Log In
High Point Hill Climb • Apr 28 2018
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lacey 22:15.0
2 Fred Tanjutco 23:44.0
3 Michael Stratton 23:52.0
4 Daniel Iachetta 24:02.0
5 Tom Olds 24:19.0
6 David Bleakley 25:08.0
7 Christopher Yager 26:48.0
8 Alexander Pavlotskiy 27:47.0
9 Peter Kiernan 36:46.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Zucker HVC Racing 26:04.0
2 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 29:25.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lariviere 22:57.0
2 Mark Robohm 24:02.0
3 Matthew Rettig 26:25.0
4 Gregory Danielewicz 27:59.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Straub 22:28.0
2 Fred Rica 23:10.0
3 Wasyel Danysh 23:25.0
4 David Kahl 23:57.0
5 Jason Desalvo 24:44.0
6 Mark Curran 24:55.0
7 Robert Mecea 26:07.0
8 Brian Margarum 26:45.0
9 Nicholas Tsapatsaris 28:14.0
10 Dan Ciano 36:36.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael J Johnson 23:23.0
2 Kevin Kolodziejski 24:20.0
3 Chuck Crocco 24:52.0
4 Thomas Bowmaster 24:57.0
5 Eric Anderson 25:26.0
6 Clayton Allen 25:41.0
7 Robert Maxted 26:01.0
8 Doug Hover 27:04.0
9 Dan Marion 28:00.0
10 Thaddeus Newnam 29:06.0
11 Andy Phillips 29:10.0
12 Chris Dawson 29:38.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner 23:45.0
2 Andrew Buchanan 26:39.0
3 Tim Saxon 26:48.0
4 Michael Maclaga 27:47.0
5 Richard Wolf 28:57.0
6 Ismael Reyes 30:25.0
7 Kurt Brenner 31:27.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Boardman CRCA/Rockstar Games 21:06.0
2 Pj Bottoms 22:03.0
3 Dan Montgomery 22:10.0
4 Bryan Coward 22:43.0
5 Peter Kiernan 22:44.0
6 Eric Donten 22:54.0
7 Dennis Rutherford 23:45.0
8 Gary Phillips 24:56.0
9 Ben Ulmer 26:26.0
10 James Griffin 27:58.0
11 Donald Dolan 29:13.0
12 Joe Emde 30:18.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton 23:05.0
2 Rick Perez 23:28.0
3 Roman Ryba jr 24:42.0
4 Scott Brennan 25:03.0
5 Timmy Downs 25:04.0
6 Philip Mania 26:10.0
7 Michael Dilaurenzio 26:22.0
8 Victor Centeno 27:46.0
9 Kevin Eng 27:49.0
10 Andrew Melville 28:01.0
11 Stephen Phillips 28:29.0
12 Jack Drizhal 28:42.0
13 John Scully 32:00.0
14 Frank P villani 33:55.0
15 Kenneth Clark 44:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Leibowitz 19:54.0
2 Michael Margarite 20:03.0
3 Szymon Niemotko 21:02.0
4 David Freifelder 21:31.0
5 Ryan Johnston 21:34.0
6 Silas Clark 22:25.0
7 Toby Hanna 23:01.0
8 Richard Lavigne 23:07.0
9 Masaharu Ito 23:17.0
10 Joji Matsushima 23:19.0
11 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 23:21.0
12 Tatsuo Imaishi 23:22.0
13 John Sedlak 26:39.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth 25:56.0
2 Helena Alex von knorring 29:06.0
3 Julia Franco 33:15.0
4 Cheryl Hover 37:55.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Viktoria Gerboth 29:44.0
2 Christina Cone 30:58.0
3 Sarah Mellies 32:19.0
4 Ellen Hardy 45:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Masterson 30:16.0
2 Cheryl Kerpez 32:51.0
3 Kristine Tanjutco 34:57.0
4 Sally Allan 41:28.0
5 Karen Clark 52:53.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider 24:49.0
2 Kate Tormey 29:49.0
3 Elizabeth Tyrell 59:01.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1