Log In
Scarborough Crit #5 • May 6 2018
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen A-D Racing 1:10:35
Off The Front
2 Andrew Page Project 207 s.t.
Off The Front
3 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Tom Gibbons 1:10:49
1
5 Travis Kroot Project 207 s.t.
2
6 Scott White Maine Cycling Club s.t.
3
7 Matthew Robinson s.t.
4
8 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club s.t.
5
9 John Boucher Downeast Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
10 Paul Denis s.t.
7
11 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club s.t.
8
12 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing s.t.
9
13 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
14 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING s.t.
11
15 Jason Yannelli USMES s.t.
12
16 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
17 Ron Dunn s.t.
14
18 Steve Mcgrath s.t.
15
19 Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling s.t.
16
20 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
21 Troy Barry Downeast Racing s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
22 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
23 George Theall Portland Velo Club s.t.
20
24 Carl Hitchcock portland Velo Club s.t.
21
25 Matt Moon Downeast Racing s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
26 Fred Thomas A-D Racing s.t.
23
Teammate Win: Eric Follen
27 Matt Reynolds s.t.
24
28 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club Lap
Off The Back
DNF Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo
Off The Back
DNF George Benington
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 51:35
1
2 Michael Benson Bikeman.com s.t.
2
3 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing s.t.
3
4 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing s.t.
4
5 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing s.t.
5
6 John Daigle s.t.
6
7 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club s.t.
7
8 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club s.t.
8
9 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Kent Ryan
10 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Kent Ryan
11 Matthew Harnden s.t.
11
12 Nathan Kenison marvin s.t.
12
13 Sean Mohan s.t.
13
14 Alex Miller s.t.
14
15 Carl Devincent Comprehensive Racing s.t.
15
16 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Kent Ryan
17 Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club s.t.
17
18 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Kent Ryan
19 Travis Pryor Portland Velo Club s.t.
19
20 Brooks More portland Velo Club s.t.
20
21 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Kent Ryan
22 Adam York s.t.
22
23 Maxwell Mershimer NEXT-BMB/ BMB Racing s.t.
23
24 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club s.t.
24
25 Kyle Wood s.t.
25
26 Ryan Bourgoin s.t.
26
27 William Ayotte Lap
Off The Back
28 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Schultz 54:15
1
2 Cathy Morton s.t.
2
3 Ellen Jankowski Moxie Racing Colonial s.t.
3
4 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bike s.t.
4
5 Olivia Erwich s.t.
5
6 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cyclling s.t.
6
7 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing s.t.
7
8 Alanna Doughty Portland Velo Club s.t.
8
9 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company s.t.
9
10 Ashley Stanton niehoff s.t.
10
11 Angelea Preston s.t.
11
12 Sarah Reynolds s.t.
12
DNF Casey Beaudoin
13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4