Log In
The Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix - TT • May 4 2018
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Faulkner CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RAC 00:15:34.4
2 Tara Seplavy FOXY MOXY RACING 00:16:07.5
3 Shylah Weber CORK MONKEY P/B BIKE 00:16:25.2
4 Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 00:16:26.6
5 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY P/B BIKE 00:16:32.2
6 Lane Marder B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 00:16:42.0
7 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO 00:17:13.4
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RAC 00:17:23.9 Teammate Win: Kristen Faulkner
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Uccellini 00:16:07.9
2 Caroline O'dwyer TEAM ERRACE 00:16:33.8
3 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC RACING P/B 00:17:00.9
4 Athena Padouvas 00:17:21.3
5 Amanda Deleo CS VELO 00:17:25.8
6 Shuo Li CRCA/ NYCC RACING P/ 00:17:37.9
7 Kellie Tyler TEAM OVERLOOK 00:17:54.6
8 Stefanie Pitts 00:17:59.9
9 Clem Nixon 00:18:04.1
10 Jennie Speelman WOMEN BIKE PHL RACIN 00:18:15.2
11 Milly Wade-west 00:18:25.3
12 Keltie Ferris 00:18:28.2
13 Margaret Bania NYCC RACING 00:18:40.4 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
14 Sarah Snider TEAM OVERLOOK 00:18:56.4
15 Stacy Beneke DAHANGER 00:19:40.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 00:16:25.7
2 Anna Millenson TEAM OVERLOOK 00:16:58.6
3 Maria Dumoulin CLASS CYCLES/ OVENS 00:19:48.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FINKRAFT WOMEN'S CYC 00:17:04.1
2 Ellen Reichel 4 KIDZ VELO/BABYLON 00:17:51.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luce Bourbeau DESJARDINS-FORD P/B 00:14:44.0
2 Veronique Bilodeau DESJARDINS-FORD P/B 00:15:01.4 Teammate Win: Luce Bourbeau
3 Rebecca Fahringer 00:15:25.3
4 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIV 00:15:37.4
5 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO DRIV 00:15:55.3
6 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO DRIV 00:16:19.4
7 Heidi Goodson MATHLETES RACING 00:16:24.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2