Log In
Antelope Island Classic • May 5 2018
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance 360 2:08:19
2 James Mott Hyperthreads 2:08:20
3 Viggo Moore SBR Cycles Racing 2:08:20
4 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 2:08:20
5 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 2:08:21
6 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 2:08:27
1
7 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:08:29
2
8 Kevin Gibson ICE 2:08:29
3
9 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 2:08:30
4
10 Camerm Anderson 2:08:30
5
11 Xavier Lopez SBR Cycles Racing 2:08:30
6
Teammate Top 5: Viggo Moore
12 Tim Frost 2:08:30
7
13 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 2:08:31
8
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
14 Tyler Southard 2:08:33
9
15 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 2:08:34
10
16 Nate Furman Zone Five Racing 2:08:35
11
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
17 Jason Bond Team Endurance 360 2:08:35
12
Teammate Win: Ben Stevenson
18 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 2:08:35
13
19 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 2:08:36
14
20 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 2:08:47 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
21 Andrew Judkins Team Endurance 360 2:08:51 Teammate Win: Ben Stevenson
22 Paul Kilhefner Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fastners 2:09:08
Off The Back
23 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 2:09:15
Off The Back
24 Paul Burger Intermountain Live Well 2:09:24
Off The Back
25 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 2:09:28
Off The Back
26 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:12:33
Off The Back
27 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 2:12:33
Off The Back
28 Chris Eppley SBR Cycles Racing 2:14:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Viggo Moore
29 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 2:15:36
Off The Back
30 Elias Green XPAND Nutrition 2:15:56
Off The Back
31 Adam Mahar 2:16:28
Off The Back
32 Lee Schultz Team Endurance 360 2:17:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ben Stevenson
33 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:19:21
Off The Back
34 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling Team 2:19:22
Off The Back
35 Moses Fernandez Hanger 15 2:25:26
Off The Back
36 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 2:26:36
Off The Back
37 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles Racing 2:29:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Viggo Moore
DNF Daniel Frederick Zone Five
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Marringa Mi Duole 1:52:15
2 Zach Petersen Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 1:52:16
3 Jared Meyers Extra Mile Racing 1:52:17
4 Anthony Lemon 1:52:18
5 Charlie Hagen Fitzgerald's Bicycles 1:52:18
6 Greg Guest Zone Five Racing 1:52:26
7 Adam Mahar 1:52:29
8 Tommy Kline 1:52:31
9 Ben Thomas St. Lukes Sport's Medicine/Lost 1:52:36
10 Curtis Cole Extra Mile Racing 1:52:42 Teammate Top 5: Jared Meyers
11 Tom Pace Zone Five Racing 1:52:53
12 Steve Caywood Killin' Time 1:52:57
13 Andres Soto RMCC 1:53:15
14 Jose Medina 1:53:18
15 Gus Engelhardt 1:53:20
16 Dallin Kelly SBR Cycles Racing 1:53:25
17 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 1:53:25
18 Jeremy Wood Killin' Time Cycling 1:53:28
19 Jr Stanclift Zone Five Racing 1:53:29
20 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 1:53:43
21 Sean Jager Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 1:53:54 Teammate Top 5: Zach Petersen
22 Mark Ellis Zone Five Racing 1:58:33
23 Adam Ziegenfelder SBR Cycles 1:58:35
24 Alan Farnes 1:58:38
25 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles 1:58:42
26 Tj Gibson Team Feral Catz 1:58:46
27 Mike May Killin Time 1:58:46
28 Steve Pace 1:58:48
29 Christopher Mikstas EPIC Cycling Team 1:58:48
30 David Lesher Epic Cycling Team 1:58:54
31 Steve Mayfield EPIC Cycling 1:59:00
32 Brad Adams 1:59:23
33 Don Christensen 2:00:20
34 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 2:00:27
35 Joshua Wagstaff Zone Five Racing 2:00:37
36 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 2:01:14
37 Mark Durtschi 2:03:29
39 James Kelly Epic Cycling Team 2:05:03
40 Todd Eppley SBR Cycles Racing 2:07:24
41 Steve Holden Project HERO Utah 2:09:20
42 Brendon Haywood Extra Mile Racing 2:11:44 Teammate Top 5: Jared Meyers
43 Rick Kuykendall The Cyclery Race Team 2:14:58
44 Steve Marteney PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:15:49
