Log In
Modesto Road Race • May 20 2018
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet
2 Sean Mcelroy Los Angeles Bicycle Club
3 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Chad Hall Team California
5 Robert Terra
6 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
7 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
9 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
10 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
12 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
13 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
14 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
15 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
16 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
17 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift
18 Russell White
19 Christian Lam Squadra SF p/b Terun
20 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcelroy
21 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
22 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
23 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
24 Will Brickler Unattached
25 Matt Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
26 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
27 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
28 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
30 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
31 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
32 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
33 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
34 Peter Smith TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
35 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
36 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
37 Unknown Rider
DNF Josh Rovner AMain Cycling Team
DNF John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
2 Glen Feller TMB Developement p/b Equator Coffee
3 Joshua Wood
4 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift
5 Randall Fransen
6 Alexander Mastro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
7 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
8 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
9 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Cameron Walker TMB Development p/b Equator Coffee
12 Selim Elhadj
13 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
14 Jesse Gibbs
15 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
16 Mike Gonzales Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Tommy Perkins JAKROO
DNF Matthew Accarrino
DNF Jason Arinno Bicyclelawyer
DNF Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Matthew Traceycook Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bak
DNF Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Wang
2 Richard Jones SJBC
3 Peter Coffman Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
4 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 Ian Fernihough SJBC
6 Charles Eisenhauer
7 Nick Archer Academy Development
8 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
10 Joshua Christman Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Brady O'shaughnessy
12 Parker Gara
13 Gilbert Marquez Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
14 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
15 Brian Cartoscelli Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 James Allen Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Matt Millar
19 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University
21 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Nolan Arinno
23 Matthew Pyke SJBC Teammate Top 5: Richard Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
3 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Ronnie Kier Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
6 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: David Allen
7 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Kier
8 Brian Brown Folsom Bike
9 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Kier
10 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Kier
11 Gregory Anderson
12 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: David Allen
14 Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Kier
15 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Kier
16 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing
17 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cylcles Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Kier
18 Unknown Rider
DNF Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
DNF Jeffery Edwards Ciclistas del Valle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 Peter Kelleher
3 Carlos Villarreal
4 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 Michael Jones Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
7 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Aaron Terrazas
8 Kimio Bazett
9 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Enrique Delreal Del Real Group
11 Ben Rizzo Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Aaron Terrazas
12 Matt Luckenbach REVS ROAD RACE pb Kinetic
13 Cedric Enoc
14 Steve Mendoza
15 Gregory Kennedy Berkeley Bicycle Club
16 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
17 Neil Mcgoldrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Aaron Terrazas
18 John Jose
19 Bryan Clovis Fun Sport Bikes
20 Jorge Vargas REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Aaron Terrazas
21 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Aaron Terrazas
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing
2 Alex Holtz Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Baker
3 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
5 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cy
7 Joel Vowell CoreTechs TwT
8 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
11 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing
12 Kevin Baker Chico Cycling Team
13 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek
14 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
15 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Andrew Nevitt Performance Techniques
17 Alon Golan CoreTechs Elite
18 John Olsen Schnur Racing
19 Ron Fallon
20 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
21 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
22 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Baker
23 Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing
24 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
25 Robert Wotring
26 Darren Baker
27 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
28 Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team
29 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team
30 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
31 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
32 Scott Bromstead R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
33 Nicolai Hebert CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT
34 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
35 Roger Martin R4R - Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
36 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
37 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team
38 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team
39 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
40 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
41 Chris Callahan R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
42 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
43 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
44 Alex Velez Folsom Bike/Trek
45 Todd Munk SJBC
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC
DNF Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
DNF Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
DNF Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Brantley Victory Velo
2 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
3 ? Sherry CCCX
4 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 Michael Desa SJBC
6 Benjamin Clarke SJBC
7 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/C4
8 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC Teammate Top 5: Michael Desa
9 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing
10 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
11 Christopher Barrett SJBC Teammate Top 5: Michael Desa
12 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge
13 Norbert Kappel SJBC Teammate Top 5: Michael Desa
14 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
16 Albert Lehman Orange Pedal Cycling
17 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
18 Jim Elam
19 Jeff Buich
20 Tony Perez Fun sportbikes
21 Jonathan Orban third pillar
22 Scott Wilson
23 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing
24 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles. /
25 Gabriel Beddingfield CCCX Teammate Top 5: ? Sherry
26 Paul Mc kenna
27 Francisco Gatdula
DNF Loree Mckinney OTF Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Langley Cal-Nats Cycling Team
2 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing
3 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek
4 Tim Davis TeamCyclesport - Specialized p/b Mu
5 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team
6 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Rob Maheu SJBC
8 Mark Carson CBRE Racing
9 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
11 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
12 Bob Gorman CA Technologies Racing
13 Gilberto Flores Off The Front
14 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
15 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
16 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S RACING TEAM
17 Brian Fessenden
18 Fred Garcy Unattached
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team
DNF Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Tom Mckay
DNF David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts
DNF Douglas Knox
DNF James Wachter Body Concepts
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Velez Folsom Bike/Trek
2 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
3 Elenor Wiseman SheSpoke Racing
4 Alison Kubota Cognition Cyclery
5 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
6 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus/San Francisco A
7 Pamela Levine RAZZLE DAZZLE
8 Laura Van den bosch SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Elenor Wiseman
9 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Elenor Wiseman
12 Heidi Alexander SJBC
13 Janene Ostrow
14 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
15 Amber Pearson Sunpower Teammate Top 5: Jeana Rose
16 Kimberley Buich
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3