Log In
LAMBRA Individual Time Trial Championship • May 6 2018
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed 0:54:11
2 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:57:34
3 Logan Mclain LUX Cycling 0:58:46
4 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 0:58:57
5 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port 0:59:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Stagg 0:53:20
2 Benjamin Darling 0:55:19
3 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 0:56:39
4 Kyle Boudreaux 0:58:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 0:57:57
2 Jeffrey Mayhall 0:58:18
3 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:58:21
4 Luis Iturralde 0:58:54
5 Jared Shore Velovit 0:59:38
6 Brian Barnett Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:59:57
7 Andrew Do New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:59:57 Teammate Top 5: Branden Morvant
8 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 1:00:01
9 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race 1:00:31
10 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:00:46 Teammate Top 5: Branden Morvant
11 Jacob Rush 1:01:41
12 Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:02:53 Teammate Top 5: Branden Morvant
13 Doug Olivier 1:04:27
14 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:04:37 Teammate Top 5: Branden Morvant
15 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 1:04:47
16 Dustin Judice Urban South Racing 1:04:57 Teammate Win: Taylor Reinhard
17 Daniel Amirebrahimi Team LaS'port 1:05:10
18 Joshua Mackeen 1:05:53
19 David Huff Urban South Racing 1:09:19 Teammate Win: Taylor Reinhard
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Stanfield 0:57:05
2 Kenneth Bell New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:00:06
3 James Martin BNG Endurance 1:00:47
4 Nicolas Feraci 1:01:46
5 Kane Murphy 1:01:55
6 Ryan Gravois BG Bicycles 1:02:41
7 Michael Golson 1:02:59
8 Daniel Boudreaux 1:03:56
9 Sean Wilson 1:05:02
10 Jeffery Robbins 1:06:43
11 Nigel Long Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:13:39
12 Tj Nguyen 1:14:37
13 William Bradley 1:15:07
14 Kyle Donohue RRT Racing 1:24:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mclain LUX Cycling 0:27:25
2 Beau Melancon Velovit 0:32:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 0:27:25
2 Matthew Taylor RRT Racing 0:32:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Lepine Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:01:20
2 Larry Wright 1:08:41
3 Robert Lee Velovit 1:20:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Poole Velovit 0:56:11
2 Nathan Lesniewski Shama Cycles 0:57:58
3 Tim Pittman 0:58:23
4 Brian Baum 1:03:21
5 Mark Arenlaes 1:25:28
DNF Matt Storr
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Zyriek Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:55:46
2 Herbert Woodard 1:00:50
3 Trey Pounds Velovit 1:02:17
4 Matt Kyte Urban South Racing 1:13:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bohan Twin Peaks Racing 0:57:54
2 Steven Decker 0:57:58
3 Trace Swartzfager Velovit 1:00:58
4 Brad Tymchuk 1:01:40
5 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 1:02:04
6 Darren Savoye 1:02:40
7 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 1:07:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Moak Velovit 0:53:47
2 Bo Bourne RCCNYC 0:59:58
3 Hamrick Selby 1:00:56
4 Charles Rodgers Peoria Bicycle Club 1:07:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller 0:57:59
2 Jorge Perera MidSouth Velo 0:59:21
3 Grant Dona 0:59:59
4 Niels Busse 1:01:35
5 William Backstrom Nth Degree Racing 1:01:46
6 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 1:02:20
7 James Downing Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 1:02:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims Velovit 0:30:50
2 Boyd Fink 0:34:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Raspet Discover Oxford MS 0:30:36
2 Michael Williams 0:31:36
3 Vladislav Colangelo 0:41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith 0:56:44
2 Emily Gass Urban South Racing 1:00:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Thorn Mayhem Racing 1:05:28
2 Charlotte Schmitz Peoria Bicycle Club 1:09:33
3 Keisha Holmes 1:11:13
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 1:12:25
5 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing 1:12:31
6 Kristina Larson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:12:35
7 Sara Sneath 1:17:56
8 Amanda Drake 1:21:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calla Anderson 0:19:59
2 Madison Felker 0:22:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lesniewski Shama Cycles 1:00:15
2 Natalie Howard 1:04:52
3 Tara Williams-davis 1:08:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Smith Nunchuck Bunnies 1:17:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carole Burroughs 0:36:01
2 Kayla Bass 0:37:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Shrum Semi-Tough Racing 0:38:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1