Log In
Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race • May 12 2018 • Harvard, MA
Series: NEBRA2018
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:41:18
Off The Front
2 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:41:18
Off The Front
3 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:41:43
Off The Front
4 Matthew Wiseman Williams College Cycling 1:41:43
Off The Front
5 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:41:43
Off The Front
6 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:41:57
7 Christopher Gibson MRC 1:42:02
1
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
8 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:42:02
2
9 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 1:42:02
3
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
10 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 1:42:02
4
Teammate Top 5: Trent Blackburn
11 Zackery Weimer 1:42:02
5
12 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car 1:42:02
6
Teammate Top 5: Ken Greim
13 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 1:42:02
7
14 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 1:42:02
8
15 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1:42:02
9
16 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:42:02
10
17 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 1:42:02
11
18 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 1:42:02
12
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
19 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:42:02
13
20 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 1:42:02
14
21 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 1:42:02
15
22 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 1:42:02
16
Teammate Top 5: Trent Blackburn
23 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 1:42:02
17
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
24 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1:42:02
18
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
25 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:42:20
26 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:42:31
27 Kevin Bielawski 1:42:45
28 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:42:55
29 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:43:10
30 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:50:46
31 William Hafferty 545 Velo 1:51:40
32 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 1:51:40
33 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 1:47:10
34 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club 2:01:24 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
35 Steve Black B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:07:10
DNF Sean Fanning Green Door Training Center (GDTC) dnf
DNF Shayne Gaffney CompRacing / GC Coaching dnf
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf Teammate Top 5: Ken Greim
DNF Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling dnf
DNF Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Mark Poirier 545 Velo dnf
DNF Charley Schmidt dnf
DNF Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R dnf
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Roy Van cleef Minuteman Road Club dnf Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
DNF Michael Weitz dnf
DNF Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Nadeau 1:22:56
1
2 Brian Bishop 1:22:56
2
3 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:22:56
3
4 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:22:56
4
5 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 1:22:56
5
6 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 1:22:56
6
7 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 1:22:56
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Anderson
8 Eric Magnuson Team Fit Werx 1:22:56
8
9 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 1:22:56
9
10 Kieran Hurley Fitwerx 1:22:56
10
11 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 1:22:56
11
12 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 1:22:56
12
13 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 1:22:56
13
14 Duvalier e. Alvarez ENGINE ROOM VELO 1:22:56
14
15 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 1:22:56
15
16 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 1:22:56
16
17 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft REL
18 Jeffrey Tufts Optimum Performance 1:23:10
19 Randy Cogill 1:23:10
20 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 1:23:10
21 David Devine 545 Velo 1:23:10
22 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 1:23:10
23 Erik Nelson 545 Velo 1:23:46
24 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:24:28 Teammate Top 5: Brian Anderson
25 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 1:25:44 Teammate Top 5: Brian Anderson
26 William Ganzenmuller 1:27:01
27 Erik Boos Quinebaug Valley Velo 1:29:30
28 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:29:30
29 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:29:30
30 John Tannyhill Unattached 1:32:40
31 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 1:38:42
32 Cuneyt Iscan 1:40:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 2:09:19
Off The Front
2 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:10:10
1
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:10:10
2
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:10:10
3
5 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 2:10:10
4
6 Bill Shattuck Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:10:10
5
7 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 2:10:10
6
8 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2:10:10
7
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
9 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 2:10:10
8
10 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 2:10:10
9
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
11 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:10:10
10
12 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:10:10
11
13 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:10:10
12
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
14 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 2:10:10
13
15 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 2:10:10
14
16 Sean Cahill Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:10:10
15
17 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 2:10:10
16
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
18 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2:10:10
17
19 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 2:19:59
20 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent 2:24:40 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Grabau
DNF Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth dnf
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club dnf Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
DNF Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo dnf Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club dnf
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent dnf Teammate Top 5: Alexander Grabau
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kenison marvin 1:14:41
Off The Front
2 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 1:14:41
Off The Front
3 Spencer Williams Apex Velo 1:16:53
1
4 Sam Fritschel Quad Cycles 1:16:53
2
5 Tate Kokubo 1:16:53
3
6 Paul Luttik 1:16:53
4
7 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 1:16:53
5
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
8 Cosmo Grant MIT 1:16:53
6
9 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 1:16:53
7
10 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 1:17:03
11 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 1:21:38 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
12 Nick Scrima 1:25:10
1
13 Guillaume Lambotte Heat Pack 1:25:10
2
14 Jason Stein Harvard University 1:25:10
3
15 Miles Couchman 1:25:10
4
16 Daniel Mcnamara 545 Velo 1:25:10
5
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
17 Alexander Wurts 1:25:10
18 Francesco Drake 1:25:10
19 Owen Scott BRI 1:25:10
20 Alexandre Pelletier UMass Triathlon 1:25:10
21 David Quigley 1:25:10
22 Sean Murray 1:25:10
23 Adam Raphael 1:25:10
24 Adam Zarrouki 1:25:10
25 Kyle Mcneil 1:29:35
26 Christopher Graham 1:30:44
27 Ethan Terrill Minuteman Road Club 1:33:11
Starters:28 Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter CCB RACING 2:09:26
Off The Front
2 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:10:10
1
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:10:10
2
4 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:10:10
3
5 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2:10:10
4
6 Gary Aspnes Aetna Racing Team 2:10:10
5
7 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:10:10
6
8 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 2:10:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
9 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:19:59 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
10 Andrew Piper Berkshire Cycling Association
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving dnf
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo dnf Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
DNF Jose Parece dnf
DNF Dominick Kelly dnf
DNF Stephen Putnam dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivien Rindisbacher H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:27:45
Off The Front
2 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 2:27:48
Off The Front
3 Thomas Gibbons 2:28:24
1
4 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:28:24
2
5 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale 2:28:24
3
6 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:28:24
4
7 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 2:28:24
5
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau
8 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 2:28:24
6
9 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 2:28:24
7
10 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:28:24
8
11 Scott Smith Dirt League 2:28:24
9
12 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:28:24
10
Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
13 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:28:24
11
Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
14 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 2:28:24
12
15 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling 2:29:10
16 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast 2:29:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau
17 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:30:59
18 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:32:01
19 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:44:01
DNF Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast dnf Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club dnf
DNF Lucas Fortini Velocio Northeast dnf Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau
DNF Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth dnf
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Keith Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence dnf
DNF Chris Niesen JAM / NCC dnf
DNF Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Emma White RALLY CYCLING dnf
DNF David Ziehr Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF John Sakalowsky Romeo dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:06:38
2 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:06:38 Teammate Win: Christin Reuter
3 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 2:06:38
4 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:11:00
5 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:11:00
6 Anne Raymond B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 2:25:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 1:26:18
2 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 1:26:18
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:26:20
4 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:29:25
5 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:31:52
6 Emily Vallillo 1:35:01
7 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:35:01
8 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 1:36:21
9 Melissa Culkins 545 Velo 1:39:10
10 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 1:47:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:01:04
Off The Front
2 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:06:38
1
Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
3 Lauren Dodge 2:06:38
2
4 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:06:38
3
5 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:06:38
4
Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
6 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis/Trek 2:06:38
5
7 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 2:06:38
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 7