Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Apr 26 2018
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 40:00
1
2 Weldeanenya Filmon s.t.
2
3 Andrew Boone Rbm/Matrix Racing s.t.
3
4 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing s.t.
4
5 Todd Short s.t.
5
6 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
7 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
7
8 Justin Bartels Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
8
9 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
10 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
10
11 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
11
12 Manuel Alba B & B Trek Racing s.t.
12
13 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
13
14 Chris Burt Kingracinggroup s.t.
14
15 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing s.t.
15
16 Swoad Rahman s.t.
16
17 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
17
18 Boyd Wallace s.t.
18
19 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
20 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
21 Kolbe Surran Rbm/Matrix Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boone
22 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
22
23 Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm s.t.
23
24 Ramon Galindo s.t.
24
25 Brent Aston Teamodz s.t.
25
26 Aldo Ruiz s.t.
26
27 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
27
28 Rick Gurney Pacc Racing s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
29 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
29
30 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm s.t.
30
31 Russell Carawan Mirage 40:11
31
32 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 40:14
Off The Back
33 Rodolfo Arredondo 40:19
Off The Back
34 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 40:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
35 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 40:26
Off The Back
36 Jason Bradberry Mirage 40:43
Off The Back
37 Philip Haigh October Three Racing 41:15
Off The Back
38 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling 38:00
Off The Back
39 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 40:56
Off The Back
DNF Allen Herrington Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Scott Schuster Pacc Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
DNF Jeffrey Burnett DNF
DNF Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Adam Mahar DNF
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weldeanenya Filmon 25:25
1
2 Swoad Rahman s.t.
2
3 Sam Zurawel Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
3
4 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
4
5 Ben Friesen Pacc Racing s.t.
5
6 Philip Haigh October Three Racing s.t.
6
7 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
8 Carlo Checri Pacc Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
9 Parker Terlaak s.t.
9
10 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
10
11 Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm s.t.
11
12 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
12
13 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
13
14 Kolbe Surran Rbm/Matrix Racing s.t.
14
15 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm s.t.
15
16 Michael Engelbert s.t.
16
17 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
17
18 Lex Mathews s.t.
18
19 Durango Ruiz Mbbc Racing s.t.
19
20 Raul Mejia Pacc Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
21 Daniel Hart Rockwall Racing s.t.
21
22 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
22
23 Scott Schuster Pacc Racing s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
24 Tanner Cope 25:32
24
25 Jason Harper 25:58
Off The Back
26 Adam Mahar 26:14
Off The Back
27 Biniam Eyob 27:04
Off The Back
28 Juan Carlos montes de oca 25:23
Off The Back
29 Erik Andrade 25:46
Off The Back
30 Allen Herrington Kingracinggroup 26:38
Off The Back
31 Harold Rucker 27:33
Off The Back
32 Jeffrey Burnett 23:51
Off The Back
33 Jacob Levy Kingracinggroup 26:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gaona 57:39
Off The Front
2 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing 57:42
Off The Front
5 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing 57:50
Off The Back
6 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing 57:57
Off The Back
7 Joseph Emmons Matrix/Rbm 58:14
Off The Back
8 Chris Kutach Rbm/Matrix Racing 57:06
Off The Back
1
9 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
10 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing 57:09
Off The Back
3
11 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
Off The Back
4
12 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Back
5
13 John Chu Windsor Door Racing s.t.
Off The Back
6
14 Colby Logback Team Party Time s.t.
Off The Back
7
15 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
Off The Back
8
16 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Back
9
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
17 Stephen Borski Pacc Racing 57:59
Off The Back
1
18 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
Off The Back
2
19 Axel Quijada s.t.
Off The Back
3
20 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
21 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing s.t.
Off The Back
5
22 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
Off The Back
6
23 David Garrett Pacc Racing s.t.
Off The Back
7
24 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
Off The Back
8
25 Christopher Schmiedeke Gs Tenzing s.t.
Off The Back
9
26 Jason Davis Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
Off The Back
27 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing s.t.
Off The Back
28 Mark Weir Gs Tenzing s.t.
Off The Back
29 Ginny King Kingracinggroup 55:54
Off The Front
30 Kaleb Quijada s.t.
Off The Front
31 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 56:35
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Randall Courtney Team Party Time s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 57:10
Off The Back
35 Gary Dutschmann 58:00
Off The Back
36 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 58:15
Off The Back
37 Andrew Boone Rbm/Matrix Racing 54:56
Off The Front
38 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 57:10
Off The Back
39 Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing 56:35
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Rick Gurney Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Justin Bartels Matrix Cycling Club DNF
DNF Chris Burt Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin DNF
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing DNF
DNF Jake Vandervaate DNF
DNF Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 40:01
1
2 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Courtney Bach
3 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing 40:03
3
Teammate Win: Courtney Bach
4 Neidi Miller Matrix/Rbm s.t.
4
5 Leah Gifford 40:23
6 Sarah Startz Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 40:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing 27:05
2 Cheyenne Puskas Rockwall Racing 26:19 Teammate Win: Nicole Hart
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1