Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums • May 6 2018
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 0:39:25
1
2 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors 0:39:25
2
3 Pablo Lozano Swami's Junior Development Team 0:39:25
3
4 Noah Ta-perez iCademy 0:39:25
4
5 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors 0:39:25
5
6 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo - Travel Team 0:39:25
6
7 Evan Larson GS Andiamo - Travel Team 0:39:25
7
8 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 0:39:25
8
Teammate Top 5: Edward Huntsman
9 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends AT 2 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayhew
2 Omar Audelo S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
3 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
4 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Jarrod Moroni
6 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 Robert Krohn Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
8 Adam Mills Monster Media Racing
9 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
11 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes
12 Joseph Dalton
13 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
14 Chris Gagne Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
15 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
16 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Omar Audelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 0:50:35
Off The Front
2 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing 0:50:35
Off The Front
3 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0:50:35
Off The Front
4 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0:50:54
1
5 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:50:54
2
6 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:50:54
3
7 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0:50:54
4
8 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0:50:54
5
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Huang
9 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange 0:50:54
6
10 Paul Chia CBS Cycling 0:50:54
7
11 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes 0:50:54
8
12 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0:50:54
9
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Huang
13 Joseph Shelton Team Redlands 0:50:54
10
14 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0:50:54
11
15 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:50:54
12
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
16 Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach 0:50:54
13
17 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports 0:50:54
14
18 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters 0:50:54
15
19 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0:50:54
16
20 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team 0:50:54
17
21 Patrick Fetzer Laguna Beach 0:50:54
18
22 Robert Knock Carefast 0:50:54
19
23 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters 0:50:54
20
24 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters 0:50:54
21
25 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:50:54
22
26 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:50:54
23
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
27 Scott Matsuda Driven Technologies p/b Mazda 0:50:54
24
28 Mark Slobom Driven Technologies p/b Mazda 0:50:54
25
29 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0:50:54
26
30 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 0:50:54
27
31 Espen Kateraas 0 0:50:54
28
32 Armin Rahm HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0:50:54
29
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Huang
33 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek 0:50:54
30
34 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 0:50:54
31
35 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0:50:54
32
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Huang
36 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 0:50:54
33
37 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team 0:50:54
34
DNF Alan Dudley Team Redlands
DNF Charles Hicks Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Jim Williamson 0
DNF Michael Martinez #N/A
DNF Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Chuck Huang
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Romanenko 0:49:42
Off The Front
2 Graysen Oldham 0:49:44
Off The Front
3 Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle 0:50:08
4 Joshua Sparks Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin 0:50:08
5 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec 0:50:08
6 Roman Semenov Dons Bikes 0:50:12
1
7 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team 0:50:14
2
8 Robert Hilton Wolfpack Bike Racing 0:50:15
3
9 Max Schoenbrunner 0:50:15
4
10 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling 0:50:15
5
11 Michael Szerszunowicz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0:50:15
6
12 Douglas Plantada Pink Rhino Racing 0:50:15
7
13 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle 0:50:15
8
Teammate Top 5: Jake Marasco
14 Noah Ta-perez iCademy 0:50:15
9
15 Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing 0:50:15
10
16 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team 0:50:15
11
17 Travis Longfellow Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:50:15
12
18 Van Geslani Dons Bikes 0:50:15
13
19 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors 0:50:15
14
20 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors 0:50:15
15
21 Oscar Lopez Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:50:15
22 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange 0:50:15
23 Max Haggard 0 0:50:15
24 Carlos Gonzalez GBS Racing 0:50:15
25 James Esser Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spe 0:50:22 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Norton