45 Branden Henline 2:41:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Smith Myeloma Crowd Cycling Club 1:54:04
2 Bradon Martin RAD RACING 1:54:12
3 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing 1:54:20
4 Lars Morris Myeloma Crowd Cycling Club 1:54:34 Teammate Win: Mark Smith
5 Nick Marriott 1:58:42
7 Brandon Patterson 1:59:06
10 Darren Downs 2:21:13
11 Chad Waldron America First Credit Union Cycl 2:22:39
12 Andrew Coyle 2:22:39
13 Lew Hansen 2:31:37
14 Tyler Beyeler 2:31:55
DNF Spencer Laplata
15 Todd Erskine 2:40:17
16 Steven Nielson Extra Mile Racing Cycling Team 2:42:17
17 Adnan Ramic 2:42:17
18 Thomas Haley 3:34:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Goff 1:24:42
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Frederick Zone Five 1:42:53
2 Jonathan Aldred 1:42:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Wheelwright Intermountain LiveWell 1:36:56
2 Michael Wilson SBR Cycles Racing 1:37:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Furman Zone Five Racing 2:14:46
2 William Black Intermountain Live Well 2:14:46
3 James Derrick Zanconato Racing 2:14:50
4 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 2:14:52 Teammate Win: Nate Furman
5 Joseph Camire LRC 2:14:54
6 Breen Holmes 2:14:54
7 Brandon Storrs Zone Five Racing 2:14:57 Teammate Win: Nate Furman
8 Michael Twohig Logan Race Club 2:14:58
9 Michael Johnson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:14:58
10 Todd Mckee 2:14:59
11 Was 479 zone five 2:14:59
12 Alan Madsen America First Cycling Team 2:15:03
13 Chris Fry Killin Time Cycling 2:15:03
14 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:15:04 Teammate Win: Nate Furman
15 Adam Cole Zone Five Racing 2:15:07 Teammate Win: Nate Furman
16 Richard Campbell Zone Five Racing 2:15:12 Teammate Win: Nate Furman
17 Greg Nichols 2:15:13
18 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:15:19
19 Jacob Santini Contender Bicycles 2:15:20
20 Wayne Butler America First Cycling Team 2:15:21
21 Daren Campbell Zone Five Racing 2:15:23 Teammate Win: Nate Furman
22 Derrick Warlaumont America First Cycling Team 2:15:42
23 Rick Mcgurk Bountiful Mazda 2:15:43
24 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 2:15:55 Teammate Win: Nate Furman
25 Kelly Holladay Abloc Cycling 2:16:42
26 Tim Hanson Zone Five Racing 2:16:53 Teammate Win: Nate Furman
27 Parker Smith a Bloc 2:22:29
28 Andy Boyer Zone Five Racing 2:25:31 Teammate Win: Nate Furman
29 Jonathan Newman 2:26:00
30 Ervin Hunt none 2:30:09
31 Bryon Dangerfield TOSH 2:33:46
32 Lamont Crook Contender Bicycles 2:35:39
33 William Erb a-bloc 2:37:05
34 James Hunter Elko Velo Cycling Club 2:39:29
35 Benjamin Voymas 3:00:10
DNF David Callahan Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bagley Zanconato Racing 3:05:26
2 Jesse Gaudet Extra Mile Racing 3:05:31
3 Ricky Bangerter Zancanoto Racing 3:06:01
4 Tyler Higley 3:06:04
5 Eric Ellis Unattached 3:06:18
6 Thomas Pitcher Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 3:06:27
7 Ted Fleischel Zanconato Racing 3:08:03 Teammate Win: David Bagley
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sargent Plan7 DS Cycling Team 3:05:23
2 Justin Wilson Intermountain Live Well 3:05:25
3 Vigen Sarkisian - 3:05:26
4 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 3:05:32
5 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost 3:05:38
6 Brett Peterson Zone Five Racing 3:05:43
7 M Zucker 3:05:45
8 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 3:05:46
9 Alex Lizarazo America First Cycling Team 3:05:54
10 Guy Roundy S2C/Bosch p/b JL Velo 3:06:04
11 Bill Gros Peaks Coaching Group Racing 3:06:04
12 Andre Gonzalez Ski City 3:07:43
14 Eric Barnes America First Credit Union/Bike 3:08:47
15 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 3:18:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 17:51.6
2 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 17:54.2
3 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union 17:55.6
4 Andrew Lock Plan 7 17:55.7
5 Roger Malinowski St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost 17:56.6
6 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 18:07.3
7 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 18:09.5
8 Paul Hughes 18:10.8
9 Andres Maricq 18:17.5
10 Rick Black Plan7 DS Cycling Team 18:17.7
11 Jeff Olsen America First CU Racing Team 18:18.9
12 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 18:23.4
13 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING/VeloSpor 18:31.2
14 Donald Armstrong 18:34.7
15 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 18:38.1
