Log In
NEW Omnium • May 13 2018
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Jungenblut
3 Henry Lutz Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
4 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Jungenblut
5 Samuel Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
7 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
9 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
10 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
11 Theo Arden Apex Racing
12 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
13 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Jungenblut
DNF Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Jungenblut
DNF Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army Factory Team
2 Jacob Glahn
3 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Theo Arden Apex Racing
6 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
7 Wayne Sletten
8 Garrett Lemons
9 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
10 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Andrew Smits Diablo Cycling
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcnaughtan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
3 Wayne Sletten
4 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Ryan Jones
6 Cody Pawlak
7 Ian Tweedie Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Matheu Girouard
9 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
13 Brian Dunlavy
14 Shawn Nelson Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Koenig
15 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Koenig
16 Shane Farrell
17 Andy Brand Velocause Centraal Cycling
18 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
19 Colin Rubbert
20 Jason Gibson Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Koenig
21 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
23 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
24 Jason Lau
25 Leo Mayer
26 Tom Abromaitis Gryphon Velo Racing
27 Nate Merz
28 Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Koenig
29 Christopher Dittel Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Koenig
30 Lukas Reischl Crit Fit Army Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lutz
2 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling
3 Brett Parendo
4 Joseph Coughlin
5 Jake Spaude University of Wisconsin - Stevens P
6 Sam Drangeid University of Wisconsin - Stevens P
7 Leo Mayer
8 Tom Abromaitis Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Tanner Vanden heuvel
10 Justin Daulman
11 Shane Farrell
12 Jason Lau
14 Nate Merz
15 Paul Unger Team Extreme
16 Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Logan Moore
17 Christopher Dittel Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Logan Moore
18 Miles Girouard
19 Giorgio Latour
20 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Phillip Van asten BSB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Bucciarelli Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Jordan Stolz Team ADHD America
3 Claire Kudlata
4 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling
5 Trinity White
6 Jason Bucciarelli
7 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
8 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
3 Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
7 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
8 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
10 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
11 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Mike Budd
12 Tyson Schwiesow Pete's Garage Racing
13 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Mike Budd
14 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
15 Kelly Shurilla Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
16 Benny Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
2 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Ryan Jones
4 Matt Lutz
5 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Joseph Coughlin Diablo Cycling
8 Shawn Nelson Diablo Cycling
9 Jeff Kitzman
10 Neil Jeske Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Quentin Gniot
13 Jason Gibson Diablo Cycling
15 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
DNF Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Quentin Gniot
DNF Brian Dunlavy
DNF Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
3 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: James Clemens
4 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Alex Kaswan ISCorp Cycling
3 Nicholas Bucciarelli Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling
2 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
5 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Lauren Harkness
6 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling
7 Chelsea Williams
8 Celine Stichert
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat ?: 1