Log In
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race • Apr 29 2018
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Alex Morton
3 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
4 Luke Feuerhelm Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Alex Morton
5 Jacob Glahn
6 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers
7 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers
8 Eric Feldkamp Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
10 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
11 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
12 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
13 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
14 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
16 David Parrott Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
17 Mariusz Czarnomski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
18 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Alex Turner
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Austin Ames Velo
2 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label
3 Fredy Silva Ames Velo Teammate Win: Sean Austin
4 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latinos Racing Team
6 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
7 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
9 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Shay Wright
10 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin
12 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
13 Timothy Hau Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
14 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo Teammate Win: Sean Austin
15 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo Teammate Win: Sean Austin
16 Derek Timperley
17 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
18 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin
19 Henry Hall Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Ellis Nordhougen
20 Samuel Strawhacker Rule Number 5
21 Sean Christian
22 Joey Godiska University of Wisconsin-Platteville
23 Greg Dace Ames Velo Teammate Win: Sean Austin
24 Anthony Acklin Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
25 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo Teammate Win: Sean Austin
26 Jason Mattock
DNF Ethan Barton St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Matt Denis Ames Velo Teammate Win: Sean Austin
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Linder
2 Jack Brandvold Donkey Label
3 Jacob Johnson
4 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Kyle Everetts
6 Jared Kuhljuergen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
7 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
8 Kyle Pierson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
9 Drake Abbey
10 Brian Long UCC
11 Jon Fritzen Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
12 Joe Buikema
13 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
14 Minwoo Shin Ames Velo
15 Matthew Delcourt
16 Christopher Moore
17 Jared Finnerty University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
18 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo
19 Taejoon Kong Ames Velo
20 Francis Butruille Midwest Rolling Thunder
21 Ian Cummings
22 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
23 Juan Cruz Iowa Latino Cycling Club
24 Dean Harken Goosetown Racing Club
25 Tobiel Cruz Iowa Latino Cycling Club
26 David Reese
27 Kirk Lilly Sioux City Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Jack Niewold St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Logan Grace Donkey Label
7 John Frey Harvest Racing-Trek
8 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
9 John Kunert GDVC
10 Adam Ventling ABC
11 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
12 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
13 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
15 James Cochran Rule Number 5
16 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Matias Perret ICCC
18 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
DNF Lucas Guyton
DNF Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson
2 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin
3 Griffin Caskey
4 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin
2 Ryan Trujillo
3 Justin Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Dominic Barkeim NorthStar Development
6 Taylor Roberts
7 Hayden Patterson Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
2 Awelu Abdalla Goosetown
3 Alec Nelson Goosetown
4 Abraham Nagueza Goosetown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Harbert
2 Raef Trujillo
3 Ben Rowley Goosetown
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
2 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
4 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Dan Barkeim MBRAC/FLANDERS
6 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
7 David Alexander Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
8 Robert Thompson Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum Teammate Win: Ryan Jacobsen
9 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
10 Steve Clark Zealous
DNF Jon Fritzen Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule Number 5
2 Michael Thomsen Velosport Iowa
3 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
4 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
5 Scott Wall Ames Velo
6 Tracy Smith KHDR
7 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
8 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Artur Golebiewski DMOS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
3 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Leah Dematta Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin
4 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin
5 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
2 Liza Pekurovsky
3 Kelsey Heart
4 Shawnna Haynes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing
3 Anna Christian
4 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing
5 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
6 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
7 Robin Williams Geoff's Bike and Ski
8 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
9 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
10 Carol Seipp Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
11 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
12 Nicole Roth Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
13 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
14 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 1