16 Charles Palmer FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 18:39.3
17 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 18:40.4
18 Brad Matlack 18:48.0
19 Alan Griffey Intermountain Livewell p/b Harr 18:53.2
20 Charles Collins Cycling West Cycling Utah Magaz 19:16.3
21 Kurt Holzer St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 19:22.9
22 Wes Raymond Extra Mile Racing 23:27.7
23 Mary Emerson 24:35.8
24 Thomas Halvorson St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost 32:59.9 Teammate Top 5: Roger Malinowski
25 Dennis Oconnor CTS (Carmichael Training System 35:55.2
26 Richard Linton VLCM 36:07.9
27 Gary Simmons 36:10.0
28 Matthew Robbins 39:32.2
29 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 39:32.3
30 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 41:37.5
31 Steven Gunther topp 56:18.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Arnell 52:41.8
1
2 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 52:43.2
2
3 Todd Hageman 52:44.0
3
4 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 52:44.1
4
5 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing 52:44.7
5
6 Tanner Soelberg PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 52:44.7
6
7 Cam Candelaria Zone Five Racing 52:45.0
7
8 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle Boise 52:47.1
8
9 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 52:47.1
9
10 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 52:50.0
10
11 James Lavelle Cicada Racing 52:50.1
11
12 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 52:59.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Rose
13 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 53:03.9
Off The Back
14 Michael Ferrell 53:12.2
Off The Back
15 Daniel Lausin Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek 53:12.3
Off The Back
16 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Boise 53:21.0
Off The Back
17 Chris Stuart TEAM CLIF BAR 53:26.9
Off The Back
18 Eric Gardiner PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 53:31.2
Off The Back
19 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 53:34.4
Off The Back
20 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 53:51.4
Off The Back
21 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 54:02.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Rose
22 Robert Smallman Hanger 15 54:02.5
Off The Back
23 Trevor Jackson 55:20.2
Off The Back
24 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 55:20.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Rose
25 Darren Goff LiVeWell pb Harristone 00:38.2
26 Cody Haroldsen Ski City 03:39.7
Off The Back
27 Derek Edwards NP LOGISTICS 08:37.7
Off The Back
28 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 13:38.6
Off The Back
29 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 13:38.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Rose
30 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 13:39.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Rose
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Tyler Zanconato Racing 2:09:21
2 Karissa Lamb 2:15:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Linde 1:49:46
2 Sara Jones Roost Racing 1:49:46
3 Jessica Hansen Zone Five Racing 1:49:58
4 Aspen Hassell Extra Mile Racing 1:50:00
5 Lisa Meerts 1:50:31
6 Christine Wzorek Extra Mile Racing 2:03:41
7 Barbara Kane 2:14:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Extra Mile Racing 1:13:59
2 Hannah Lesher Epic Cycling Team 1:32:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Speicher Extra Mile Racing 1:29:44
2 Kylie Frederick Zone Five Racing 1:29:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Smith 1:11:53
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Aldred 1:07:13
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade Zanconato Racing 2:09:23
2 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 2:09:49
3 Shannon Tuddenham PLAN7 DS 2:14:49
4 Wendy Pinson 2:16:50
5 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 2:28:21
6 Brooke Quaintance Extra Mile Racing 2:40:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 2:09:32
2 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 2:09:33
3 Mary Emerson 2:09:36
4 Margaret Douglass 2:10:44
5 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 2:17:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson 2:12:38
2 Ingrid Hansen Zone Five Racing 2:19:16
3 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling Team 2:19:22
4 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 2:25:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1