike Sport 00:00.0
41
42 Anette Niewald Red Peloton 00:00.0
42
43 Angela Liu Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
43
44 Laurie Peterson Red Peloton 00:00.0
44
45 Virginia Mcluke 00:00.0
46 Tammy Won Velo Girls 00:00.0
47 Christina Yglesias Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
48 Keila Classen Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
49 Pamela Coulter Team Revolutions 00:00.0
50 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
51 Angie Platis 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Nina Strika Red Peloton 00:00.0
3
4 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten - Focus 00:00.0
4
5 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Julie Bellerose Metromint 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Jane Robertson
8 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Juliette Olson RED Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Jane Robertson
11 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
11
12 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
12
13 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 00:00.0
13
14 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Jane Robertson
15 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Francesca Barsamian Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Amy Chandos
17 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
17
18 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
18
19 Karianne Burns Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
19
20 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
20
21 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Amy Chandos
22 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 00:00.0
22
23 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
23
24 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Jane Robertson
25 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Jane Robertson
26 Tanja Tamguney Fremont Bank 00:00.0
26
27 Beverley Mcinnes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Jane Robertson
29 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 00:00.0
29
30 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00.0
30
31 Jennifer Gott red peleton 00:00.0
31
32 Jean Harvey Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
32
33 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Jane Robertson
34 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:00.0
34
35 Lisa Hern Dolce Vita 00:00.0
35
36 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
36
37 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
37
38 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 00:00.0
38
39 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
39
Teammate Top 5: Jane Robertson
40 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
40
41 Kameo Campisi 00:00.0
41
42 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing 00:00.0
42
43 Jennifer Barlow Team Precision 00:00.0
43
44 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 00:00.0
45 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
46 April Hamlin Los Gatos 00:00.0
47 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
48 Mary Magnani Red Racing 00:00.0
49 Christine Sodaro Red Peloton 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Nina Strika
50 Ruth Winder HDR p/b Lomdardi Sports 00:00.0
51 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7