26 Oscar Ochoa Eliel Factory Team 0:50:22
27 Alex Brewer AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Gabriel Gonzalez Eliel Factory Team
DNF Kendrick Jimenez D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
DNF Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing
DNF Eric Shadle Team Redlands
DNF Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
DNF Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Jonathan Martin
DNF Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
DNF Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayhew 0:36:15
Off The Front
2 Ryan Voth Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:36:28
1
3 Maddison Russell 0:36:28
2
4 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 0:36:28
3
5 Paul Robinson Dons Bikes 0:36:28
4
6 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes 0:36:28
5
7 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee 0:36:28
6
8 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing 0:36:28
7
9 Pablo Lozano Swami's Junior Development Team 0:36:28
8
10 Nicholas Geleng Neighborhood Cyclery 0:36:28
9
11 Coit Monell Southern California Velo 0:36:28
10
12 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:36:28
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Voth
13 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE 0:36:28
12
14 John Baboyan Southern California Velo 0:36:28
13
15 Byron Davis CBS Cycling 0:36:28
14
16 George Orloff 0:36:28
15
17 Joey Tanner Southern California Velo 0:36:28
18 ? Dnp Neighborhood Cyclery 0:36:28
19 Bryan Halverson Dons Bikes 0:36:50 Teammate Top 5: Paul Robinson
20 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 0:36:56
21 Eddy Jay Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:37:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Voth
22 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast 0:37:17
Off The Back
DNF Luis Gutierrez Neighborhood Cyclery
DNF Mike Heinze Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNF Allen Mecum Monster Media Racing
DNF Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Robert Viano
DNF Brian Seghers
DNF Celso Dossantos Neighborhood Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Vangilst Southern California Velo - Roberts 0:35:29
1
2 Frederic Archambault CBS Cycling 0:35:29
2
3 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin 0:35:29
3
4 Caleb Minthorn 0:35:29
4
5 Thomas Ward 0:35:29
5
6 Christopher Davy 0:35:29
6
7 Nate Geoffrion 0:35:29
7
8 Colin Jones 0:35:29
8
9 Michael Lee PAA Cycling 0:35:29
9
10 Andrew Sauza Dons Bikes 0:35:29
10
11 Leon Garcia Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin 0:35:29
11
12 Nate Downey 0:35:29
12
13 Logan Aldridge 0:35:29
13
14 Robert Manning 0:35:44
15 Michael Williams Redlands High School AT 2 LAP
Off The Back
16 Gavin Valdez AT 2 LAP
Off The Back
17 Ronald Madison GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends AT 3 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Esquivel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Batt Southern California Velo
2 Juan Aldapa Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Jayson Valade CC Perigueux Dordogne
5 Denzel Stephenson UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
6 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
7 Ryan Jastrab iCademy
8 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling Team
9 Weston Giem
10 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club
11 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Juan Aldapa
12 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
13 Sean Mcelroy Los Angeles Bicycle Club
14 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Roberts
15 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
16 Edgar Stepanyan Velo Pasadena
17 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Cameron Bond Go Fast - Incycle
19 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
20 Terry Steeves Stone House p/b Monster Media
21 Jarrod Moroni
22 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
23 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team
24 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
25 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
26 Albert Gonzalez DistrictTaco Racing
27 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Juan Aldapa
29 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
30 Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club
31 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
32 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Juan Aldapa
33 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team
34 Raul Arias j.r. Esprit Velo Teammate Top 5: Juan Aldapa
35 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
DNF Joseph Dalton
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Roberto Urquiza Go Fast
DNF Joseph Bacala Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Juan Aldapa
DNF Nathan Freed Marc Pro Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentina Scandolara 0:50:02
2 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO 0:50:02
3 Charity Chia CBS Cycling 0:50:03
4 Alexi Costa Heatwave CC 0:50:03
5 Mallory Miller Point S racing 0:50:54
6 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing AT 1 LAP
7 Liezel Jordaan AT 1 LAP
8 Samantha Quijano JAKROO AT 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Williamson
9 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development AT 1 LAP
10 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team AT 1 LAP
11 Diana Cedeno Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee AT 1 LAP
12 Lindsay Wetzel SK Racing AT 1 LAP
13 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler AT 1 LAP
14 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing AT 1 LAP
15 Lauren Thompson 0 AT 1 LAP
16 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Cycling AT 2 LAP
DNF Monica Rodriguez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3