Log In
2018 Idaho State Road Race • May 19 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:55:00.754
2 Thomas Mcdonagh Lost River Cycling Club 01:55:00.792
3 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:55:01.292 Teammate Win: Brian Mcclain
4 Ellis Perkins Team UpCycle 01:55:01.733
5 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:55:01.754 Teammate Win: Brian Mcclain
6 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:55:03.883 Teammate Win: Brian Mcclain
7 Jordan Chapman University of Idaho 01:55:07.817
8 Tom Baird 01:55:13.679
9 Jonathan Macdonald 01:56:01.304
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Koudelka 01:28:29.849
2 Kolby Carpenter 01:28:30.336
3 Clint Freiheit 01:28:30.507
4 Joel Delass 01:28:30.874
5 Ben Thomas St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:28:31.891
6 Alex Hecht 01:28:34.099
7 James Roloff Summit Bike Club - UT 01:28:38.874
8 Jake Mcfarlin 01:29:05.419
9 Kevin Spiegel Team UpCycle 01:29:22.736
10 Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:30:52.966
11 Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:54.357 Teammate Top 5: Ben Thomas
12 Alek Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:30:55.324 Teammate Top 5: Ben Thomas
13 David Griffin 01:39:02.995
14 Devin Limb 01:39:16.466
15 Marc Bybee 01:39:17.012
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:42:31.684
2 Nathan Lloyd 01:44:44.758
3 Jason Elder 01:44:45.354
4 Kevin Gibson 01:44:45.621
5 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:44:47.108
6 Scott Robinson Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 01:44:47.575
7 Tom Baird 01:44:47.704
8 Steve Price Roost Racing 01:44:47.884
9 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle 01:44:48.529
10 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:44:50.425 Teammate Top 5: Henry Harper
11 Brian Kohagen 01:44:54.758
12 Roger Henderson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:50:31.663 Teammate Top 5: Henry Harper
13 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:01:08.75 Teammate Win: Jamey Yanik
DNF Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:43:02.513 Teammate Win: Jamey Yanik
DNF Gary Casella Roost Racing 00:43:03.742
DNF Erik Young Team UpCycle 00:43:04.425
DNF Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:51:51.546 Teammate Win: Jamey Yanik
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mitchell 01:32:42.232
2 Judd Anderson 01:32:42.857
3 Paul Smith Roost Racing 01:32:43.236
4 Bret Campbell 01:32:44.019
5 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 01:32:45.632
6 Matthew Davis 01:40:55.498
7 Jason Tonn Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:41:00.34
8 Brent Jordan 01:43:16.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rogers 01:44:39.521
2 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 01:44:41.658
3 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:44:45.704
4 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 01:44:46.258
5 Roger Malinowski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:44:47.779
6 Michael Giordanengo 01:44:48.213
7 Robert Hoene 01:44:50.834
8 Sean O'shea St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:44:58.858 Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
9 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:45:27.811 Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
10 Brian Marcouiller 01:50:31.596
11 Frank Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports 02:00:55.275
12 Herberth Corrales Roost Racing 02:01:14.117
DNF Kurt Holzer St. Lukes Sports Medicine 00:43:03.608 Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
DNF Thomas Halvorson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 00:47:10.175 Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
DNF Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:35:44.019 Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Remick Roost Racing 01:32:43.507
2 John Mooney St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:32:43.936
3 Mike Tilley 01:32:44.857
4 Pete Rittenger St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:32:45.04
5 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:32:46.298
6 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:32:58.319
7 Bob Haycock Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:33:42.565 Teammate Top 5: Ben Swanson
DNF Chris Marden 01:18:10.086
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 01:32:47.432
2 Vern Ward Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:05:11.519
DNF Scott Hoover 00:23:49.917
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:05:57.158
2 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:06:46.004
3 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:08:02.4
4 Joshua Berry Unicorn Princess 02:08:03.879
5 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:04.179 Teammate Win: Justin Rose
6 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle 02:08:04.587
7 Scott Robinson Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:08:04.9
8 Jonathan Youell Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:05.604 Teammate Win: Justin Rose
9 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:05.725 Teammate Win: Justin Rose
10 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:08:08.4
11 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:08:09.787 Teammate Top 5: Josh Howard
12 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:10.65 Teammate Win: Justin Rose
13 Ian Megale Team UpCycle 02:08:10.958
14 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:11.037 Teammate Win: Justin Rose
15 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:08:12.879 Teammate Top 5: Josh Howard
16 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle 02:08:13.392
17 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:08:14.733 Teammate Top 5: Josh Howard
18 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:17.9 Teammate Win: Justin Rose
19 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:08:32.221 Teammate Top 5: Josh Howard
20 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:09:05.054 Teammate Top 5: Josh Howard
21 Jackson Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:09:05.108 Teammate Win: Justin Rose
22 Erik Young Team UpCycle 02:09:18.317
23 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:09:18.733 Teammate Win: Justin Rose
DNF Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle 00:19:38.5
DNF Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle 00:19:57.317
DNF Doug Ennis Team UpCycle 00:20:06.875
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:38:40.333
2 Tiedji Baker Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:38:53.795
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin 01:38:33.404
2 Heather Ramsdell Roost Racing 01:38:45.037
3 Liesl Milan 01:38:45.108
4 Sara Jones Roost Racing 01:38:45.783
5 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA 01:38:47.4
6 Jennifer Anderson 01:38:52.65
DNF Morgan Cornwall Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 01:44:54.729
2 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle 02:01:17.45 Teammate Win: Anna Megale
Finishers: Cat 2: 2