Log In
VICTORVILLE ROAD RACE • May 12 2018
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Bishop FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
2 Graysen Oldham
3 Giovanni Ortiz Allied Breiter Law Racing
4 Ryan Voth Allied Breiter Law Racing
5 Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing
6 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
7 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
8 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
9 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
10 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange
11 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
12 Alexander Robinson PAA Cycling
13 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
14 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
2 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
4 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
6 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
7 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Ramiro Arrechiga
DNF Andrew Lanyi Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rogers
2 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa
3 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
4 Mario Higareda Stone House p/b Monster Media
5 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek
6 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
7 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
9 Unknown Rider
10 Frank Francesco
DNF James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
DNF Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa
2 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
3 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
5 Mark Henry hie cycling / Velo Vendor
6 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek
7 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
8 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
9 Robert Knock Carefast
10 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: James Wimberly
11 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
12 Bill Carlson
13 Tim Marshall
14 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
15 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Rogellio Padilla
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hines Hammer Nutrition
2 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing
3 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Tony Darr UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific
6 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
8 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
9 Mark Rich Velo Pasadena Team
10 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Thomas Barron
12 Richard Barron Southern California Velo
13 David Marsh
14 Mark Sauer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
15 Armen Khachadourian San Diego Cyclo Vets Bicycle Club
DNF William Wiggs
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hylton Murphy
2 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Doug Palmer Gianni Amore Racing
DNF Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Paganini PAA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Andres aquilera garcia
2 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
3 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia
4 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com
6 Robin Warman Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
7 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
8 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
9 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
10 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
11 Janson Turner
12 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
13 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
14 Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
DNF Ethan Batt
DNF John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
DNF Adam Schepps SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
DNF Noah Schlosser SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
DNF Austin Venhuizen Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
DNF Taylor Warren UCI CT: 303 Project
DNF Alexander Romanenko
DNF Weston Giem
DNF Michael Gaines SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Christopher Besaw
DNF Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Sparks Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
2 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF James Emery Carefast
DNF Yashindir Gokul Carefast
DNF Andrew Erickson Carefast
DNF Michael Allec Carefast
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
2 Dane Redmond
3 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing
4 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
5 Charles Herndon
6 Christopher Davy
7 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
8 Samuel Solesbee
9 Graham Johnson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
10 Greg Balagot
11 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo - Travel Team
12 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
13 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors
14 David Stumpf
15 Mark Mann
16 Marco Terenghi Eliel Factory Team
17 Luke Swan Strive Racing
18 Michael Lee PAA Cycling
19 Kip Temple Tehachapi Mountain Trails Associati
20 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
21 Christopher Evans Dons Bikes
22 John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
23 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing
24 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
25 Mark Monroe
DNF David Marsh
DNF David Arnold
DNF Jonathan Miller SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _jack _hines
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _hylton _murphy
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _robert _paganini
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
2 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo
2 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
3 Susan Sloan R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Mila Allinson
4 Elaine Gronberg R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Mila Allinson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
3 Cindy Fenton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _charity _chia
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _mila _allinson
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing
2 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Ooi
2 Juliana White Velo Club La Grange
3 Meaghen Harris
4 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
5 Terri Buryanov
6 Jennifer Grube Colavita Las Vegas
7 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
8 Donna Knock
9 Hannah Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior R
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _patricia _murray
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _laura _lindgren
Finishers: Cat ?: 1